Flex Space

Miami, OK Flex Space for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
Commerce, OK Fairland, OK Wyandotte, OK Baxter Springs, KS Welch, OK Bluejacket, OK Quapaw, OK Afton, OK
Flex Space with Roll-Up Doors
Updated: Jan 8, 2025
Flex Space with Roll-Up Doors

830 D Street NE, Miami, OK 74354

$399,900
5,440 sqft 1.33 AC lot
5,440‑square‑foot commercial building on 1.33 acres
Four large roll‑up doors and loading dock
Office, showroom, warehouse, and bathroom areas
Corner property with semi‑truck access
Security pipe fence in place
View details
Flexible Mixed-Use Commercial Building
Updated: May 7
Flexible Mixed-Use Commercial Building

418 S Main St, Miami, OK 74354

$594,000
12,000 sqft
Spacious 12,000+ SF commercial building with flexible floor plans for office, retail, showroom, medical, industrial, flex, or mixed‑use use
Well‑maintained property with multiple private offices and open work areas
Includes generous storage capacity and large common areas
Updated infrastructure and versatile buildout options for immediate occupancy or future customization
Ample parking for employees and visitors with easy access
View details
Flex Space with Barn and Pond
Flex Space with Barn and Pond

1010 E St SW, Miami, OK 74354

$140,000
4,824 sqft 16.00 AC lot

Mixed office and warehouse improvements accompany fenced acreage, parking, farm stalls, and an RV hookup.

View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Flex Warehouse with Roll-Up Doors
Flex Warehouse with Roll-Up Doors

830 D St Ne, Miami, OK 74354

$399,900
5,440 sqft 1.33 AC lot

Corner commercial building with loading access, offices, showroom space, and four large roll-up doors.

View details
Based on your search, we've compiled 9 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Miami, OK, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

Opportunities in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Flex Space with Two Shops
Flex Space with Two Shops

419 Washington Avenue, Seneca, MO 64865

$150,000
5,200 sqft 1.10 AC lot

Two separate commercial buildings combine customer-facing space, workshop capacity, and room for parking or future expansion.

View details
Insulated Flex Space with Cooler
Insulated Flex Space with Cooler

292 E 4th Avenue, Welch, OK 74369

$149,000
2,800 sqft 0.40 AC lot

Open commercial space includes a walk-in cooler, kitchen preparation area, storage, and multiple potential configurations.

View details
Flexible Commercial Building with Cooler
Flexible Commercial Building with Cooler

292 E 4th Ave, Welch, OK 74369

$149,000
2,800 sqft

Insulated commercial building with open interior space, food-preparation facilities, storage, and multiple highway entrances.

View details
Flex Space with Dual Shop Buildings
Flex Space with Dual Shop Buildings

419 Washington Avenue, Seneca, MO 64865

$150,000
1.10 AC lot

Two on-site structures provide shop, storefront, garage-door, storage, and service-business functionality within city limits.

View details

Potential Development Sites for Consideration

Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

Commercial Development Land
Commercial Development Land

502 Zigler, Webb City, MO 64870

$5,500,000
50.00 AC lot

Commercially zoned acreage with full utilities and flexibility for large-scale retail, hospitality, office, medical, or mixed-use projects.

View details

Miami, OK Flex Space Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 4 flex space for sale in Miami, OK, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 27,704 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,533,800.

Sale prices for business spaces in Miami, OK start at $140,000, averaging $383,450, and reaching up to $594,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

List
Map

Top Commercial Asset Segments

Commercial property segments ranked by active listings on the market

Flex space 5
Manufacturing properties 1

Demographics Overview

Population 17K
Population Growth (5Y) -5.3%
Median Household Income $49,668
College Educated 12.4%

High-Yield Neighborhoods for Investment

Identify Miami submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the average listing prices of real estate assets

Neighborhood Average Price
74354 $383.5K

Taxes & Financing

Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

Listings Trend

New vs delisted commercial listings in Ottawa County

New Delisted

Total CRE Inventory on Market (SF)

Need Help?

Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings