Property Types
    1
    $

    Chester County, TN Commercial Land for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Memphis, TN Nashville, TN Knoxville, TN
    7 results
    Highway Commercial Land Opportunity
    $624,000
    5.20 Acres

    Highway Commercial Land Opportunity

    823 US-45, Henderson, TN 38340

    5+ acre commercial land tract in Henderson, TN for sale.

    • High‑visibility location on US Highway 45 with strong daily traffic counts.
    • Zoned B4 Highway Commercial, allowing for a wide range of business uses.
    • 5+ acre tract within city limits.
    • Level, unimproved land offering a versatile blank slate for development.
    • Excellent frontage along a major transportation route, providing outstanding exposure and accessibility.
    Updated: Apr 8
    View details
    Highway Commercial Property in Henderson
    $252,000
    1,080 SF

    Highway Commercial Property in Henderson

    847 Us Highway 45 N, Henderson, TN 38340

    2-acre commercial property on US Highway 45, Henderson, TN.

    • Zoned B4 Highway Commercial, offering flexibility.
    • Located on US Highway 45, a high‑traffic corridor, providing strong visibility.
    • Approximately 2‑acre tract inside Henderson city limits, offering excellent accessibility.
    • Opportunity to renovate existing home, repurpose for commercial use, or remove for new development.
    • Seller is willing to consider subdividing the property.
    Updated: Apr 10
    View details
    Henderson Commercial Opportunity on Highway
    $585,000
    10,100 SF

    Henderson Commercial Opportunity on Highway

    8.7 acres with existing buildings on US Highway 45.

    1629 U.S. 45, Henderson, TN 38340
    View details
    Highway Frontage Development Opportunity
    $125,000
    18.84 Acres

    Highway Frontage Development Opportunity

    18.84 acres with highway frontage and commercial potential.

    Us Hwy 45, Henderson, TN 38340
    View details
    Jacks Creek Land Opportunity
    $64,900
    8.90 Acres

    Jacks Creek Land Opportunity

    8.9 acres in Jacks Creek, TN with water well.

    8705 State Route 100 East, Jacks Creek, TN 38347
    View details
    Jacks Creek Land For Sale
    $64,900
    8.90 Acres

    Jacks Creek Land For Sale

    8.9 acres in Jacks Creek, TN with water well.

    8705 State Route 100 E, Jacks Creek, TN 38347
    View details
    Corner Lot in Henderson, TN
    $750,000
    1.38 Acres

    Corner Lot in Henderson, TN

    Corner lot with high traffic, suitable for various businesses.

    Newsome Ave, Henderson, TN 38340
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 56 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 7 Active listings in Chester County, TN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 49 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Chester County, TN

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Chester County, TN. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Church S Ave

    Church S Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.70 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Church S Ave, Henderson, TN 38340
    View details
    Ww Park Pl

    Ww Park Pl

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.18 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Ww Park Pl, Henderson, TN 38340
    View details
    Record Dr

    Record Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 5.29 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Record Dr, Henderson, TN 38340
    View details
    Ww Main St At N Church Ave Ave

    Ww Main St At N Church Ave Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.06 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Ww Main St At N Church Ave Ave, Henderson, TN 38340
    View details
    3567 Us Hwy 45th N, Unit 35

    3567 Us Hwy 45th N, Unit 35

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2,880 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3567 Us Hwy 45th N, Henderson, TN 38340-1309
    View details
    105 Church Ave

    105 Church Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2,860 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    105 Church Ave, Henderson, TN 38340-2133
    View details
    147 2nd St

    147 2nd St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1,419 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,340,000
    147 2nd St, Henderson, TN 38340-1925
    View details
    Pisgah Rd

    Pisgah Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 6.50 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Pisgah Rd, Henderson, TN 38340
    View details
    319 Main St

    319 Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1,229 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    319 Main St, Henderson, TN 38340-2215
    View details
    535 Main St

    535 Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 17,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    535 Main St, Henderson, TN 38340-2536
    View details
    Memorial Ave

    Memorial Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.50 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Memorial Ave, Henderson, TN 38340
    View details
    Us Hwy 45th N

    Us Hwy 45th N

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 10.99 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Us Hwy 45th N, Henderson, TN 38340
    View details
    Ww Park Pl

    Ww Park Pl

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 3,252 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Ww Park Pl, Henderson, TN 38340
    View details
    Kindra Dr

    Kindra Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 3.40 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Kindra Dr, Henderson, TN 38340
    View details
    Ww Park Pl

    Ww Park Pl

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.18 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Ww Park Pl, Henderson, TN 38340
    View details
    40 State Rte 22nd S

    40 State Rte 22nd S

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1,980 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    40 State Rte 22nd S, Jacks Creek, TN 38347-1700
    View details
    189 Us Hwy 45th S

    189 Us Hwy 45th S

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 5.13 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    189 Us Hwy 45th S, Henderson, TN 38340
    View details

    Chester County, TN Commercial Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 56 commercial land for sale in Chester County, TN, showcased through 7 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 11,180 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $837,000.

    Sale prices for commercial lots in Chester County, TN start at $252,000, averaging $418,500, and reaching up to $585,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map