$

    Faribault County, MN Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Minneapolis, MN Mankato, MN Saint Paul, MN
    15 results
    Dairy Queen Franchise Opportunity
    $600,000

    Dairy Queen Franchise Opportunity

    1130 Giant Drive, Blue Earth, MN 56013

    Established Dairy Queen Grill & Chill with drive-thru and seating.

    • Established Dairy Queen Grill & Chill franchise with drive‑thru and indoor seating.
    • Prime highway location with high visibility next to the Tourist Center and Jolly Green Giant statue.
    • Strong local presence and established customer base since 2008.
    • Sale includes franchise rights, fixtures, equipment, goodwill, and real estate.
    • Drive‑thru service and indoor seating for 35 guests.
    Updated: Feb 9
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Building in Blue Earth
    $800,000

    Versatile Commercial Building in Blue Earth

    311 S Nicollet Street, Blue Earth, MN 56013

    Adaptable 5,500+ sq ft commercial building with many potential uses.

    • Versatile 5,500+ sq ft commercial building, suitable for retreat center, office, or apartments.
    • Fourteen individual rooms, each with a half bath and closet. One room features a full bath.
    • Full commercial kitchen with dedicated supply/workspace room.
    • Spacious central living area boasts a gas fireplace and abundant natural light.
    • Accessibility features include wide hallways with handrails, wheelchair ramp, and accessible approach.
    Updated: Nov 25, 2025
    View details
    Minnesota Lake Industrial Metal Building
    $690,000

    Minnesota Lake Industrial Metal Building

    72’ x 240’ metal building on 3.95 acres.

    10198 614th Avenue, Minnesota Lake, MN 56068
    View details
    Productive Farmland and Recreational Opportunity
    $770,000
    80.00 Acres

    Productive Farmland and Recreational Opportunity

    80-acre Winnebago, MN farmland with timber and recreational value.

    TBD 300th Ave, Winnebago, MN 56098
    View details
    Kiester, MN Commercial Land Opportunity
    Contact for pricing
    0.31 Acres

    Kiester, MN Commercial Land Opportunity

    Commercial land available for development in Kiester, Minnesota.

    209 Front Street W, Kiester, MN 56051
    View details
    Farmland Parcel For Sale
    $95,000
    10.81 Acres

    Farmland Parcel For Sale

    10.81-acre parcel with 9.51 tillable acres in Minnesota Lake.

    XXX 260th Avenue, Minnesota Lake, MN 56068
    View details
    Certified Organic Farmland Opportunity
    Contact for pricing
    238.86 Acres

    Certified Organic Farmland Opportunity

    238.86 acres of certified organic farmland near Freeborn, Minnesota.

    TBD 285th St, Wells, MN 56097
    View details
    Established Bar and Restaurant Opportunity
    $234,900
    1,440 SF

    Established Bar and Restaurant Opportunity

    Two contiguous parcels with bar, restaurant, and expansion potential.

    126 & 130 Main Street S, Kiester, MN 56051
    View details
    150,400 SF Manufacturing/Distribution Facility
    Contact for pricing
    150,400 SF

    150,400 SF Manufacturing/Distribution Facility

    Large industrial facility with expansion potential in Blue Earth, MN.

    1930 W 1st St, Blue Earth, MN
    View details
    Insulated Building on Corner Lot
    $250,000

    Insulated Building on Corner Lot

    Insulated building on a corner lot, suitable for retail.

    1027 E 7th Street, Blue Earth, MN 56013
    View details
    Prime Truck Stop Development Site
    $2,900,000
    11.40 Acres

    Prime Truck Stop Development Site

    11.4-acre development site at I-90 & US Hwy 169.

    38606 125th St, Blue Earth, MN 56013
    View details
    Commercial Land in Wells Business Park
    $38,281
    2.00 Acres

    Commercial Land in Wells Business Park

    Commercial land for sale in new Wells Business Park.

    L2 B2 Business Park Addition, Wells, MN 56097
    View details
    Wells Business Park Land
    Contact for pricing
    1.21 Acres

    Wells Business Park Land

    Commercial land available in Wells Business Park.

    L1 B1 Business Park Addition, Wells, MN 56097
    View details
    Industrial Lot in Wells, MN
    Contact for pricing
    0.87 Acres

    Industrial Lot in Wells, MN

    Buildable industrial lot in South Industrial Park, Wells, Minnesota.

    L4 B1 South Industrial Park, Wells, MN 56097
    View details
    Industrial Lot in South Park
    Contact for pricing
    0.90 Acres

    Industrial Lot in South Park

    Industrial building lot available in Wells, Minnesota's South Industrial Park.

    L1 B3 South Industrial Park, Wells, MN 56097
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 1018 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 15 Active listings in Faribault County, MN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 1003 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Faribault County, MN

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Faribault County, MN. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    53 4th St

    53 4th St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 0.61 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    53 4th St, Easton, MN 56025-2003
    View details
    Winnebago, MN 56098

    Winnebago, MN 56098

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.16 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Winnebago, MN 56098
    View details
    132 Broadway

    132 Broadway

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 3,025 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    132 Broadway, Wells, MN 56097-1628
    View details
    6 1st SW Ave

    6 1st SW Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.16 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    6 1st SW Ave, Wells, MN 56097-1932
    View details
    Winnebago, MN 56098

    Winnebago, MN 56098

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 0.69 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Winnebago, MN 56098
    View details
    Minnesota Lake, MN 56068

    Minnesota Lake, MN 56068

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 8.09 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $875,000
    Minnesota Lake, MN 56068
    View details
    Minnesota Lake, MN 56068

    Minnesota Lake, MN 56068

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation
    $875,000
    Minnesota Lake, MN 56068
    View details
    Minnesota Lake, MN 56068

    Minnesota Lake, MN 56068

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 0.20 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $875,000
    Minnesota Lake, MN 56068
    View details
    Minnesota Lake, MN 56068

    Minnesota Lake, MN 56068

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 0.07 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $875,000
    Minnesota Lake, MN 56068
    View details

    Faribault County, MN Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 1018 commercial real estate for sale in Faribault County, MN, showcased through 15 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 5,840 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $809,900.

    Sale prices for business properties in Faribault County, MN start at $234,900, averaging $404,950, and reaching up to $575,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map