Property Types
    1

Rankin County Land For Sale
    $702,000
    216.00 Acres

    Rankin County Land For Sale

    Owen Boone Road, Brandon, MS 39047

    216+/- acre tract with timber and hunting potential.

    • 216+/- acre tract offering both timber investment and trophy deer hunting.
    • Boasts 155+/- acres of mature, old‑growth timber.
    • Convenient location: minutes from the metro area and 4 minutes from Puckett.
    • Features 60.34+/- acres of one‑year‑old plantation seedlings.
    • Multiple scenic homesites available outside the floodplain.
    Updated: Apr 13
    View details
    412 Acres of Recreational Land
    $1,160,000
    412.00 Acres

    412 Acres of Recreational Land

    Woodrow Martin Rd, Brandon, MS

    Diverse property with timber, pasture, duck pond, and abundant wildlife.

    • 412 acre tract with diverse features including timber, pasture, duck pond, and creeks.
    • Significant timber investment opportunity with various ages and types of pine and hardwood.
    • Excellent recreational opportunity for hunting deer and turkey with minimal hunting pressure in decades.
    • Improved road system and numerous trails throughout the property.
    • Water and power available on site.
    Updated: May 27, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Brandon, MS, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    96-Acre Recreational Land with River Frontage
    $325,000
    96.00 Acres

    96-Acre Recreational Land with River Frontage

    Land with river frontage, hunting opportunities, and convenient access.

    TBD Hwy 13 North, Mendenhall, MS 39114
    View details
    71.6 Acres Hunting/Timber Investment
    $127,500
    71.60 Acres

    71.6 Acres Hunting/Timber Investment

    71.6 acre property for hunting and timber investment.

    Cooper Rd Ll, Morton, MS
    View details
    Mendenhall Hunting and Wilderness Land
    $279,000
    53.20 Acres

    Mendenhall Hunting and Wilderness Land

    53.2 acres near US-49, ideal for hunting or homesteading.

    Campbell Creek Road, Mendenhall, MS 39114
    View details
    Smith County Hunting and Recreation
    $106,000
    19.00 Acres

    Smith County Hunting and Recreation

    19-acre tract bordering Bienville National Forest, ideal for hunting.

    Scrd 150 A, Morton, MS
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale
    $499,000
    68.30 Acres

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale

    68 acres of tillable land suitable for multiple uses.

    Saint Johns, MI 48879
    View details

    Brandon, MS Hunting Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 hunting land for sale in Brandon, MS on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,862,000.

    Sale prices for hunting properties in Brandon, MS start at $702,000, averaging $931,000, and reaching up to $1,160,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 69
    Commercial land 41
    Waterfront Land 20
    Agricultural land / Farmland 5
    Hunting land 2

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Brandon fall within the 1 to 5 acres range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 79K
    Population Growth (5Y) +2.0%
    Median Household Income $91,028
    College Educated 36.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Brandon submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    39047 $446K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings