$

    Olney, MD Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Sandy Spring, MD Silver Spring, MD Derwood, MD
    Olney Mixed-Use Property For Sale
    $400,000

    Olney Mixed-Use Property For Sale

    3420 N High St N, Olney, MD 20832

    Versatile CRT-2 zoned property in downtown Olney, ideal for live/work.

    • CRT‑2 Zoning: Allows for versatile use as a commercial, residential, or live/work space.
    • Prime Downtown Location: Offers prominent visibility and easy access in a high‑traffic area.
    • Ample Parking: Paved parking available for up to 5 vehicles.
    • Freshly Updated: Features fresh paint and brand new carpet throughout.
    • Two Spacious Rooms: Can be used as bedrooms or private offices.
    Updated: Apr 4, 2025
    View details
    Contiguous Office Condominiums For Sale
    $120,000
    3,706 SF

    Contiguous Office Condominiums For Sale

    3405-3407 Olandwood Ct, Olney, MD

    Office condominiums with private offices and open work area available.

    • Entire second floor location.
    • Four sides of windows provide abundant natural light.
    • Two contiguous office condominiums (1,853 SF) featuring multiple private offices and open work area.
    • Option to buy 2 or all 4 contiguous units.
    • Annual RE Taxes: $6,676.32 (for two units).
    Updated: Apr 4, 2024
    View details
    Contiguous Office Condominiums Available
    $1,200,000
    3,706 SF

    Contiguous Office Condominiums Available

    Office condos with private offices and open work area.

    3405 Olandwood Ct, Olney, MD 20832
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 76 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Olney, MD, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 69 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Move-in Ready Co-op in Leisure World
    $92,900

    Move-in Ready Co-op in Leisure World

    Gated 55+ community with amenities and convenient location.

    3378 CHISWICK CT #52-3E, Silver Spring, MD 20906
    View details
    Silver Spring Rehabilitation Center Opportunity
    $7,500,000
    30,000 SF

    Silver Spring Rehabilitation Center Opportunity

    30,000 SF former health & rehabilitation center on 3.82 acres.

    2601 Bel Pre Road, Silver Spring, MD 20906
    View details
    Office Condo in Office Park
    $205,000
    1,225 SF

    Office Condo in Office Park

    Second-floor office condo suitable for medical or professional use.

    18504 Office Park Dr, 2nd Floor Unit, Gaithersburg, MD 20886
    View details
    Gaithersburg Industrial Site For Sale
    $2,100,000
    1.36 Acres

    Gaithersburg Industrial Site For Sale

    1.36-acre industrial site with warehouse, office, and outdoor storage.

    8045 Snouffer School Rd, Gaithersburg, MD
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Olney, MD

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Olney, MD. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    2919 Olney Laytonsville Rd, Unit A

    2919 Olney Laytonsville Rd, Unit A

    COMMERCIAL CONDOMINUIM • 896 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2919 Olney Laytonsville Rd, Olney, MD 20832-1587
    View details
    3420 High St

    3420 High St

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 672 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3420 High St, Olney, MD 20832-2202
    View details
    3423 Olney Laytonsville Rd Ste, Unit 2

    3423 Olney Laytonsville Rd Ste, Unit 2

    COMMERCIAL CONDOMINUIM • 1,091 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3423 Olney Laytonsville Rd Ste, Olney, MD 20832-3708
    View details
    3423 Olney Laytonsville Rd Ste, Unit 1

    3423 Olney Laytonsville Rd Ste, Unit 1

    COMMERCIAL CONDOMINUIM • 976 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3423 Olney Laytonsville Rd Ste, Olney, MD 20832-3707
    View details
    3200 Olney Sandy Spg Rd

    3200 Olney Sandy Spg Rd

    FINANCIAL BUILDING • 2,852 SF
    Value Estimation
    $665,000
    3200 Olney Sandy Spg Rd, Olney, MD 20832-1410
    View details
    17831 Georgia Ave

    17831 Georgia Ave

    FINANCIAL BUILDING • 4,493 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,465,000
    17831 Georgia Ave, Olney, MD 20832-2233
    View details
    17904 Georgia Ave Ste 108a

    17904 Georgia Ave Ste 108a

    COMMERCIAL CONDOMINUIM • 1,053 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    17904 Georgia Ave Ste 108a, Olney, MD 20832-2234
    View details
    2915 Olney Sandy Spg Rd Ste D

    2915 Olney Sandy Spg Rd Ste D

    COMMERCIAL CONDOMINUIM • 886 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2915 Olney Sandy Spg Rd Ste D, Olney, MD 20832-3503
    View details
    2915 Olney Sandy Spg Rd Ste F

    2915 Olney Sandy Spg Rd Ste F

    COMMERCIAL CONDOMINUIM • 867 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2915 Olney Sandy Spg Rd Ste F, Olney, MD 20832-3505
    View details
    18200 Hillcrest Ave

    18200 Hillcrest Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,166 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    18200 Hillcrest Ave, Olney, MD 20832-1421
    View details
    18201 Hillcrest Ave

    18201 Hillcrest Ave

    DAY CARE, PRE-SCHOOL • 3,500 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,650,000
    18201 Hillcrest Ave, Olney, MD 20832-1422
    View details
    3416 Olandwood Ct Ste, Unit 202

    3416 Olandwood Ct Ste, Unit 202

    COMMERCIAL CONDOMINUIM • 1,948 SF
    Value Estimation
    $780,000
    3416 Olandwood Ct Ste, Olney, MD 20832-1373
    View details
    3416 Olandwood Ct Ste, Unit 202

    3416 Olandwood Ct Ste, Unit 202

    COMMERCIAL CONDOMINUIM • 872 SF
    Value Estimation
    $780,000
    3416 Olandwood Ct Ste, Olney, MD 20832-1373
    View details
    2907 Olney Sandy Spg Rd Ste A

    2907 Olney Sandy Spg Rd Ste A

    COMMERCIAL CONDOMINUIM • 916 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2907 Olney Sandy Spg Rd Ste A, Olney, MD 20832-3510
    View details
    2919 Olney Laytonsville Rd, Unit C

    2919 Olney Laytonsville Rd, Unit C

    COMMERCIAL CONDOMINUIM • 896 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2919 Olney Laytonsville Rd, Olney, MD 20832-1588
    View details
    2915 Olney Laytonsville Rd, Unit B

    2915 Olney Laytonsville Rd, Unit B

    COMMERCIAL CONDOMINUIM • 874 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2915 Olney Laytonsville Rd, Olney, MD 20832-3502
    View details
    2001 Olney Sandy Spg Rd

    2001 Olney Sandy Spg Rd

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 48,155 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2001 Olney Sandy Spg Rd, Olney, MD 20832-1601
    View details
    18121 Georgia Ave Ste, Unit 101

    18121 Georgia Ave Ste, Unit 101

    COMMERCIAL CONDOMINUIM • 1,259 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    18121 Georgia Ave Ste, Olney, MD 20832-1437
    View details
    2931 Olney Sandy Spg Rd Ste D

    2931 Olney Sandy Spg Rd Ste D

    COMMERCIAL CONDOMINUIM • 885 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2931 Olney Sandy Spg Rd Ste D, Olney, MD 20832-1577
    View details
    17904 Georgia Ave Ste, Unit 218

    17904 Georgia Ave Ste, Unit 218

    COMMERCIAL CONDOMINUIM • 686 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    17904 Georgia Ave Ste, Olney, MD 20832-2277
    View details
    17904 Georgia Ave Ste, Unit 216

    17904 Georgia Ave Ste, Unit 216

    COMMERCIAL CONDOMINUIM • 1,627 SF
    Value Estimation
    $930,000
    17904 Georgia Ave Ste, Olney, MD 20832-2277
    View details

    Olney, MD Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 commercial real estate for sale in Olney, MD, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 7,412 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,320,000.

    Sale prices for business properties in Olney, MD start at $120,000, averaging $660,000, and reaching up to $1,200,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 26K
    Population Growth (5Y) -2.6%
    Median Household Income $166,892
    College Educated 46.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Olney submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    20832 $800K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.05%
    Property Tax per SF $6.50 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.07 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings