$

    Grain Valley, MO Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Blue Springs, MO Oak Grove, MO Buckner, MO
    7 results
    Commercial Land on Old US 40
    $450,000
    6.49 Acres

    Commercial Land on Old US 40

    211 SE Old US 40 Highway, Grain Valley, MO 64075

    6.49-acre commercial lot with highway frontage in Grain Valley.

    • 6.49‑acre commercial lot zoned M1 offers many possibilities.
    • Boasting 459 feet of direct frontage on Old US 40 Highway.
    • Strategic location ideal for industrial or commercial ventures.
    • Unparalleled visibility and accessibility ensure your business will thrive.
    • Located in Grain Valley, MO 64029.
    Updated: Apr 1
    View details
    Commercial Property with Brick Suites
    $210,000
    0.64 Acres

    Commercial Property with Brick Suites

    106 NW Main Street, Grain Valley, MO 64029

    Commercial property with brick home and detached suites for sale.

    • Two parcels included: commercially zoned front with brick home and suites, residential back lot.
    • Prime Main St location with high visibility.
    • All brick 3‑bed, 2‑bath home with full basement, suitable for various commercial uses.
    • Detached all brick business suites, each with separate entrances, half bath, and HVAC.
    • One suite previously used as a barber shop with existing water hookups.
    Updated: Mar 24
    View details
    Corner Lot in Grain Valley
    $399,000
    1.32 Acres

    Corner Lot in Grain Valley

    1.32 acre commercial lot with utilities ready for connection.

    2 Ooida Drive, Grain Valley, MO 64029
    View details
    25 Acres Near Grain Valley
    $1,500,000
    25.00 Acres

    25 Acres Near Grain Valley

    25 acres near Grain Valley, Missouri, with development potential.

    6825 S Arnett Road, Grain Valley, MO 64029
    View details
    Grain Valley Industrial Building
    $6,875,000
    125,000 SF

    Grain Valley Industrial Building

    125,000 SF industrial building with highway access.

    1780 S Buckner Tarsney Rd, Grain Valley, MO
    View details
    Prime Industrial Development Land
    $3,500,000
    11.94 Acres

    Prime Industrial Development Land

    11.94 acre commercial land with I-70 frontage.

    31904 E Jefferson St, Grain Valley, MO
    View details
    Grain Valley Developable Land
    Contact for pricing
    1.87 Acres

    Grain Valley Developable Land

    1.87 +/- acres of land in Grain Valley, Missouri.

    Northeast Greystone Boulevard, Grain Valley, MO 64029
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 349 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 7 Active listings in Grain Valley, MO, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 338 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Unique Recreational Property with Warehouse
    $3,740,000
    29.03 Acres

    Unique Recreational Property with Warehouse

    29-acre Blue Springs property featuring warehouse, ponds, and recreational amenities.

    6205 S Chiles Road, Blue Springs, MO 64014
    View details
    Blue Springs Commercial Land Available
    $745,900
    3.98 Acres

    Blue Springs Commercial Land Available

    Commercial land near Highway 70 and Lake Remembrance.

    Jefferson Street, Blue Springs, MO 64014
    View details
    Versatile Land Near I-70
    $825,000
    10.22 Acres

    Versatile Land Near I-70

    10.22-acre lot zoned for agricultural and commercial use.

    2401 Coronado Drive, Blue Springs, MO 64029
    View details
    Adams Dairy Landing Commercial Lot
    $600,000
    0.65 Acres

    Adams Dairy Landing Commercial Lot

    0.65 AC lot in established power center.

    1305 Northeast Coronado Drive, Blue Springs, MO
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Grain Valley, MO

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Grain Valley, MO. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    610 Yennie St

    610 Yennie St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 4,536 SF
    Value Estimation
    $735,000
    610 Yennie St, Grain Valley, MO 64029-9569
    View details
    1060 Mcquerry Rd

    1060 Mcquerry Rd

    SHOPPING CENTER, STRIP CENTER • 7,560 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1060 Mcquerry Rd, Grain Valley, MO 64029-4521
    View details
    621 Vly Rdg Cir Ste A

    621 Vly Rdg Cir Ste A

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 10,150 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    621 Vly Rdg Cir Ste A, Grain Valley, MO 64029-8264
    View details
    3320 Outer Belt Rd, Unit A

    3320 Outer Belt Rd, Unit A

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,869 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,785,000
    3320 Outer Belt Rd, Grain Valley, MO 64029-8280
    View details
    1301 Eagles Pkwy

    1301 Eagles Pkwy

    FINANCIAL BUILDING • 4,223 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1301 Eagles Pkwy, Grain Valley, MO 64029-8523
    View details
    350 Jefferson St

    350 Jefferson St

    WHOLESALE OUTLET, DISCOUNT STORE • 6,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $785,000
    350 Jefferson St, Grain Valley, MO 64029-8200
    View details
    210 Jefferson St

    210 Jefferson St

    HOTEL/MOTEL • 306 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    210 Jefferson St, Grain Valley, MO 64029-8608
    View details
    1600 Eagles Pkwy

    1600 Eagles Pkwy

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 5,430 SF
    Value Estimation
    $565,000
    1600 Eagles Pkwy, Grain Valley, MO 64029-8500
    View details
    1439 Minter Way

    1439 Minter Way

    OFFICE BUILDING • 4,320 SF
    Value Estimation
    $605,000
    1439 Minter Way, Grain Valley, MO 64029-9648
    View details
    1100 Vly Rdg Dr

    1100 Vly Rdg Dr

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 12,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $975,000
    1100 Vly Rdg Dr, Grain Valley, MO 64029-9094
    View details
    201 Walnut St

    201 Walnut St

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 7,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    201 Walnut St, Grain Valley, MO 64029-7232
    View details
    I 70th Hwy

    I 70th Hwy

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.04 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    I 70th Hwy, Grain Valley, MO 64029
    View details
    400 Jefferson St

    400 Jefferson St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 5,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $725,000
    400 Jefferson St, Grain Valley, MO 64029-8289
    View details
    513 Gregg St

    513 Gregg St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,760 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    513 Gregg St, Grain Valley, MO 64029-7842
    View details
    517 Gregg St

    517 Gregg St

    RESTAURANT • 3,250 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    517 Gregg St, Grain Valley, MO 64029-7842
    View details
    Main

    Main

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.34 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Main, Grain Valley, MO 64029
    View details
    705 Squire Ct

    705 Squire Ct

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,900 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    705 Squire Ct, Grain Valley, MO 64029-9369
    View details

    Grain Valley, MO Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 345 commercial real estate for sale in Grain Valley, MO, showcased through 7 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 126,750 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $7,085,000.

    Sale prices for business properties in Grain Valley, MO start at $210,000, averaging $3,542,500, and reaching up to $6,875,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 22K
    Population Growth (5Y) +21.8%
    Median Household Income $89,074
    College Educated 40.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Grain Valley submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Oak Grove $450K
    Grain Valley $579.8K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings