Property Types
    1

Gas Station Business For Sale
    $164,000
    1,000 SF

    Gas Station Business For Sale

    82 Main St, Massena, NY 13662

    Gas station business for sale in Massena, New York.

    • Gas station business for sale
    • Located in Massena, NY
    • Additional property details available
    Updated: Mar 21
    View details
    Massena, NY Gas Station
    $135,000
    1,000 SF

    Massena, NY Gas Station

    386 S Main St, Massena, NY 13662

    Gas station business for sale in Massena, New York.

    • Gas station business for sale
    • Located in Massena, NY
    • Additional property details available
    Updated: Mar 21
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 24 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Massena Center, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 14 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Albany Commercial Building with Expansion Potential
    $125,000
    1,096 SF

    Albany Commercial Building with Expansion Potential

    Commercial/retail building with high traffic and expansion possibilities.

    283 Sheridan Avenue, Albany, NY 12206
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Building with Warehouse
    $1,150,000
    10,508 SF

    Versatile Commercial Building with Warehouse

    Multi-business property with warehouse and redevelopment potential in Plattsburgh, NY.

    6114 Route 22, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
    View details
    Land in Warehouse District
    $1,500,000
    1,500 SF

    Land in Warehouse District

    Land for sale in a high-visibility warehouse district.

    25 Erie Boulevard, Albany, NY 12204
    View details
    Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity
    $1,150,000
    10,508 SF

    Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity

    10500 SF building with multiple businesses and warehouse.

    6114 State Route 22 Unit 6114, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    16 Acre Commercial Land Parcel
    $1,170,000
    16.00 Acres

    16 Acre Commercial Land Parcel

    16-acre commercial land with development potential in Malta, NY.

    2621 ROUTE 9, Malta, NY 12020
    View details
    10.7 Acre Corner Parcel
    $369,000
    10.70 Acres

    10.7 Acre Corner Parcel

    10.7 acre corner parcel previously approved for gas station.

    4048 New York 2, Troy, NY 12180
    View details
    Grantham Commercial Land Opportunity
    $875,000
    13.43 Acres

    Grantham Commercial Land Opportunity

    13.4-acre commercial parcel at high-traffic intersection near I-89.

    0 Rt 10, Grantham, NH 03753
    View details
    Commercial Land at Route 23
    $50,000
    1.40 Acres

    Commercial Land at Route 23

    Commercial land with good access at Routes 23 and 145.

    Route 23, Cairo, NY 12058
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Massena Center, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Massena Center, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    372 Main St

    372 Main St

    GAS STATION • 3,092 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    372 Main St, Massena, NY 13662-2546
    View details
    84 Main St

    84 Main St

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 1,186 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    84 Main St, Massena, NY 13662
    View details
    386 Main St

    386 Main St

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 2,740 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    386 Main St, Massena, NY 13662-2545
    View details
    31 Willow St

    31 Willow St

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 1,841 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    31 Willow St, Massena, NY 13662-1552
    View details
    14169 14173rd Sh 37

    14169 14173rd Sh 37

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 1,750 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    14169 14173rd Sh 37, Massena, NY 13662
    View details
    9005 State Hwy 56

    9005 State Hwy 56

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    9005 State Hwy 56, Massena, NY 13662-3440
    View details
    Orvis St

    Orvis St

    GAS STATION • 3,066 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Orvis St, Massena, NY 13662
    View details
    10211 State Hwy 56

    10211 State Hwy 56

    GAS STATION • 3,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    10211 State Hwy 56, Massena, NY 13662-3446
    View details
    13 State Hwy 37c

    13 State Hwy 37c

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 2,044 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    13 State Hwy 37c, Massena, NY 13662-3242
    View details
    6200 State Hwy 37

    6200 State Hwy 37

    GAS STATION • 200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6200 State Hwy 37, Massena, NY 13662
    View details
    14 Maple St

    14 Maple St

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 5,606 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    14 Maple St, Massena, NY 13662
    View details
    371 Main St

    371 Main St

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 4,798 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    371 Main St, Massena, NY 13662-2641
    View details
    200 Main St

    200 Main St

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 2,920 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    200 Main St, Massena, NY 13662-1121
    View details
    6 Alcoa Rd

    6 Alcoa Rd

    GAS STATION • 1,193 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6 Alcoa Rd, Massena, NY 13662-3494
    View details

    Massena Center, NY Gas Stations Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 16 gas stations for sale in Massena Center, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 2,000 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $299,000.

    Sale prices for gas stations in Massena Center, NY start at $135,000, averaging $149,500, and reaching up to $164,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Leading Commercial Asset Segments

    Gas stations 2

    Massena Center Demographics Overview

    Population 16K
    Population Growth (5Y) -2.1%
    Median Household Income $56,987
    College Educated 34.1%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings