$

    Lincoln, NH Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Franconia, NH Bethlehem, NH Thornton, NH
    Rare In-Town Redevelopment Land
    $575,000
    0.23 Acres

    Rare In-Town Redevelopment Land

    13 Maple Street, Lincoln, NH 03251

    Oversized double lot near Main Street, ideal for redevelopment.

    • Rare in‑town double lot, ideal for redevelopment in a prime location where new construction is scarce.
    • Oversized lot (approximately 0.23 acres) for an in‑town setting.
    • Located one block from Main Street, within walking distance to downtown amenities.
    • Corner lot with mature trees, drive‑through access, and ample parking.
    • Across the street from South Peak entrance, providing easy access to recreation.
    Updated: Jan 21
    View details
    Mixed-Use Condo Unit For Sale
    $350,000

    Mixed-Use Condo Unit For Sale

    78 Main St 3, Lincoln, NH 3251

    Mixed-use condo unit with diverse tenants and high traffic location.

    • Leased to the Linwood School District Superintendent's office until October 2026.
    • Located on the high‑traffic Kancamagus Scenic Highway with a million‑car count annually.
    • Situated at the only traffic light in Lincoln, NH, providing easy access.
    • Part of a 14‑unit mixed‑use condominium.
    • Includes 8 businesses, such as a restaurant, gym, and eye doctor.
    Updated: Apr 24
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 207 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Lincoln, NH, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 201 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Bethlehem Warehouse and Distribution Center
    $5,900,000
    16.96 Acres

    Bethlehem Warehouse and Distribution Center

    84,000 SF warehouse with income and expansion potential.

    1014 Profile Road, Bethlehem, NH 03574
    View details
    Land in Bethlehem, NH
    $75,000
    0.46 Acres

    Land in Bethlehem, NH

    Land with town water and sewer access in Bethlehem, NH.

    7 James Street, Bethlehem, NH 03574
    View details
    Franconia Inn with Mountain Views
    $1,449,900
    14,162 SF

    Franconia Inn with Mountain Views

    Historic inn on 7 acres with conservation land.

    1474 Profile Road, Franconia, NH 3580
    View details
    Medical Office Investment Opportunity
    $4,500,000
    2.81 Acres

    Medical Office Investment Opportunity

    High-quality medical office building in the heart of New Hampshire.

    1095 Profile Rd, Franconia, NH
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Lincoln, NH

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Lincoln, NH. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    123 Main St

    123 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 1,004 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    123 Main St, Lincoln, NH 03251
    View details
    264 Main St, Unit 3

    264 Main St, Unit 3

    CONDOMINIUM OFFICES • 1,262 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    264 Main St, Lincoln, NH 03251
    View details
    78 Main St, Unit 7

    78 Main St, Unit 7

    COMMERCIAL CONDOMINUIM • 1,515 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    78 Main St, Lincoln, NH 03251
    View details
    205 Pollard Rd

    205 Pollard Rd

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,904 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    205 Pollard Rd, Lincoln, NH 03251-4239
    View details
    22 Mtn Rd

    22 Mtn Rd

    HOTEL • 128,167 SF
    Value Estimation
    $16,010,000
    22 Mtn Rd, Lincoln, NH 03251
    View details
    27 Main St

    27 Main St

    DEPARTMENT STORE • 1,449 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    27 Main St, Lincoln, NH 03251
    View details
    460 Us Rte 3rd 3

    460 Us Rte 3rd 3

    MOTEL • 3,248 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,725,000
    460 Us Rte 3rd 3, Lincoln, NH 03251-4148
    View details
    278 Main St

    278 Main St

    DEPARTMENT STORE • 1,908 SF
    Value Estimation
    $665,000
    278 Main St, Lincoln, NH 03251
    View details
    481 Us Rte 3rd 3

    481 Us Rte 3rd 3

    AMUSEMENT PARK • 8,414 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,405,000
    481 Us Rte 3rd 3, Lincoln, NH 03251
    View details
    49 Main St Sta, Unit A

    49 Main St Sta, Unit A

    CONDOMINIUM OFFICES • 1,600 SF
    Value Estimation
    $670,000
    49 Main St Sta, Lincoln, NH 03251-4320
    View details
    25 Mtn Rd

    25 Mtn Rd

    REGIONAL SHOPPING CENTER, MALL • 52,873 SF
    Value Estimation
    $4,600,000
    25 Mtn Rd, Lincoln, NH 03251-4268
    View details
    191 Pollard Rd

    191 Pollard Rd

    MOTEL • 3,773 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,110,000
    191 Pollard Rd, Lincoln, NH 03251-4239
    View details
    Main St

    Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 25.24 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $4,200,000
    Main St, Lincoln, NH 03251
    View details
    170 Us Rte 3rd 3

    170 Us Rte 3rd 3

    MOTEL • 3,140 SF
    Value Estimation
    $690,000
    170 Us Rte 3rd 3, Lincoln, NH 03251-4140
    View details
    78 Main St, Unit 5A

    78 Main St, Unit 5A

    COMMERCIAL CONDOMINUIM • 600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    78 Main St, Lincoln, NH 03251
    View details
    231 Us Rte 3rd 3

    231 Us Rte 3rd 3

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,427 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    231 Us Rte 3rd 3, Lincoln, NH 03251
    View details
    136 Main St

    136 Main St

    DEPARTMENT STORE • 1,760 SF
    Value Estimation
    $670,000
    136 Main St, Lincoln, NH 03251
    View details
    55 Main St

    55 Main St

    DEPARTMENT STORE • 4,574 SF
    Value Estimation
    $725,000
    55 Main St, Lincoln, NH 03251
    View details
    155 Main St

    155 Main St

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 1,562 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    155 Main St, Lincoln, NH 03251
    View details
    49 Main St, Unit B

    49 Main St, Unit B

    CONDOMINIUM OFFICES • 1,450 SF
    Value Estimation
    $500,000
    49 Main St, Lincoln, NH 03251-4320
    View details
    386 Us Rte 3rd 3

    386 Us Rte 3rd 3

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,512 SF
    Value Estimation
    $610,000
    386 Us Rte 3rd 3, Lincoln, NH 03251-4147
    View details
    371 Us Rte 3rd 3

    371 Us Rte 3rd 3

    DEPARTMENT STORE • 8,911 SF
    Value Estimation
    $660,000
    371 Us Rte 3rd 3, Lincoln, NH 03251
    View details

    Lincoln, NH Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 203 commercial real estate for sale in Lincoln, NH on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $925,000.

    Sale prices for business properties in Lincoln, NH start at $350,000, averaging $462,500, and reaching up to $575,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,484
    Population Growth (5Y) +20.8%
    Median Household Income $65,990
    College Educated 53.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Lincoln submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    03251 $462.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.17%
    Property Tax per SF $15.02 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings