Property Types
    1
    $

    Rocky Mount, NC Automotive Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Tarboro, NC Sharpsburg, NC Pinetops, NC
    Versatile Commercial Facility with Yard
    $399,000
    11,680 SF

    Versatile Commercial Facility with Yard

    130 S Fairview Road, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    11,680 SF facility with flexible zoning and fenced yard.

    • Significantly Reduced Price: Available for $449,000, a substantial value.
    • Flexible B‑2CD Zoning: Permits diverse business operations.
    • Large Standalone Commercial Facility: Offers 11,680 square feet of space.
    • Fenced Yard: Enhances security and provides extra space.
    • Strategic Location: Situated in a primary commercial corridor with convenient access.
    Updated: Feb 3
    View details
    Retail
    $2,095,238
    1,917 SF

    Retail

    1122 E Raleigh Boulevard, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Gas stations · 1,917 SF

    • 7‑Eleven Speedway C‑Store Gas
    • Built in 2004
    • Property website with full marketing package available: https:\/\/themansourgroup.com\/properties\/310584\/7‑eleven‑speedway‑c‑store‑gas
    Updated: Feb 2
    View details
    Commercial Parcel on E Raleigh
    $289,000
    1.50 Acres

    Commercial Parcel on E Raleigh

    1.5 acre commercial parcel zoned B-2 for sale.

    1664 E Raleigh, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    View details
    Commercial Parcel on E Raleigh
    $189,000
    1.00 Acre

    Commercial Parcel on E Raleigh

    One acre commercial parcel ideal for various businesses.

    1640 E Raleigh, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    View details
    Murphy USA Ground Lease Opportunity
    Contact for pricing
    2,824 SF

    Murphy USA Ground Lease Opportunity

    20-year ground lease to Murphy USA in Rocky Mount, NC.

    959 N Wesleyan Blvd, Rocky Mount, NC
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 80 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 5 Active listings in Rocky Mount, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 67 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Versatile Auto Shop and Office
    Contact for pricing
    3,454 SF

    Versatile Auto Shop and Office

    Auto shop and office spaces available for lease.

    2398 S Us Hwy 13 S, Goldsboro, NC 27530
    View details
    Enfield Commercial Property For Sale
    $270,000
    1,655 SF

    Enfield Commercial Property For Sale

    Prime commercial property in Enfield, NC, with high visibility.

    100 S Mcdaniel Street, Enfield, NC 27823
    View details
    Entitled Gas Station Development Site
    $1,750,000

    Entitled Gas Station Development Site

    8.55-acre site for gas station, diesel, and convenience store.

    0 N Williams St, Goldsboro, NC 27530
    View details
    Gas and Grocery Store
    $95,500
    500 SF

    Gas and Grocery Store

    Well-maintained gas and grocery store in Enfield, North Carolina.

    100 W Bryant Street, Enfield, NC 27823
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land on E Raleigh
    $189,000
    1.00 Acre

    Commercial Land on E Raleigh

    One-acre commercial parcel zoned B-2 on E Raleigh Blvd.

    1640 E Raleigh Boulevard, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    View details
    Commercial Land on E Raleigh
    $289,000
    1.50 Acres

    Commercial Land on E Raleigh

    1.5 acre commercial parcel on E Raleigh Blvd for sale.

    1664 E Raleigh Boulevard, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    View details
    Commercial Land on Raleigh Boulevard
    $289,000
    1.50 Acres

    Commercial Land on Raleigh Boulevard

    1.5 acre commercial parcel with road frontage for sale.

    1664 East Raleigh Boulevard, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    View details
    Commercial Land Parcel For Sale
    $700,000
    5,378 SF

    Commercial Land Parcel For Sale

    9.52 acres of commercial land ideal for development.

    9675 S Nc 581 Highway, Bailey, NC 27807
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Rocky Mount, NC

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Rocky Mount, NC. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1229 Church St

    1229 Church St

    VEHICLE SALES, RENTALS • 6,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1229 Church St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803-3604
    View details
    501 Church St

    501 Church St

    VEHICLE SALES, RENTALS • 6,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    501 Church St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803-2702
    View details
    821 Church St

    821 Church St

    SERVICE STATION (FULL SERVICE) • 3,004 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    821 Church St, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
    View details
    800 Carr St

    800 Carr St

    VEHICLE SALES, RENTALS • 1,500 SF
    Value Estimation
    $695,000
    800 Carr St, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
    View details
    2088 Stone Rose Dr

    2088 Stone Rose Dr

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 6,450 SF
    Value Estimation
    $950,000
    2088 Stone Rose Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804-2516
    View details
    117 Country Clb Rd

    117 Country Clb Rd

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 2,040 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    117 Country Clb Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804-2405
    View details
    920 Wesleyan Blvd

    920 Wesleyan Blvd

    CAR WASH - AUTOMATED • 4,304 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,475,000
    920 Wesleyan Blvd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804-1758
    View details
    1804 Sunset Ave

    1804 Sunset Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 1,920 SF
    Value Estimation
    $580,000
    1804 Sunset Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27804-2518
    View details
    2620 Wesleyan Blvd

    2620 Wesleyan Blvd

    VEHICLE SALES, RENTALS • 2,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2620 Wesleyan Blvd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803-8848
    View details
    501 Grace St

    501 Grace St

    VEHICLE SALES, RENTALS • 3,750 SF
    Value Estimation
    $840,000
    501 Grace St, Rocky Mount, NC 27804-5818
    View details
    1329 Raleigh Blvd

    1329 Raleigh Blvd

    SERVICE STATION (FULL SERVICE) • 1,344 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1329 Raleigh Blvd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803-2776
    View details
    1435 Benvenue Rd

    1435 Benvenue Rd

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 5,278 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,815,000
    1435 Benvenue Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804-1884
    View details
    973 Wesleyan Blvd

    973 Wesleyan Blvd

    VEHICLE SALES, RENTALS • 1,435 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,540,000
    973 Wesleyan Blvd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804-1786
    View details
    1615 Benvenue Rd

    1615 Benvenue Rd

    CAR WASH - AUTOMATED • 2,198 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,590,000
    1615 Benvenue Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804-6300
    View details
    2810 Sunset Ave

    2810 Sunset Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 6,271 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,975,000
    2810 Sunset Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27804-3643
    View details
    2423 Church St

    2423 Church St

    VEHICLE SALES, RENTALS • 1,656 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2423 Church St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
    View details
    2429 Church St

    2429 Church St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 1,288 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2429 Church St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803-4907
    View details
    550 Church St

    550 Church St

    VEHICLE SALES, RENTALS • 1,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    550 Church St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803-2703
    View details
    627 Franklin St

    627 Franklin St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 5,979 SF
    Value Estimation
    $665,000
    627 Franklin St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803-2926
    View details

    Rocky Mount, NC Automotive Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 automotive properties for sale in Rocky Mount, NC, showcased through 5 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 13,597 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,494,238.

    Sale prices for automotive businesses in Rocky Mount, NC start at $399,000, averaging $1,247,119, and reaching up to $2,095,238 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Auto shops 2
    Gas stations 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 69K
    Population Growth (5Y) +1.5%
    Median Household Income $54,251
    College Educated 17.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Rocky Mount submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    27801 $857.7K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.11%
    Property Tax per SF $23.95 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.19 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings