Property Types
    1
    $

    Rocky Mount, NC Drive Through Restaurants for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Tarboro, NC Sharpsburg, NC Pinetops, NC
    Restaurant Space with Expansion Potential
    $150,000
    1,367 SF

    Restaurant Space with Expansion Potential

    601-603 N Pine Street, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    Commercial space ideal for restaurant or business with expansion options.

    • Dedicated 1,367 SQF restaurant space ready for immediate use or renovation.
    • Includes land with an empty shell building for expansion.
    • Potential to create an outdoor seating patio, increasing dining capacity.
    • Value‑add opportunity through creative design of the expansion space.
    • Located on N Pine St, offering accessibility and proximity to local traffic.
    Updated: Nov 12, 2025
    View details
    Freestanding Building on 2.52 Acres
    $2,200,000
    4,997 SF

    Freestanding Building on 2.52 Acres

    1690 Benvenue Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    4,997 SF commercial building on 2.52 acres in Rocky Mount.

    • High‑traffic location on a busy commercial corridor with excellent visibility.
    • Full access from two major roads: Benvenue Road (23,000 VPD) and Goldrock Road (10,000 VPD).
    • Standalone 4,997 SF building ideal for quick service or fast casual restaurant.
    • Large 2.52‑acre site.
    • Ample parking with 45 spaces.
    Updated: Nov 26, 2025
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land I-95 Access
    $990,000
    4.00 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land I-95 Access

    Four-acre commercial land parcel with I-95 access.

    6966 Nc 4, Battleboro, NC 27809
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 51 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Rocky Mount, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 40 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Commercial Land Near Camp Lejeune
    $675,450
    1.71 Acres

    Commercial Land Near Camp Lejeune

    1.71 acre commercial lot near Camp Lejeune's main gates.

    1100 Piney Green Road lot: 1, Jacksonville, NC 28546
    View details
    Former Restaurant Building For Sale
    $375,000
    3,697 SF

    Former Restaurant Building For Sale

    3,697 SF former restaurant with drive-thru on 1.03 acres.

    305 N Eastern Blvd, Fayetteville, NC
    View details
    Turnkey Restaurant in Prime Location
    $2,200,000
    5,863 SF

    Turnkey Restaurant in Prime Location

    Like-new drive-thru restaurant in high-growth Jacksonville, NC area.

    2470 Gum Branch Road, Jacksonville, NC 28546
    View details
    Commercial Land in Fayetteville, NC
    $350,000
    0.95 Acres

    Commercial Land in Fayetteville, NC

    0.95 acre commercial lot suitable for office or restaurant.

    135 Stacy Weaver Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28311
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Land Near Future I-87
    $400,000
    9.47 Acres

    Land Near Future I-87

    9.47 acres near future I-87 corridor in Tarboro, NC.

    Mcnair Road, Tarboro, NC 27886
    View details
    Commercial Land on E Raleigh
    $289,000
    1.50 Acres

    Commercial Land on E Raleigh

    1.5 acre commercial parcel on E Raleigh Blvd for sale.

    1664 E Raleigh Boulevard, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    View details
    Commercial Land on E Raleigh
    $189,000
    1.00 Acre

    Commercial Land on E Raleigh

    One-acre commercial parcel zoned B-2 on E Raleigh Blvd.

    1640 E Raleigh Boulevard, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    View details
    Commercial Land on Raleigh Boulevard
    $289,000
    1.50 Acres

    Commercial Land on Raleigh Boulevard

    1.5 acre commercial parcel with road frontage for sale.

    1664 East Raleigh Boulevard, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Rocky Mount, NC

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Rocky Mount, NC. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    963 Raleigh Blvd

    963 Raleigh Blvd

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 1,508 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    963 Raleigh Blvd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803-2771
    View details
    960 Tarrytown Ctr

    960 Tarrytown Ctr

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 3,142 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,965,000
    960 Tarrytown Ctr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804-1799
    View details
    2108 Stone Rose Dr

    2108 Stone Rose Dr

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 4,160 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,270,000
    2108 Stone Rose Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804-2556
    View details
    980 Tarrytown Ctr

    980 Tarrytown Ctr

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 3,182 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,580,000
    980 Tarrytown Ctr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804-1799
    View details
    950 Tarrytown Ctr

    950 Tarrytown Ctr

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,150 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,045,000
    950 Tarrytown Ctr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804-1799
    View details
    969 Wesleyan Blvd

    969 Wesleyan Blvd

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 3,100 SF
    Value Estimation
    $4,110,000
    969 Wesleyan Blvd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804-1786
    View details
    1321 Benvenue Rd

    1321 Benvenue Rd

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 3,332 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1321 Benvenue Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804-1804
    View details
    2120 Stone Rose Dr

    2120 Stone Rose Dr

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,236 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,590,000
    2120 Stone Rose Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804-2556
    View details
    4891 Sunset Ave

    4891 Sunset Ave

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 3,232 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,685,000
    4891 Sunset Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27804-2927
    View details
    778 Word Plz

    778 Word Plz

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 3,363 SF
    Value Estimation
    $4,345,000
    778 Word Plz, Rocky Mount, NC 27804-8462
    View details
    21 Progress Dr

    21 Progress Dr

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 3,469 SF
    Value Estimation
    $4,015,000
    21 Progress Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804-9745
    View details
    1030 Wesleyan Blvd

    1030 Wesleyan Blvd

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 576 SF
    Value Estimation
    $805,000
    1030 Wesleyan Blvd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804-1813
    View details
    1332 Jeffreys Rd

    1332 Jeffreys Rd

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 4,508 SF
    Value Estimation
    $4,805,000
    1332 Jeffreys Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804-1806
    View details
    8211 Mt Dr

    8211 Mt Dr

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,592 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,075,000
    8211 Mt Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803-4519
    View details
    1451 Benvenue Rd

    1451 Benvenue Rd

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,449 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,245,000
    1451 Benvenue Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804-1884
    View details
    886 Raleigh Blvd

    886 Raleigh Blvd

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 3,452 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,840,000
    886 Raleigh Blvd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803-2763
    View details
    2816 Sunset Ave

    2816 Sunset Ave

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,625 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,090,000
    2816 Sunset Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27804-3643
    View details
    781 Sutters Crk Blvd

    781 Sutters Crk Blvd

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 4,030 SF
    Value Estimation
    $4,580,000
    781 Sutters Crk Blvd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804-8452
    View details
    949 Wesleyan Blvd

    949 Wesleyan Blvd

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,992 SF
    Value Estimation
    $4,665,000
    949 Wesleyan Blvd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804-1786
    View details
    43 Ventura Dr

    43 Ventura Dr

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 1,581 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,275,000
    43 Ventura Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804-4000
    View details
    2820 Sunset Ave

    2820 Sunset Ave

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,275 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,650,000
    2820 Sunset Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27804-3643
    View details

    Rocky Mount, NC Drive Through Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 43 drive through restaurants for sale in Rocky Mount, NC, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 6,364 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,350,000.

    Sale prices for drive-thru businesses in Rocky Mount, NC start at $150,000, averaging $1,175,000, and reaching up to $2,200,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Drive through restaurants 5
    Conventional restaurants 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 69K
    Population Growth (5Y) +1.5%
    Median Household Income $54,251
    College Educated 17.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Rocky Mount submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    27804 $1.2M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.11%
    Property Tax per SF $23.95 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.19 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings