Property Types
    1
    $

    Carter County, TN Commercial Land for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Memphis, TN Nashville, TN Knoxville, TN
    6 results
    Versatile Commercial Property in Elizabethton
    $425,000
    4,000 SF

    Versatile Commercial Property in Elizabethton

    2719 Highway 91, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    1.75-acre commercial property suitable for various business operations.

    • Prime commercial property with outstanding versatility, visibility, and access in a rapidly growing area of Elizabethton, TN.
    • Located near major transportation routes, Bristol Hard Rock, and the borders of North Carolina and Virginia.
    • Features three‑phase power at the main road and approximately 600 feet of road frontage.
    • Suitable for a wide range of commercial or industrial operations, including trucking, retail, warehousing, or mixed‑use development.
    • Situated on 1.7 acres with an additional adjacent lot available for flexible expansion.
    Updated: Dec 14, 2025
    View details
    Versatile Land in Carter County
    $104,300
    7.45 Acres

    Versatile Land in Carter County

    Lacy Hollow Road, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    7.45-acre tract near Elizabethton, TN with development potential.

    • 7.45‑acre tract with highway frontage (Highway 19E) offering commercial development potential
    • Prime location: just 2.8 miles from downtown Elizabethton and 11.3 miles from Johnson City
    • Established road system throughout the property with multiple access points
    • Electricity available on the property
    • Blend of usable ground and elevated areas with mountain view potential
    Updated: Apr 18
    View details
    Warehouse and Home on Highway
    $650,000
    7,640 SF

    Warehouse and Home on Highway

    Warehouse and home on 2.4 acres with highway frontage.

    5560 Highway 19-E, Hampton, TN 37658
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land Elizabethton, TN
    $1,290,000
    2.65 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Elizabethton, TN

    2.6 acres suitable for hotel, restaurant, office, or retail.

    E Elk Avenue, Elizabethton, TN 37643
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity
    $1,350,000
    3.00 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity

    3+/- acres in desirable Elizabethton location, ready for development.

    Militia Ct, Elizabethton, TN 37643
    View details
    Highly Visible Commercial Land Available
    $400,000

    Highly Visible Commercial Land Available

    Commercial land with high visibility and traffic count.

    345 W Elk Ave, Elizabethton, TN 37643
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 72 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 6 Active listings in Carter County, TN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 66 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Carter County, TN

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Carter County, TN. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    8254 Hwy 19th E

    8254 Hwy 19th E

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8254 Hwy 19th E, Roan Mountain, TN 37687-3342
    View details
    Grn Vly Ln

    Grn Vly Ln

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 3,824 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Grn Vly Ln, Elizabethton, TN 37643
    View details
    Franklin Clb Dr

    Franklin Clb Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.24 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Franklin Clb Dr, Elizabethton, TN 37643
    View details
    Franklin Clb Dr

    Franklin Clb Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.15 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Franklin Clb Dr, Elizabethton, TN 37643
    View details
    Glanstoff Hwy

    Glanstoff Hwy

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 3.16 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Glanstoff Hwy, Elizabethton, TN 37643
    View details
    Elk Ave

    Elk Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.33 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Elk Ave, Elizabethton, TN 37643
    View details
    Elk Ave

    Elk Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.52 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Elk Ave, Elizabethton, TN 37643
    View details
    Us Hwy 19e

    Us Hwy 19e

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 5,650 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Us Hwy 19e, Roan Mountain, TN 37687
    View details
    Hwy 91

    Hwy 91

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 11.10 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Hwy 91, Elizabethton, TN 37643
    View details
    1001 Elk Ave

    1001 Elk Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 4.40 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1001 Elk Ave, Elizabethton, TN 37643
    View details
    Old Lewis Rd

    Old Lewis Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 3.27 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Old Lewis Rd, Johnson City, TN 37601
    View details
    321 Elk Ave

    321 Elk Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    321 Elk Ave, Elizabethton, TN 37643-2613
    View details
    Erwin Hwy

    Erwin Hwy

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    Erwin Hwy, Johnson City, TN 37601
    View details
    1436 Milligan Hwy

    1436 Milligan Hwy

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 150.00 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $800,000
    1436 Milligan Hwy, Johnson City, TN 37601-5591
    View details
    Bristol Hwy

    Bristol Hwy

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 104.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Bristol Hwy, Elizabethton, TN 37643
    View details
    504 Railroad St

    504 Railroad St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 25.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    504 Railroad St, Elizabethton, TN 37643-2502
    View details
    Elk Ave

    Elk Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 8.77 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Elk Ave, Elizabethton, TN 37643
    View details
    Elk Ave

    Elk Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 70,100 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,880,000
    Elk Ave, Elizabethton, TN 37643
    View details

    Carter County, TN Commercial Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 commercial land for sale in Carter County, TN, showcased through 6 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 11,640 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,075,000.

    Sale prices for commercial lots in Carter County, TN start at $425,000, averaging $537,500, and reaching up to $650,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map