Flex Space

Harrisburg, IL Flex Space for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
Raleigh, IL Eldorado, IL Galatia, IL Stonefort, IL Equality, IL Herod, IL Creal Springs, IL Pittsburg, IL
Flex Space with Garage Door
Updated: Mar 17
Flex Space with Garage Door

1200 W Sloan St, Harrisburg, IL 62946

$59,900
1,800 sqft
1,800 SF vacant flex‑space building
Two steel 3' doors plus an 8' overhead garage door
12' ceiling and slab floor
Newer A/C and furnace
225 amp electrical service with gas
View details
Realmo Analytics Monitor Off-market properties and contact owners who are ready to sell. Many signals applied to make quality leads for you. Get Leads
Based on your search, we've compiled 5 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 1 Active listings in Harrisburg, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

Opportunities in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Multi-Building Flex Space Property
Multi-Building Flex Space Property

12258 Cedar Grove Rd, Marion, IL 62959

$550,000
6,143 sqft

Fenced commercial compound combines insulated workshop space, supplemental storage, and remodeled offices with three private offices.

View details
Flex Building with Loading Dock
Flex Building with Loading Dock

1238 W Main St, Benton, IL 62812

$299,000
13,210 sqft 2.50 AC lot

Combines a substantial warehouse area with front office space and dedicated loading access.

View details
Industrial Flex Building
Industrial Flex Building

3310 Water Tower Road, Marion, IL 62959

$190,000
0.32 AC lot

Adaptable building with dedicated training and meeting areas in an industrial park setting.

View details
Fenced Flex Space with Office
Fenced Flex Space with Office

221 N Main St, Benton, IL 62812

$169,000

Front office and secured outdoor storage support business, inventory, vehicle, and equipment use.

View details

Harrisburg, IL Flex Space Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 1 flex space for sale in Harrisburg, IL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 1,800 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $59,900.

Sale prices for business spaces in Harrisburg, IL average $59,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

List
Map

Top Commercial Asset Segments

Commercial property segments ranked by active listings on the market

Flex space 1

Demographics Overview

Population 11K
Population Growth (5Y) -9.5%
Median Household Income $55,551
College Educated 29.4%

High-Yield Neighborhoods for Investment

Identify Harrisburg submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the average listing prices of real estate assets

Neighborhood Average Price
62946 $59.9K

Taxes & Financing

Tax Rate (average for all types) 9.55%
Tax Rate vs County Average 0.20 pp above county avg
Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

Need Help?

Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings

Why this one?
Saved
Reason not saved — we won't ask again