Property Types
    1

Map
    Timbercreek Canyon, TX Canyon, TX Bushland, TX
    19 results
    Functional Commercial Property in Amarillo
    $680,000
    6,250 SF

    Functional Commercial Property in Amarillo

    4533 CANYON Drive, Amarillo, TX 79110

    Commercial property with office and shop areas in Amarillo, Texas.

    • Prime commercial location in Amarillo's Southwest commercial corridor with high visibility and access along Canyon Drive and I‑27 (55,000 AADT).
    • Two insulated bay areas, including a gas‑heated rear shop for year‑round functionality.
    • Three 14' x 14' overhead doors for easy equipment and vehicle access.
    • Dedicated office area suited for administrative or customer‑facing use.
    • Metal Fab construction and metal roof.
    Updated: May 8
    View details
    Former Truck Shop with Bays
    $425,000
    8,448 SF

    Former Truck Shop with Bays

    3801 SE 22ND Avenue, Amarillo, TX 79103

    Functional commercial property with bay areas, ideal for automotive use.

    • Former semi truck shop with 7 bay areas ideal for automotive, equipment, or light industrial use
    • Features six 16‑foot overhead doors and one 14‑foot overhead door
    • Spacious layout for operations, storage, and workflow efficiency
    • Includes office areas and two bathrooms
    • Spacious yard with security fence
    Updated: May 20
    View details
    Amarillo Commercial Property on I-40
    $1,200,000
    13,600 SF

    Amarillo Commercial Property on I-40

    1.18-acre commercial property with 13,600 SF rentable space.

    11403 W INTERSTATE 40, Amarillo, TX 79124
    View details
    Amarillo Commercial Flex Space
    $825,000
    7,600 SF

    Amarillo Commercial Flex Space

    New commercial property with office and warehouse space for sale.

    8501 CARGO Lane, Amarillo, TX 79118
    View details
    Amarillo Commercial Property For Sale
    $725,000
    2,800 SF

    Amarillo Commercial Property For Sale

    Commercial property with easy access and advertising capability in Amarillo.

    6636 CANYON Drive, Amarillo, TX 79109
    View details
    Industrial Warehouse with Office Space
    $220,000
    6,280 SF

    Industrial Warehouse with Office Space

    Industrial warehouse with office space in Amarillo, Texas.

    712 SW 5TH Avenue, Amarillo, TX 79101
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Property in Amarillo
    $275,000
    3,916 SF

    Versatile Commercial Property in Amarillo

    Office and warehouse combination with convenient access near downtown.

    1502 S Lipscomb Street, Amarillo, TX 79102
    View details
    Amarillo Commercial Property with Residence
    $724,900
    2,280 SF

    Amarillo Commercial Property with Residence

    Versatile property with workspace and residence on 6.02 acres.

    2501 Trammel Avenue, Amarillo, TX 79118
    View details
    Secure Commercial Property in Amarillo
    $149,000
    1,800 SF

    Secure Commercial Property in Amarillo

    Highly secure commercial property suitable for shop and yard.

    415 NE 3RD Avenue, Amarillo, TX 79107
    View details
    Functional Warehouse Near I-27
    $999,000
    5,100 SF

    Functional Warehouse Near I-27

    Spacious warehouse with offices, high ceilings, and convenient highway access.

    7633 JACKELOPE Trail, Amarillo, TX 79119
    View details
    Premium Commercial Property in Amarillo
    $1,050,000
    1.03 Acres

    Premium Commercial Property in Amarillo

    High-performance commercial facility with office and shop space for sale.

    8581 CARGO Lane, Amarillo, TX 79118
    View details
    Amarillo Shop on Tanglewood Road
    $295,000
    3,500 SF

    Amarillo Shop on Tanglewood Road

    3,500 SF shop with 16-foot clear height and insulated.

    12351 Tanglewood Road, Amarillo, TX 79118
    View details
    Amarillo Flex Space For Sale
    $220,000
    2,100 SF

    Amarillo Flex Space For Sale

    Flex space with large fenced lot and three-phase electrical.

    919 SW 8TH Avenue, Amarillo, TX 79101
    View details
    Flex Industrial Facility with Offices
    $765,000
    1.73 Acres

    Flex Industrial Facility with Offices

    Versatile flex space with warehouse and office, ideal for owner-users.

    2901 Lafayette Ln, Amarillo, TX 79118
    View details
    Warehouse and Office Space
    $600,000
    29,498 SF

    Warehouse and Office Space

    Warehouse and office space in Amarillo opportunity zone.

    803 S Garfield St, Amarillo, TX 79102
    View details
    Versatile Amarillo Property For Sale
    $990,000
    15,110 SF

    Versatile Amarillo Property For Sale

    Commercial space with updated offices, multiple amenities, and fenced yard.

    512 NE 2nd Ave, Amarillo, TX 79107
    View details
    Industrial Space with Modern Finishes
    $850,000
    6,000 SF

    Industrial Space with Modern Finishes

    6,000 SF industrial space with office and warehouse.

    7617 Jackelope Trl, Amarillo, TX
    View details
    Amarillo Warehouse and Flex Space
    $1,425,000
    42,096 SF

    Amarillo Warehouse and Flex Space

    Multiple buildings and fenced lot with warehouse and office potential.

    501 S Grant St, Amarillo, TX
    View details
    Commercial Shops on FM 2590
    $2,600,000
    19,200 SF

    Commercial Shops on FM 2590

    Eight commercial shops with expansion potential on 11 acres.

    12177 FM 2590, Amarillo, TX 79119
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 19 Active Listings in Amarillo, TX, we suggest to view alternatives - similar 10 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads.

    Off-Market Properties in Amarillo, TX

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Amarillo, TX. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    11401 Coulter St

    11401 Coulter St

    Flex space • 9,548 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    11401 Coulter St, Amarillo, TX 79119
    View details
    7581 Buster Pl

    7581 Buster Pl

    Flex space • 6,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7581 Buster Pl, Amarillo, TX 79119
    View details
    4086-4088 Beacon Rd

    4086-4088 Beacon Rd

    Flex space • 12,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4086-4088 Beacon Rd, Amarillo, TX 79118
    View details
    7517 Canyon Dr

    7517 Canyon Dr

    Distribution properties • 19,434 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7517 Canyon Dr, Amarillo, TX 79110
    View details
    117 Pierce St

    117 Pierce St

    Distribution properties • 68,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    117 Pierce St, Amarillo, TX 79101
    View details

    Amarillo, TX Flex Space Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 29 flex space for sale in Amarillo, TX, showcased through 19 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 175,578 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $13,202,900.

    Sale prices for business spaces in Amarillo, TX start at $149,000, averaging $776,641, and reaching up to $2,600,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Warehouses 77
    Flex space 51
    Manufacturing properties 5
    Truck terminals 2
    Self storage facilities 1

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Amarillo fall within the 50,000 to 100,000 square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 236K
    Population Growth (5Y) +2.2%
    Median Household Income $66,978
    College Educated 14.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Amarillo submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    79101 $220K
    79102 $460K
    79107 $569.5K
    79118 $652.5K
    79110 $680K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.60%
    Property Tax per SF $29.72 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.03 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings