Flex Space

Howell, MI Flex Space for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
Highland, MI Genoa Township, MI Fowlerville, MI Brighton, MI Putnam Twp, MI Hamburg Twp, MI Fenton, MI Hartland, MI
Flex Space with Mezzanine
Updated: Aug 8
Flex Space with Mezzanine

317 Catrell Dr, Howell, MI 48843

$1,350,000
18,016 sqft
18,016‑square‑foot flex facility with approximately 14,556 square feet of warehouse and shop space
3,460 square feet of office space, including approximately 1,584 square feet within the warehouse
Approximately 1,784 square feet of mezzanine storage and 15‑foot clear heights
Two 12‑by‑14‑foot grade‑level overhead doors
480‑volt, three‑phase power with upgraded electrical service and LED warehouse lighting
View details
Flex Space with Two Docks
Updated: Feb 4
Flex Space with Two Docks

951 Jones St, Howell, MI 48843

$2,423,000
17,310 sqft
17,310 SF flex space with updated offices
Two docks and heavy power
Fenced outdoor storage
Approximately 1/4 mile from I‑96
Light Industrial zoning
View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Howell, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

Opportunities in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Hamburg Township Development Opportunity
Hamburg Township Development Opportunity

10776 Hall Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

$1,495,000
10,000 sqft

Infill development site with flexible zoning and existing infrastructure.

View details
New Industrial/Flex Space Available
New Industrial/Flex Space Available

11850 Green Oak Industrial Drive, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

Contact for pricing
12,000 sqft

Brand new industrial/flex suites with office and mezzanine.

View details
Multi-Tenant Industrial with Office
Multi-Tenant Industrial with Office

11801 Grand River Rd, Brighton, MI 48116

$2,800,000
17,500 sqft

Multi-tenant industrial building with office space, plus a fully fenced lot for outdoor storage and ample parking.

View details
Industrial Building on Grand River
Industrial Building on Grand River

11801 Grand River Ave, Brighton, MI 48116

Contact for pricing
17,500 sqft

Well-maintained industrial building with fenced lot and ample parking.

View details

Howell, MI Flex Space Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 2 flex space for sale in Howell, MI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 35,326 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $3,773,000.

Sale prices for business spaces in Howell, MI start at $1,350,000, averaging $1,886,500, and reaching up to $2,423,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

List
Map

Top Commercial Asset Segments

Commercial property segments ranked by active listings on the market

Flex space 7
Manufacturing properties 1

Demographics Overview

Population 64K
Population Growth (5Y) +6.3%
Median Household Income $95,004
College Educated 23.3%

High-Yield Neighborhoods for Investment

Identify Howell submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the average listing prices of real estate assets

Neighborhood Average Price
48843 $1.3M

Taxes & Financing

Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.79%
Property Tax per SF $67.87 per SF
Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

Listings Trend

New vs delisted commercial listings in Livingston County

New Delisted

Total CRE Inventory on Market (SF)

Need Help?

Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings