$

    Wolf Point, MT Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Profitable Dollar Tree Investment Opportunity
    $2,230,000
    25,230 SF

    Profitable Dollar Tree Investment Opportunity

    Wolf Point, MT 59201

    NNN leased Dollar Tree near downtown Wolf Point, Montana.

    • NNN lease with minimal landlord responsibilities and 7 years remaining, providing a low‑maintenance investment.
    • 8% CAP rate offers a dependable return on investment.
    • Located just 3/4 miles from downtown Wolf Point and directly off Hwy 2, a major East/West route.
    • Dollar Tree is committed to remaining in the property and doing business as usual.
    • Lease includes three 5‑year options to renew with rental rate increases.
    Updated: Jan 20
    View details
    Wolf Point Farm with Acreage
    $250,000
    38.00 Acres

    Wolf Point Farm with Acreage

    4038 Highway 13 N, Wolf Point, MT 59201

    38-acre farm property with home and outbuildings near Wolf Point.

    • 38± acre property ideal for hobby farming or equine activities.
    • Large shop and multiple outbuildings for ample storage and workspace.
    • Features corrals with shelters, designed for livestock (horses or small herd).
    • 2‑bedroom, 2‑bath home offers comfortable living space.
    • Equipped with forced air, wood stove heating, and central air conditioning.
    Updated: Mar 20
    View details
    Turnkey Restaurant on Highway 2
    $650,000
    20,125 SF

    Turnkey Restaurant on Highway 2

    Established restaurant in Wolf Point, MT, with highway frontage.

    400 US Highway 2, Wolf Point, MT 59201
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 269 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Wolf Point, MT, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 262 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Dollar General Net Lease Investment
    $1,835,000
    10,602 SF

    Dollar General Net Lease Investment

    New 10-year net lease with rental increases and corporate guarantee.

    185 B Ave, Circle, MT 59215
    View details
    Former Grocery Store on Highway
    Contact for pricing
    15,244 SF

    Former Grocery Store on Highway

    Former Albertson's grocery store located off US Hwy 2.

    54181 Us Highway 2, Glasgow, MT 59230
    View details
    320 Acres McCone County Land
    $368,000
    320.00 Acres

    320 Acres McCone County Land

    320 acres with pasture, expired CRP, solar well.

    3 Buffalo Creek Road, Circle, MT 59215
    View details
    Former Grocery Store For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    15,244 SF

    Former Grocery Store For Sale

    Former Albertson's grocery store available for sale.

    54181 US-2, Glasgow, MT 59230
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Wolf Point, MT

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Wolf Point, MT. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    203 Us Hwy 2nd E

    203 Us Hwy 2nd E

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 7,712 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    203 Us Hwy 2nd E, Wolf Point, MT 59201-1951
    View details
    101 Us Hwy 2nd E

    101 Us Hwy 2nd E

    HOTEL/MOTEL • 16,350 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    101 Us Hwy 2nd E, Wolf Point, MT 59201-1948
    View details
    603 Us Hwy 2nd E

    603 Us Hwy 2nd E

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 3,421 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    603 Us Hwy 2nd E, Wolf Point, MT 59201
    View details
    430 Us Hwy 2nd W

    430 Us Hwy 2nd W

    SERVICE STATION (FULL SERVICE) • 776 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    430 Us Hwy 2nd W, Wolf Point, MT 59201-1946
    View details
    225 Us Hwy 2nd E

    225 Us Hwy 2nd E

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 2,128 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    225 Us Hwy 2nd E, Wolf Point, MT 59201-1951
    View details
    223 Us Hwy 2nd E

    223 Us Hwy 2nd E

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.22 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    223 Us Hwy 2nd E, Wolf Point, MT 59201-1951
    View details
    132 Us Hwy 2nd E

    132 Us Hwy 2nd E

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 1,728 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    132 Us Hwy 2nd E, Wolf Point, MT 59201-1949
    View details
    603 Us Hwy 2nd E

    603 Us Hwy 2nd E

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 4,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    603 Us Hwy 2nd E, Wolf Point, MT 59201
    View details
    500 Us Hwy 2nd E

    500 Us Hwy 2nd E

    WHOLESALE OUTLET, DISCOUNT STORE • 25,230 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    500 Us Hwy 2nd E, Wolf Point, MT 59201-9209
    View details
    303 Us Hwy 2nd E

    303 Us Hwy 2nd E

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,092 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    303 Us Hwy 2nd E, Wolf Point, MT 59201-1952
    View details
    222 Us Hwy 2nd E

    222 Us Hwy 2nd E

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 1,482 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    222 Us Hwy 2nd E, Wolf Point, MT 59201-1944
    View details
    233 Us Hwy 2nd E

    233 Us Hwy 2nd E

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 7,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    233 Us Hwy 2nd E, Wolf Point, MT 59201-1951
    View details
    6480 Sa 2nd Dr

    6480 Sa 2nd Dr

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 64,978 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6480 Sa 2nd Dr, Wolf Point, MT 59201
    View details
    Rd 1074

    Rd 1074

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    Rd 1074, Wolf Point, MT 59201
    View details
    324 Main St

    324 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    324 Main St, Wolf Point, MT 59201-1529
    View details
    226 Main St

    226 Main St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 4,408 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    226 Main St, Wolf Point, MT 59201-1531
    View details
    124 Main St

    124 Main St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 10,320 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    124 Main St, Wolf Point, MT 59201-1530
    View details
    Main St

    Main St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 5,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Main St, Wolf Point, MT 59201
    View details
    Main St

    Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.16 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Main St, Wolf Point, MT 59201
    View details
    406 Main St

    406 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,514 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    406 Main St, Wolf Point, MT 59201-1534
    View details
    Main St

    Main St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,875 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Main St, Wolf Point, MT 59201
    View details

    Wolf Point, MT Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 265 commercial real estate for sale in Wolf Point, MT, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 45,355 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,880,000.

    Sale prices for business properties in Wolf Point, MT start at $650,000, averaging $1,440,000, and reaching up to $2,230,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 5,345
    Population Growth (5Y) -4.3%
    Median Household Income $47,361
    College Educated 20.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Wolf Point submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    59201 $1M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.44%
    Property Tax per SF $26.76 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.03 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings