$

    Pinetops, NC Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Tarboro, NC Rocky Mount, NC Elm City, NC
    Pinetops Farm Land For Sale
    $1,243,600
    124.36 Acres

    Pinetops Farm Land For Sale

    Nc Highway 42 E, Pinetops, NC 27864

    124.36 acre farm in a convenient location.

    • Great location convenient to Wilson, Tarboro, and Greenville.
    • Lots of frontage on both sides of NC 42.
    • Frontage on NC 124.
    • Electricity Available.
    • Beautiful farm.
    Updated: Jan 27, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 72 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 1 Active listings in Pinetops, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 71 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Pinetops, NC

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Pinetops, NC. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    316 Hamlet St

    316 Hamlet St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 4,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    316 Hamlet St, Pinetops, NC 27864
    View details
    996 Nc 111th S

    996 Nc 111th S

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 38,750 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,300,000
    996 Nc 111th S, Pinetops, NC 27864-7193
    View details
    111 Hamlet St

    111 Hamlet St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2,024 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    111 Hamlet St, Pinetops, NC 27864
    View details
    109 Hamlet St

    109 Hamlet St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 675 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    109 Hamlet St, Pinetops, NC 27864
    View details
    102 1st St

    102 1st St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 3,892 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    102 1st St, Pinetops, NC 27864
    View details
    501 1st St

    501 1st St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 18,800 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,825,000
    501 1st St, Pinetops, NC 27864
    View details
    118 Hamlet St

    118 Hamlet St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2,025 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    118 Hamlet St, Pinetops, NC 27864
    View details
    206 Hamlet St

    206 Hamlet St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1,440 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    206 Hamlet St, Pinetops, NC 27864
    View details
    108 3rd St

    108 3rd St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2,452 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    108 3rd St, Pinetops, NC 27864
    View details
    108 Hamlet St

    108 Hamlet St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 876 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    108 Hamlet St, Pinetops, NC 27864
    View details
    1st St

    1st St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 11,462 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,115,000
    1st St, Pinetops, NC 27864
    View details
    1st St

    1st St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 960 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1st St, Pinetops, NC 27864
    View details
    114 Hamlet St

    114 Hamlet St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    114 Hamlet St, Pinetops, NC 27864
    View details
    118 Hamlet St

    118 Hamlet St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 3,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    118 Hamlet St, Pinetops, NC 27864
    View details
    201 Hamlet St

    201 Hamlet St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 3,610 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    201 Hamlet St, Pinetops, NC 27864
    View details
    1772 Nc Hwy 124

    1772 Nc Hwy 124

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 3,923 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1772 Nc Hwy 124, Pinetops, NC 27864
    View details
    314 Hamlet St

    314 Hamlet St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 9,180 SF
    Value Estimation
    $800,000
    314 Hamlet St, Pinetops, NC 27864
    View details
    306 Hamlet St

    306 Hamlet St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    306 Hamlet St, Pinetops, NC 27864
    View details
    104 Burnette St

    104 Burnette St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 336 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    104 Burnette St, Pinetops, NC 27864-8863
    View details
    4054 Nc Hwy 42nd W

    4054 Nc Hwy 42nd W

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1,440 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4054 Nc Hwy 42nd W, Pinetops, NC 27864-9486
    View details
    103 1st St

    103 1st St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1,350 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    103 1st St, Pinetops, NC 27864-9805
    View details
    206 Hamlet St

    206 Hamlet St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2,040 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    206 Hamlet St, Pinetops, NC 27864
    View details
    119 Hamlet St

    119 Hamlet St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 440 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    119 Hamlet St, Pinetops, NC 27864
    View details

    Pinetops, NC Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 commercial real estate for sale in Pinetops, NC on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,259,500.

    Sale prices for business properties in Pinetops, NC start at $15,900, averaging $629,750, and reaching up to $1,243,600 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 4,283
    Population Growth (5Y) -12.8%
    Median Household Income $54,764
    College Educated 17.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Pinetops submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    27864 $621.8K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings