$

    Liberty, SC Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Easley, SC Norris, SC Central, SC
    13 results
    Liberty SC Corner Commercial Lot
    $374,000
    5.00 Acres

    Liberty SC Corner Commercial Lot

    Ruhamah Road, Liberty, SC 29657

    5 acre corner lot ideal for commercial development.

    • Prime corner lot with high visibility and accessibility.
    • Strategic location suitable for commercial, retail, professional, or mixed‑use development.
    • Located in Upstate South Carolina, centrally positioned between Charlotte and Atlanta.
    • Approximately 5 acres with over 1,000 feet of combined road frontage.
    • Proximity to Industrial Commerce Park indicating future economic development.
    Updated: May 19
    View details
    Commercial Land in Growing Area
    $117,500
    3.00 Acres

    Commercial Land in Growing Area

    Farmers Hill Road, Liberty, SC 29657

    3+ acre parcel ideal for commercial development and investment.

    • 3+ acre parcel ideal for commercial, industrial, or mixed‑use development.
    • Located 1 mile from Hwy 123, providing easy access and strong connectivity.
    • Positioned in the path of growth near a new Industrial Commerce Park under construction.
    • Prime Upstate South Carolina location, centrally located between Charlotte and Atlanta.
    • Approximately 45 minutes from Greenville‑Spartanburg International Airport.
    Updated: May 19
    View details
    Liberty, SC Commercial Land
    $1,250,000
    5.80 Acres

    Liberty, SC Commercial Land

    Commercial land available in Liberty, South Carolina.

    7227 Moorefeld Memorial Highway, Liberty, SC 29657
    View details
    Land with Development Potential
    $374,000
    5.00 Acres

    Land with Development Potential

    5 acre corner lot near Hwy 123 in Liberty, SC.

    Ruhamah Road, Liberty, SC 29657
    View details
    Liberty SC Commercial Development Land
    $117,500
    3.00 Acres

    Liberty SC Commercial Development Land

    3+ acre commercial land parcel in rapidly growing area.

    Farmers Hill Road, Liberty, SC 29657
    View details
    Liberty SC Vacant Land Homesites
    $799,999
    31.50 Acres

    Liberty SC Vacant Land Homesites

    Homesites with building locations, views, timber, and trail system.

    10 Mill Pine Rd, Liberty, SC 29657
    View details
    Commercial Land in Liberty, SC
    $225,000
    10.00 Acres

    Commercial Land in Liberty, SC

    10 acre commercial land with frontage on Highway 178.

    Highway 178, Liberty, SC 29657
    View details
    Retail Space For Sale
    $462,000
    6,600 SF

    Retail Space For Sale

    Retail space available for purchase.

    15 South Commerce Street, Liberty, SC 29657
    View details
    Liberty Development
    $3,747,520
    10,202,623 SF

    Liberty Development

    234.22 Acres Liberty Development Land

    00 Woodbine Road, Liberty, SC 29657
    View details
    Liberty Development
    $3,747,520
    10,202,623 SF

    Liberty Development

    234.22 Acres Liberty Development Land

    00 Woodbine Road, Liberty, SC 29657
    View details
    Industrial Building with Long-Term Tenant
    Contact for pricing
    182,508 SF

    Industrial Building with Long-Term Tenant

    182,508 SF light manufacturing building with long-term tenant.

    1208 Old Norris Rd, Liberty, SC
    View details
    7,000 NRSF Self-Storage Facility
    $539,000
    7,000 SF

    7,000 NRSF Self-Storage Facility

    Self-storage facility with new roofs and security system.

    923 Anderson Dr, Liberty, SC 29657
    View details
    Industrial Space Available For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    182,508 SF

    Industrial Space Available For Sale

    182,508 SF of industrial space in Liberty, South Carolina.

    1208 Old Norris Rd, Liberty, SC 29657
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 76 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 13 Active listings in Liberty, SC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 59 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Corner Lot Near Universities
    $399,999
    0.90 Acres

    Corner Lot Near Universities

    0.90 acre corner lot ideal for retail or fast food.

    1298 Eighteen Mile Rd, Central, SC 29630
    View details
    NNN Leased Auto Shop For Sale
    $2,560,000
    6,765 SF

    NNN Leased Auto Shop For Sale

    NNN leased auto shop with corporate guaranty for sale.

    1277 Eighteen Mile Rd, Central, SC
    View details
    31.54 Acres Land For Sale
    $699,000
    1,373,882 SF

    31.54 Acres Land For Sale

    31.54 Acres Land For Sale

    00 Cartee Road, Easley, SC 29657
    View details
    31.54 Acres Land For Sale
    $699,000
    1,373,882 SF

    31.54 Acres Land For Sale

    31.54 Acres Land For Sale

    00 Cartee Road, Easley, SC 29657
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Liberty, SC

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Liberty, SC. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    18 Commerce St

    18 Commerce St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,029 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    18 Commerce St, Liberty, SC 29657-1133
    View details
    145 Nix Rd

    145 Nix Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 10,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $820,000
    145 Nix Rd, Liberty, SC 29657-9201
    View details
    19 Commerce St

    19 Commerce St

    BAR, TAVERN • 1,782 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    19 Commerce St, Liberty, SC 29657-1132
    View details
    310 Anderson Dr

    310 Anderson Dr

    WHOLESALE OUTLET, DISCOUNT STORE • 9,102 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,355,000
    310 Anderson Dr, Liberty, SC 29657-1452
    View details
    28 Frnt St

    28 Frnt St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 10,560 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    28 Frnt St, Liberty, SC 29657
    View details
    595 Rotterdam Rd

    595 Rotterdam Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 3,035 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    595 Rotterdam Rd, Liberty, SC 29657-8929
    View details
    7705 Liberty Hwy

    7705 Liberty Hwy

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2.52 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    7705 Liberty Hwy, Liberty, SC 29657-9411
    View details
    5200 Moorefield Memorial Hwy

    5200 Moorefield Memorial Hwy

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,990 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5200 Moorefield Memorial Hwy, Liberty, SC 29657-9262
    View details
    10 Commerce St

    10 Commerce St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 900 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    10 Commerce St, Liberty, SC 29657-1133
    View details
    12 Commerce St

    12 Commerce St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1,140 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    12 Commerce St, Liberty, SC 29657-1133
    View details
    180 Ann Dr

    180 Ann Dr

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 924 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    180 Ann Dr, Liberty, SC 29657
    View details

    Liberty, SC Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 commercial real estate for sale in Liberty, SC, showcased through 13 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 13,600 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,001,000.

    Sale prices for business properties in Liberty, SC start at $462,000, averaging $500,500, and reaching up to $539,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 16K
    Population Growth (5Y) +1.3%
    Median Household Income $56,949
    College Educated 20.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Liberty submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    29657 $1.2M

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings