Assisted Living

Florida Assisted Living Facilities for Sale

/ Page 2
Notify Me
List
Map
Miami, FL Cape Coral, FL Orlando, FL Fort Myers, FL Jacksonville, FL Fort Lauderdale, FL Tampa, FL Lehigh Acres, FL
54 properties
Sort:
Assisted Living Facility with Two Homes
Assisted Living Facility with Two Homes

15458 SNOW MEMORIAL, Brooksville, FL 34601

$950,000
3.00 AC lot

Two remodeled residences provide flexible healthcare, community, or organizational use on an AG-zoned property.

View details
Assisted Living Home for Six
Assisted Living Home for Six

2749 SE Eagle Dr, Port St Lucie, FL 34984

$685,000
3,135 sqft

Single-family home operating as an assisted living facility with capacity for six patients and three currently enrolled.

View details
Freestanding Assisted Living Facility
Freestanding Assisted Living Facility

3621 NW 90th Ter, Sunrise, FL 33351

$1,490,000
4,000 sqft

One-story assisted living building zoned for 14 beds, with parking and a sizable dining area.

View details
Licensed 16-Bed Assisted Living Facility
Licensed 16-Bed Assisted Living Facility

1208 Kennedy Rd., Daytona Beach, FL 32117

Contact for pricing
4,656 sqft

Single-story senior care property with resident accommodations, shared living areas, administrative space, and a commercial kitchen.

View details
Residential Home with Income Potential
Residential Home with Income Potential

322 Regal Park Drive, Valrico, FL 33594

$495,000
2,036 sqft

Licensed group home with income potential, recent updates, no HOA.

View details
Senior Housing Facility For Sale
Senior Housing Facility For Sale

13031 PARTRIDGE STREET, Spring Hill, FL 34608

$1,799,000
3,327 sqft

For-sale senior housing facility in Hernando County, with access via County Line Rd and Linden Dr.

View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Lecanto Redevelopment Opportunity For Sale
Lecanto Redevelopment Opportunity For Sale

97 W Gulf to Lake Hwy, Lecanto, FL 34461

Contact for pricing
21,810 sqft 2.00 AC lot

21,810 SF building on 2 acres for redevelopment.

View details
Assisted Living Senior Facility
Assisted Living Senior Facility

602 W Melton Avenue, Auburndale, FL 33823

Contact for pricing
33,676 sqft 1.29 AC lot

Special-purpose assisted living/group home facility designed to accommodate up to 90 residents.

View details
Highway Frontage Development Opportunity
Highway Frontage Development Opportunity

1346 US 27, Lake Placid, FL 33852

$2,250,000
10.07 AC lot

Prime highway frontage property with existing buildings and development potential.

View details
Belleview Commercial Building For Sale
Belleview Commercial Building For Sale

6005 SE Cypress Rd., Belleview, FL 34420

Contact for pricing
2,584 sqft 0.25 AC lot

Commercial building in Belleview, Florida, suitable for healthcare or reuse.

View details
Belleview Commercial Building For Sale
Belleview Commercial Building For Sale

6040 SE Front Rd, Belleview, FL 34420

Contact for pricing
3,291 sqft 0.37 AC lot

Commercial building in Belleview, Florida, suitable for healthcare operators.

View details
Assisted Living Facility with Emergency Power
Assisted Living Facility with Emergency Power

850 W 51st Place, Hialeah, FL 33012

$1,500,000

Configured with resident bedrooms, common areas, kitchen and dining space, plus accessibility-focused features.

View details
New Construction Assisted Living Facility
New Construction Assisted Living Facility

St Augustine, FL 32084

$599,000

Six private bedroom suites support resident privacy alongside shared kitchen and common living areas.

View details
Assisted Living Facility with Two Buildings
Assisted Living Facility with Two Buildings

515 Tomoka Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

Contact for pricing
16,102 sqft 3.07 AC lot

Vacant assisted living facility offered as two buildings totaling 16,102± SF on 3.07 acres.

View details
6-Bed Turnkey Assisted Living Facility
6-Bed Turnkey Assisted Living Facility

207 W WHEELER Rd, Seffner, FL 33584

$575,000

Vacant, newly licensed 6-bed assisted living facility with fire protection systems, backup power, and ADA-accessible bathrooms.

View details
Operating Assisted Living Facility
Operating Assisted Living Facility

4536 W IDLEWILD AVE, Tampa, FL 33614

$645,900

Real estate and the operating care business are offered together with a swimming pool and new roof.

View details
Renovated Assisted Living Facility
Renovated Assisted Living Facility

35 Harbor Woods Circle, Safety Harbor, FL 34695

Contact for pricing
2,619 sqft

Newly renovated, ADA-compliant facility designed for assisted living or group home operations, with outdoor wheelchair-accessible space.

View details
Vacant Licensed Assisted Living Facility
Vacant Licensed Assisted Living Facility

1930 Lincoln St, Hollywood, FL 33020

$2,500,000

Vacant assisted living facility with full licensure and capacity for 21 beds, ready for occupancy.

View details
Assisted Living Facility For Sale
Assisted Living Facility For Sale

7435 Plathe Rd, New Port Richey, FL 34653

Contact for pricing
22,049 sqft

76-Bed Licensed Assisted Living Facility with Memory Care.

View details
Hollywood Assisted Living Facility
Hollywood Assisted Living Facility

2001 Polk St, Hollywood, FL 33020

$12,900,000
0.54 AC lot

Turnkey 105-bed assisted living facility in central Hollywood.

View details
Lake Mary Land Opportunity
Lake Mary Land Opportunity

400 LONGWOOD Lake Mary Road, Lake Mary, FL 32746

$1,999,999
20.00 AC lot

20 acres in desirable Lake Mary, close to everything!

View details
Six-Resident Assisted Living Facility
Six-Resident Assisted Living Facility

St Petersburg, FL 33709

Contact for pricing
1,808 sqft

APD-licensed group-home property with an established residential care configuration in St. Petersburg.

View details
50-Bed Assisted Living Facility
50-Bed Assisted Living Facility

654 N ECONLOCKHATCHEE TRAIL, Orlando, FL 32825

$7,750,000
39,541 sqft 3.00 AC lot

Assisted Living Facility suitable for medical office retrofit.

View details
Two-Story Assisted Living Facility
Two-Story Assisted Living Facility

220 SCOTLAND ST, Dunedin, FL 34698

$3,625,000

Freestanding two-story building with 10 offices/rooms, multiple HVAC systems, generator, and fire suppression equipment.

View details
List
Map