$

    Altamont, NY Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Knox, NY Schenectady, NY Voorheesville, NY
    Versatile Property Near Altamont Village
    $315,000
    1,632 SF

    Versatile Property Near Altamont Village

    2 Harold Drive, Altamont, NY 12009

    11.48 acres with income potential near Altamont, NY.

    • 11.48 acres of land close to Altamont
    • Updated single‑family home generating $2,000/month rental income
    • Gutted two‑family residence offers renovation and income potential
    • Multiple outbuildings suitable for farming, storage, or livestock
    • Private pond enhances the scenic setting
    Updated: Mar 12
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Building in Altamont
    $699,900
    4,484 SF

    Versatile Commercial Building in Altamont

    5180 Western Turnpike, Altamont, NY 12009

    4000+ sqft commercial building with permitted wide range of uses.

    • Versatile 4000+ sqft commercial building with a wide range of permitted uses.
    • Recent upgrades include LVP flooring, renovated bathrooms, and new AC splits.
    • 50+ parking spaces and easy access in a high‑traffic location.
    • Features a bar and an exterior wraparound covered deck.
    • Includes 24/7 security.
    Updated: Apr 16, 2025
    View details
    Vacant Land on Route 20
    $80,000

    Vacant Land on Route 20

    1.7 acres of vacant land with RA3 zoning.

    Altamont, NY 12009
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 170 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Altamont, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 163 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Duanesburg Veterinary/Medical Mixed-Use Opportunity
    $625,000
    5,162 SF

    Duanesburg Veterinary/Medical Mixed-Use Opportunity

    Income-producing veterinary/medical mixed-use property with expansion potential.

    2241-2275 Duanesburg Road, Duanesburg, NY 12056
    View details
    Prime Land Opportunity in Rotterdam
    $3,500,000
    2,890 SF

    Prime Land Opportunity in Rotterdam

    Two parcels with high traffic exposure near major highways.

    834-840 Duanesburg Road, Rotterdam, NY 12306
    View details
    6.44 Acre Commercial Parcel
    Contact for pricing
    6.44 Acres

    6.44 Acre Commercial Parcel

    6.44 acre commercial parcel with high visibility and access.

    0 Duanesburg Rd, Duanesburg, NY
    View details
    Prime Land Investment Opportunity
    $1,999,990
    22.96 Acres

    Prime Land Investment Opportunity

    Land for sale with high traffic exposure near highways.

    754 Duanesburg Road, Rotterdam, NY 12306
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Altamont, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Altamont, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    133 Lewis Rd

    133 Lewis Rd

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 7,620 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    133 Lewis Rd, Altamont, NY 12009-3220
    View details
    4852 Western Tpke

    4852 Western Tpke

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 2,940 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4852 Western Tpke, Altamont, NY 12009-5518
    View details
    4304 Frederick Rd

    4304 Frederick Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 55.80 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    4304 Frederick Rd, Altamont, NY 12009
    View details
    6032 Depot Rd

    6032 Depot Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 172,800 SF
    Value Estimation
    $12,435,000
    6032 Depot Rd, Altamont, NY 12009-4313
    View details
    6032 Depot Rd

    6032 Depot Rd

    DISTRIBUTION WAREHOUSE • 172,800 SF
    Value Estimation
    $12,410,000
    6032 Depot Rd, Altamont, NY 12009-4313
    View details
    5803 Ostrander Rd

    5803 Ostrander Rd

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 2,250 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5803 Ostrander Rd, Altamont, NY 12009-4212
    View details
    2160 Berne Altamont Rd

    2160 Berne Altamont Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 5,750 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2160 Berne Altamont Rd, Altamont, NY 12009-3009
    View details
    457 State Rte 146

    457 State Rte 146

    SHOPPING CENTER, STRIP CENTER • 16,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    457 State Rte 146, Altamont, NY 12009
    View details
    174 Western Tpke

    174 Western Tpke

    VEHICLE SALES, RENTALS • 2,520 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    174 Western Tpke, Altamont, NY 12009-2000
    View details
    2500 Western Ave

    2500 Western Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 840 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2500 Western Ave, Altamont, NY 12009-9485
    View details
    2514 Western Ave

    2514 Western Ave

    RESTAURANT • 2,645 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2514 Western Ave, Altamont, NY 12009-9485
    View details
    135 Maple Ave

    135 Maple Ave

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 2,304 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    135 Maple Ave, Altamont, NY 12009-7719
    View details
    32 Fryer Ln

    32 Fryer Ln

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 3,687 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    32 Fryer Ln, Altamont, NY 12009-3516
    View details
    2502 Western Ave

    2502 Western Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.37 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2502 Western Ave, Altamont, NY 12009-9485
    View details
    3 Hague Dr

    3 Hague Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1,688 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3 Hague Dr, Altamont, NY 12009-2532
    View details
    7005 Dunnsville Rd

    7005 Dunnsville Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 6,256 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7005 Dunnsville Rd, Altamont, NY 12009-5607
    View details
    428 State Rte 146

    428 State Rte 146

    MEDICAL CLINIC • 30,612 SF
    Value Estimation
    $575,000
    428 State Rte 146, Altamont, NY 12009-4409
    View details
    6753 State Rte 158

    6753 State Rte 158

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 8,680 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6753 State Rte 158, Altamont, NY 12009-5200
    View details
    166 Commerce Rd

    166 Commerce Rd

    RESTAURANT • 10,128 SF
    Value Estimation
    $580,000
    166 Commerce Rd, Altamont, NY 12009-5530
    View details
    2170 Berne Altamont Rd

    2170 Berne Altamont Rd

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2170 Berne Altamont Rd, Altamont, NY 12009-3001
    View details
    6457 Stitt Rd

    6457 Stitt Rd

    MINING, MINERAL, QUARRIES • 29.40 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    6457 Stitt Rd, Altamont, NY 12009
    View details

    Altamont, NY Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 166 commercial real estate for sale in Altamont, NY, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 6,116 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,014,900.

    Sale prices for business properties in Altamont, NY start at $315,000, averaging $507,450, and reaching up to $699,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 8,068
    Population Growth (5Y) +0.4%
    Median Household Income $114,352
    College Educated 78.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Altamont submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    12009 $365K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings