$

    Raymond, NH Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Epping, NH Chester, NH Nottingham, NH
    6 results
    Industrial Facility Near Route 101
    $1,100,000
    1.00 Acre

    Industrial Facility Near Route 101

    2 Infinity Drive, Raymond, NH 03077

    6,000 sq ft industrial/distribution/warehouse facility near Route 101.

    • Prime location: Just 2 minutes from Rte. 101 (Exit 4).
    • High bay warehouse space: Boasting 5,324 sq.ft.
    • Multiple loading options: Benefit from 4 loading docks and 1 drive‑in.
    • Climate control: Heated and AC.
    • Fire suppression: Equipped with wet sprinklers.
    Updated: Sep 23, 2025
    View details
    Historic Commercial Building on Main
    $285,000
    6,085 SF

    Historic Commercial Building on Main

    28B Main Street, Raymond, NH 3077

    Historic commercial building with redevelopment potential in Raymond, New Hampshire.

    • Landmark historic commercial building in the heart of Raymond's Main Street.
    • Excellent access to major routes: less than 1.5 miles from NH Route 101, providing connectivity to Manchester, the Seacoast, and I‑95.
    • Versatile C‑1 Commercial Zoning District allows for a broad mix of uses including office, retail, restaurant, warehousing, and light manufacturing (by special exception).
    • Upgraded with a new roof in 2022 and equipped with three‑phase power, supporting diverse commercial and industrial applications.
    • Substantial 7.71‑acre parcel includes a six‑bay garage and former horse stall, offering functional space and redevelopment potential.
    Updated: Mar 3
    View details
    Raymond Commercial Property For Sale
    $499,000
    2,400 SF

    Raymond Commercial Property For Sale

    Commercial property with garage and storage in Raymond, New Hampshire.

    75 NH-27, Raymond, NH
    View details
    Industrial Property in Raymond, NH
    Contact for pricing
    39.42 Acres

    Industrial Property in Raymond, NH

    Industrial property available for sale in Raymond, New Hampshire.

    51 Old Manchester Rd, Raymond, NH
    View details
    46-Acre Development Site, Raymond, NH
    Contact for pricing
    45.41 Acres

    46-Acre Development Site, Raymond, NH

    46-acre development site approved for a 200,000 SF facility.

    NH-27, Raymond, NH
    View details
    Commercial Land Near Route 107
    $139,900

    Commercial Land Near Route 107

    Commercial zoned land located near Raymond, NH.

    91 Fremont Road, Raymond, NH 3077
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 223 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 6 Active listings in Raymond, NH, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 213 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Versatile Two-Family Ranch in Chester
    $499,900
    2,417 SF

    Versatile Two-Family Ranch in Chester

    Two-family ranch with potential for various uses in Chester, NH.

    414 Fremont Road, Chester, NH 03036
    View details
    Epping Commercial Land on Highway
    $650,000
    12.00 Acres

    Epping Commercial Land on Highway

    12-acre commercial lot with high visibility and easy access.

    Calef Highway, Epping, NH
    View details
    Commercial/Industrial Land Assemblage
    Contact for pricing
    101.84 Acres

    Commercial/Industrial Land Assemblage

    Four-parcel assemblage zoned commercial/industrial with frontage on NH RT 101.

    Shirking Road, Epping, NH
    View details
    Undeveloped Land in Chester, NH
    $1,500,000
    204.35 Acres

    Undeveloped Land in Chester, NH

    Over 200 acres of undeveloped land in Chester, NH.

    0 Jack Road, Chester, NH 03036
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Raymond, NH

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Raymond, NH. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    2 Ctr St

    2 Ctr St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2.52 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,850,000
    2 Ctr St, Raymond, NH 03077-2509
    View details
    39 Freetown Rd Ste, Unit 8

    39 Freetown Rd Ste, Unit 8

    CONDOMINIUM OFFICES • 1,140 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    39 Freetown Rd Ste, Raymond, NH 03077-2359
    View details
    39 Freetown Rd, Unit 7

    39 Freetown Rd, Unit 7

    CONDOMINIUM OFFICES • 1,140 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    39 Freetown Rd, Raymond, NH 03077-2359
    View details
    85 Rte 27

    85 Rte 27

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2,880 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    85 Rte 27, Raymond, NH 03077-1211
    View details
    5 Infinity Dr

    5 Infinity Dr

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 3,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5 Infinity Dr, Raymond, NH 03077-2482
    View details
    45 Rte 27

    45 Rte 27

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 3,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    45 Rte 27, Raymond, NH 03077-1224
    View details
    49 Main St

    49 Main St

    DEPARTMENT STORE • 4,964 SF
    Value Estimation
    $590,000
    49 Main St, Raymond, NH 03077-2355
    View details
    69 Main St

    69 Main St

    DEPARTMENT STORE • 4,108 SF
    Value Estimation
    $710,000
    69 Main St, Raymond, NH 03077-2302
    View details
    68 Rte 27

    68 Rte 27

    OFFICE BUILDING • 5,445 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    68 Rte 27, Raymond, NH 03077-1256
    View details
    Rte 27

    Rte 27

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.00 Acre
    Value Estimation by Request
    Rte 27, Raymond, NH 03077
    View details
    3 Otter Ct

    3 Otter Ct

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 9,038 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3 Otter Ct, Raymond, NH 03077-2505
    View details
    32 Harriman Hl Rd

    32 Harriman Hl Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 4,968 SF
    Value Estimation
    $545,000
    32 Harriman Hl Rd, Raymond, NH 03077-1571
    View details
    27 Old Fremont Rd

    27 Old Fremont Rd

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 2,424 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    27 Old Fremont Rd, Raymond, NH 03077-2379
    View details
    2 Rj Way

    2 Rj Way

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 8,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2 Rj Way, Raymond, NH 03077-7300
    View details
    2 Rte 27

    2 Rte 27

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 11,856 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,065,000
    2 Rte 27, Raymond, NH 03077-1219
    View details
    Rte 27

    Rte 27

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 19.80 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $595,000
    Rte 27, Raymond, NH 03077
    View details
    64 Rte 27

    64 Rte 27

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 2,370 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    64 Rte 27, Raymond, NH 03077-1256
    View details
    Rte 101

    Rte 101

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 7.80 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Rte 101, Raymond, NH 03077
    View details

    Raymond, NH Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 219 commercial real estate for sale in Raymond, NH, showcased through 6 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 8,485 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $784,000.

    Sale prices for business properties in Raymond, NH start at $285,000, averaging $392,000, and reaching up to $499,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 11K
    Population Growth (5Y) +4.3%
    Median Household Income $92,002
    College Educated 33.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Raymond submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    03077 $508.3K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.07%
    Property Tax per SF $55.46 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.35 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings