Property Types
    1
    $

    Greene County, AR Grocery And Convenience Stores for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR Hot Springs Village, AR
    Highway Commercial Opportunity in Paragould
    $499,000
    7,400 SF

    Highway Commercial Opportunity in Paragould

    2801 N HWY 49, Paragould, AR 72450

    Equipped commercial property on 1.46 acres with multiple revenue streams.

    • Prime highway commercial property on US Hwy 49N with high visibility and traffic.
    • Fully equipped investment opportunity with multiple revenue streams: fuel sales, food service, retail, and storage rentals.
    • 7,400 sqft main building with established convenience store and full restaurant service, including a commercial‑grade kitchen and detached smokehouse.
    • Existing fuel infrastructure: 3 underground storage tanks, 1 above ground farm diesel tank, and 1 above ground road diesel tank.
    • Additional income potential from 5 onsite storage units and a 30x50 metal storage building (built in 2019).
    Updated: May 6
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Property in Paragould
    $229,900
    3,552 SF

    Versatile Commercial Property in Paragould

    1006 N 135 Highway, Paragould, AR 72450

    Ready-to-go location with incredible potential for various retail uses.

    • High‑visibility location on Highway 135 with easy access and ample parking.
    • Fully functional commercial kitchen, new walk‑in drink coolers, and fountain drink station.
    • Includes a drive‑through for quick‑service or pick‑up business.
    • Versatile 3,552 sq ft space suitable for various commercial uses (convenience store, restaurant, retail, etc.).
    • .63 acre lot with an open floorplan allowing for custom build‑out.
    Updated: Nov 29, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 27 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Greene County, AR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 21 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Commercial Lot on Highway
    $200,000
    0.57 Acres

    Prime Commercial Lot on Highway

    High-visibility 0.57-acre commercial lot ideal for development.

    000 Lindwood / HIGHWAY 49 S Drive, Paragould, AR 72450
    View details
    Brookland Commercial Lots on U.S. 49
    $679,536
    1.30 Acres

    Brookland Commercial Lots on U.S. 49

    Commercial lots in a rapidly developing area with city utilities.

    8261 U. S. 49, Brookland, AR 72417
    View details
    Brookland Commercial Lot For Sale
    $871,200
    2.00 Acres

    Brookland Commercial Lot For Sale

    Prime commercial lot in high-growth Brookland, Arkansas.

    8140 U. S. 49 Highway, Brookland, AR 72417
    View details
    Jonesboro Commercial Lot For Sale
    $875,000
    5.96 Acres

    Jonesboro Commercial Lot For Sale

    5.96-acre commercial lot in Jonesboro's growing medical corridor.

    6021 Johnson, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Greene County, AR

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Greene County, AR. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    11002 Hwy 135th N

    11002 Hwy 135th N

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 2,944 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    11002 Hwy 135th N, Lafe, AR 72436-8500
    View details
    1005 Kingshighway

    1005 Kingshighway

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 2,273 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,920,000
    1005 Kingshighway, Paragould, AR 72450-4638
    View details
    16322 Hwy 34th W

    16322 Hwy 34th W

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 4,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    16322 Hwy 34th W, Delaplaine, AR 72425
    View details
    1209 Kingshighway

    1209 Kingshighway

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 4,950 SF
    Value Estimation
    $975,000
    1209 Kingshighway, Paragould, AR 72450-4665
    View details
    2302 Linwood Dr

    2302 Linwood Dr

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 1,674 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2302 Linwood Dr, Paragould, AR 72450-6117
    View details
    1803 Ct St

    1803 Ct St

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 4,479 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1803 Ct St, Paragould, AR 72450-4046
    View details
    324 Northend Ave

    324 Northend Ave

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 2,395 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    324 Northend Ave, Paragould, AR 72450-3027
    View details
    418 Kingshighway

    418 Kingshighway

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 1,680 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    418 Kingshighway, Paragould, AR 72450-4400
    View details
    1317 Kingshighway

    1317 Kingshighway

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 2,368 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1317 Kingshighway, Paragould, AR 72450-4140
    View details
    5255 Hwy 135th N

    5255 Hwy 135th N

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 2,504 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5255 Hwy 135th N, Paragould, AR 72450-9385
    View details
    3400 Linwood Dr

    3400 Linwood Dr

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 5,040 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3400 Linwood Dr, Paragould, AR 72450-8888
    View details
    2625 Kingshighway

    2625 Kingshighway

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 4,950 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2625 Kingshighway, Paragould, AR 72450-3904
    View details
    1810 Hwy 49th N

    1810 Hwy 49th N

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 5,178 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1810 Hwy 49th N, Paragould, AR 72450-7071
    View details
    11252 Hwy 49th N

    11252 Hwy 49th N

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 2,334 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    11252 Hwy 49th N, Marmaduke, AR 72443-9550
    View details
    1906 Hwy 49th N

    1906 Hwy 49th N

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 1,122 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1906 Hwy 49th N, Paragould, AR 72450
    View details
    500 Hwy 49th N

    500 Hwy 49th N

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 1,190 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    500 Hwy 49th N, Paragould, AR 72450-4087
    View details
    2516 Kingshighway

    2516 Kingshighway

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2516 Kingshighway, Paragould, AR 72450-3922
    View details
    1901 Linwood Dr

    1901 Linwood Dr

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 4,637 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1901 Linwood Dr, Paragould, AR 72450-6111
    View details
    4609 Kingshighway

    4609 Kingshighway

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 6,203 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4609 Kingshighway, Paragould, AR 72450-2591
    View details
    601 Kingshighway

    601 Kingshighway

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 3,495 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    601 Kingshighway, Paragould, AR 72450-4236
    View details
    11402 Hwy 49th N

    11402 Hwy 49th N

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 2,592 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    11402 Hwy 49th N, Marmaduke, AR 72443
    View details

    Greene County, AR Grocery And Convenience Stores Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 23 grocery and convenience stores for sale in Greene County, AR on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 10,952 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $728,900.

    Sale prices for supermarkets in Greene County, AR start at $229,900, averaging $364,450, and reaching up to $499,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map