Property Types
    1

Industrial Lot in Flowood, MS
    $427,100
    2.45 Acres

    Industrial Lot in Flowood, MS

    Underwood Drive, Flowood, MS 39232

    2.45 acre industrial lot, cleared and ready to build.

    • +/-2.45 Acre Industrial Lot
    • Cleared, level, and ready to build
    • Zoned I2 Industrial
    • Great location directly off Flowood Drive
    • Easy access to I‑55, US 49, and Lakeland area
    Updated: Nov 27, 2025
    View details
    Flowood Commercial/Industrial Lot For Sale
    $205,000
    1.00 Acre

    Flowood Commercial/Industrial Lot For Sale

    Underwood Drive, Flowood, MS 39232

    One acre commercial/industrial lot with easy highway access.

    • Last available lot in the area.
    • I‑2 Zoning (Commercial / Industrial).
    • Easy access to major highways (Hwy 49/I‑55 and Lakeland Drive/Hwy 25).
    • Prime location off Flowood Drive on Underwood Drive.
    • +/- 1 Acre Lot with 285' frontage on Underwood Drive.
    Updated: Jan 14, 2021
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 30 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Flowood, MS, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 28 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Flowood, MS

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Flowood, MS. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1001 Underwood Dr

    1001 Underwood Dr

    MINING, MINERAL, QUARRIES • 9.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1001 Underwood Dr, Flowood, MS 39232-2712
    View details
    Oak St

    Oak St

    MINING, MINERAL, QUARRIES • 0.23 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Oak St, Flowood, MS 39232
    View details
    Oak St

    Oak St

    MINING, MINERAL, QUARRIES • 0.23 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Oak St, Flowood, MS 39232
    View details
    Hwy 468

    Hwy 468

    MINING, MINERAL, QUARRIES • 0.65 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Hwy 468, Flowood, MS 39232
    View details
    Hwy 468

    Hwy 468

    MINING, MINERAL, QUARRIES • 0.69 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Hwy 468, Flowood, MS 39232
    View details
    Hwy 468

    Hwy 468

    MINING, MINERAL, QUARRIES • 0.66 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Hwy 468, Flowood, MS 39232
    View details
    Hwy 468

    Hwy 468

    MINING, MINERAL, QUARRIES • 0.83 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Hwy 468, Flowood, MS 39232
    View details
    Giles St

    Giles St

    MINING, MINERAL, QUARRIES • 0.25 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Giles St, Flowood, MS 39232
    View details
    Flynn Dr

    Flynn Dr

    MINING, MINERAL, QUARRIES • 8.21 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Flynn Dr, Flowood, MS 39232
    View details
    Flowood Dr

    Flowood Dr

    MINING, MINERAL, QUARRIES • 47.80 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Flowood Dr, Flowood, MS 39232
    View details
    Flowood Dr

    Flowood Dr

    MINING, MINERAL, QUARRIES • 0.12 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Flowood Dr, Flowood, MS 39232
    View details
    Flowood Dr

    Flowood Dr

    MINING, MINERAL, QUARRIES • 33.64 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Flowood Dr, Flowood, MS 39232
    View details
    Flowood Dr

    Flowood Dr

    MINING, MINERAL, QUARRIES • 4.30 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Flowood Dr, Flowood, MS 39232
    View details
    1st St

    1st St

    MINING, MINERAL, QUARRIES • 0.35 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1st St, Flowood, MS 39232
    View details
    Fannin Rd

    Fannin Rd

    MINING, MINERAL, QUARRIES
    Value Estimation by Request
    Fannin Rd, Flowood, MS 39232
    View details
    Fannin Rd

    Fannin Rd

    MINING, MINERAL, QUARRIES
    Value Estimation by Request
    Fannin Rd, Flowood, MS 39232
    View details
    Fannin Rd

    Fannin Rd

    MINING, MINERAL, QUARRIES
    Value Estimation by Request
    Fannin Rd, Flowood, MS 39232
    View details
    Flowood, MS 39232

    Flowood, MS 39232

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 1,008 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Flowood, MS 39232
    View details
    Flowood, MS 39232

    Flowood, MS 39232

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 1.00 Acre
    Value Estimation by Request
    Flowood, MS 39232
    View details
    Flowood, MS 39232

    Flowood, MS 39232

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 3.98 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Flowood, MS 39232
    View details
    Flowood, MS 39232

    Flowood, MS 39232

    MINING, MINERAL, QUARRIES
    Value Estimation by Request
    Flowood, MS 39232
    View details
    Flowood, MS 39232

    Flowood, MS 39232

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    Flowood, MS 39232
    View details

    Flowood, MS Industrial Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 30 industrial land for sale in Flowood, MS on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $632,100.

    Sale prices for industrial sites in Flowood, MS start at $205,000, averaging $316,050, and reaching up to $427,100 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Flowood fall within the 1 to 5 acres range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 9,324
    Population Growth (5Y) +18.2%
    Median Household Income $83,389
    College Educated 37.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Flowood submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    39232 $316.1K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings