Flex Space

Saint Joseph, MN Flex Space for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
Avon, MN Waite Park, MN Saint Cloud, MN Sartell, MN Rockville, MN Sauk Rapids, MN Cold Spring, MN Saint Augusta, MN
Flex Building with Overhead Doors
Updated: Aug 10
Flex Building with Overhead Doors

30659 Pearl Dr, Saint Joseph, MN 56374

$1,195,000
13,440 sqft
13,440 SF flex building on a 1.31‑acre parcel
Four‑unit configuration with office and shop/warehouse space
Six 12‑foot overhead doors
Three‑phase electrical, in‑floor drains, and radiant heat
One bathroom in each suite
View details
Warehouse and Flex Storage Facility
Updated: Feb 7, 2025
Warehouse and Flex Storage Facility

7402 Ridgewood Rd, St Joseph, MN 56374

Contact for pricing
123,340 sqft
Warehouse and heated storage with easy access to I‑94
Cross‑dock capability with multiple loading docks and levelers
Dry storage plus heated units, including equipment and inside/secure storage
Short‑term and long‑term warehouse leasing with month‑to‑month options
60+ truck trailer leasing spots, with palette and load sized available
View details
See hot listings in Saint Joseph

Scored against comparables nationwide. These are worth a look.

Scored against comparables nationwide. These are worth a look.

Cap Rate available after sign in
Est. NOI available after sign in
Local Demand available after sign in
Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Saint Joseph, MN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

Opportunities in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Heated Flex Space with Storage Sheds
Heated Flex Space with Storage Sheds

431 37th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303

$109,900
912 sqft

Heated office and warehouse building with two additional storage sheds.

View details
Office/Warehouse Flex Space
Office/Warehouse Flex Space

1121 Lincoln Avenue, Sauk Rapids, MN 56379

$565,000
0.52 AC lot

Office and production areas combine with mostly heated warehouse space in a practical multi-use commercial building.

View details
Heated Flex Space with Storage
Heated Flex Space with Storage

431 37th Avenue N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303

$109,900
0.12 AC lot

Office and warehouse configuration with supplemental storage sheds, central air, and on-site parking features.

View details
Flex Space with Heated Warehouse
Flex Space with Heated Warehouse

1121 Lincoln Avenue, Sauk Rapids, MN 56379

Contact for pricing
0.52 AC lot

Office and production configuration with mostly heated warehouse space supports varied commercial operations.

View details

Saint Joseph, MN Flex Space Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 2 flex space for sale in Saint Joseph, MN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 136,780 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,195,000.

Sale prices for business spaces in Saint Joseph, MN average $1,195,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

List
Map

Top Commercial Asset Segments

Commercial property segments ranked by active listings on the market

Flex space 2

Demographics Overview

Population 10K
Population Growth (5Y) -5.7%
Median Household Income $78,415
College Educated 41.4%

High-Yield Neighborhoods for Investment

Identify Saint Joseph submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the average listing prices of real estate assets

Neighborhood Average Price
56374 $1.2M

Taxes & Financing

Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.51%
Property Tax per SF $67.78 per SF
Tax Rate vs County Average 0.29 pp below county avg
Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

Listings Trend

New vs delisted commercial listings in Stearns County

New Delisted

Need Help?

Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings