Property Types
    1

Map
    Genoa Township, MI Fowlerville, MI Brighton, MI
    Lakefront Land in Howell, MI
    $32,999
    0.60 Acres

    Lakefront Land in Howell, MI

    6400 Crandall Road, Howell, MI 48855

    0.6 acres of wooded land with frontage on Lake Cohoctah.

    • Five vacant lots totaling approximately 0.6 acres.
    • Lake Cohoctah frontage with direct access to the water.
    • Wooded property offering a natural setting.
    • Quiet, rural location.
    • Convenient access to nearby towns.
    Updated: Mar 30
    View details
    Pardee Lake Waterfront Land Opportunity
    $84,900
    0.55 Acres

    Pardee Lake Waterfront Land Opportunity

    2146 Webster Park Drive, Howell, MI 48843

    Lakefront land on all-sports Pardee Lake, perfect for building.

    • 118 feet of lake frontage on Pardee Lake
    • Located on the desirable, all‑sports Pardee Lake
    • Lakefront property suitable for building a dream home or getaway
    • Peaceful, serene atmosphere
    • 2‑inch well on the property
    Updated: Nov 18, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Howell, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Waterfront Land in Hamburg Township
    $250,000
    0.64 Acres

    Waterfront Land in Hamburg Township

    Lakefront property ready for your dream home.

    5988 Nottingham Point, Hamburg Twp, MI 48116
    View details
    Lakefront Land Ready to Build
    $450,000
    8.00 Acres

    Lakefront Land Ready to Build

    8 acres on Wild Goose Lake, ready for construction.

    10483 Hadley Road, Gregory, MI 48137
    View details
    Lakefront Lot on Wild Goose Lake
    $225,000
    3.46 Acres

    Lakefront Lot on Wild Goose Lake

    3.51 acre lakefront lot ready for building.

    10481 Hadley Road lot: 2, Gregory, MI 48137
    View details
    Waterfront Lot on Oneida Lake
    $375,000
    0.85 Acres

    Waterfront Lot on Oneida Lake

    0.85 acre waterfront lot for dream home.

    E M-36, Hamburg Twp, MI 48139
    View details

    Howell, MI Waterfront Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 waterfront land for sale in Howell, MI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $117,899.

    Sale prices for water rights properties in Howell, MI start at $32,999, averaging $58,949, and reaching up to $84,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 24
    Residential land & home lots 11
    Industrial land 6
    Agricultural land / Farmland 2
    Waterfront Land 2

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Howell fall within the under-1-acre range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 64K
    Population Growth (5Y) +6.3%
    Median Household Income $95,004
    College Educated 23.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Howell submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    48855 $33K
    48843 $205K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.79%
    Property Tax per SF $67.87 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings