Property Types
    1
    $

    Blue Earth, MN Automotive Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Easton, MN Bricelyn, MN Fairmont, MN
    Insulated Building on Corner Lot
    $250,000

    Insulated Building on Corner Lot

    1027 E 7th Street, Blue Earth, MN 56013

    Insulated building on a corner lot, suitable for retail.

    • Insulated 50' x 97' Building
    • .30 Acre Corner Lot
    • Radiant Heating
    • Some Equipment Included in Sale
    • Currently Used as Body Repair Shop
    Updated: Feb 23, 2024
    View details
    Prime Truck Stop Development Site
    $2,900,000
    11.40 Acres

    Prime Truck Stop Development Site

    38606 125th St, Blue Earth, MN 56013

    11.4-acre development site at I-90 & US Hwy 169.

    • Prime location at the intersection of I‑90 and US Highway 169, offering high visibility and accessibility
    • Large 11.4‑acre site suitable for a full‑service truck stop or travel plaza development
    • Excellent signage opportunities from both I‑90 and US Hwy 169
    • High truck traffic counts on both I‑90 and Hwy 169
    • Flat, buildable site ready for large‑scale development
    Updated: Sep 28, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Blue Earth, MN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Mankato Investment Property For Sale
    $564,900
    0.24 Acres

    Mankato Investment Property For Sale

    Investment property with four income streams in Mankato, Minnesota.

    520 S 2nd Street, Mankato, MN 56001
    View details
    Clear Lake Commercial Property For Sale
    $468,000
    0.45 Acres

    Clear Lake Commercial Property For Sale

    Commercial property in prime location with high traffic and visibility.

    712 HWY 18 E, Clear Lake, IA 50428
    View details
    Clear Lake Commercial Property
    $468,000
    3,879 SF

    Clear Lake Commercial Property

    Commercial property in Clear Lake with high traffic location.

    712 HWY 18 E, Clear Lake, IA 50428
    View details
    Mister Car Wash Investment Opportunity
    Contact for pricing

    Mister Car Wash Investment Opportunity

    Net leased Mister Car Wash in Mankato's primary retail corridor.

    1541 Madison Avenue, Mankato, MN 56001
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land Near Retail Hub
    Contact for pricing

    Commercial Land Near Retail Hub

    Land available in high-traffic area near major retailers.

    1770 Premier Drive, Mankato, MN 56001
    View details
    Commercial Land Near Retail Hub
    Contact for pricing

    Commercial Land Near Retail Hub

    Land suitable for fast food or service businesses.

    1720 Premier Drive, Mankato, MN 56001
    View details
    Commercial Lot in Charles City
    $104,000
    0.51 Acres

    Commercial Lot in Charles City

    Vacant commercial lot with concrete parking in high-traffic area.

    501 Freeman, Charles City, IA 50616
    View details
    Commercial Land Ready For Development
    $115,000
    0.60 Acres

    Commercial Land Ready For Development

    0.6 acre commercial lot with utilities in Montevideo, MN.

    590 Hwy 29 S, Montevideo, MN 56265
    View details

    Blue Earth, MN Automotive Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 automotive properties for sale in Blue Earth, MN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $3,150,000.

    Sale prices for automotive businesses in Blue Earth, MN start at $250,000, averaging $1,575,000, and reaching up to $2,900,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map