Map
    Mapleton, IL Creve Coeur, IL South Pekin, IL
    Pekin Multifamily Property Near Lake
    $674,900
    0.64 Acres

    Pekin Multifamily Property Near Lake

    740 E SHORE Drive, Pekin, IL 61554

    Well-maintained 8-unit apartment building near Lake Arlann.

    • Eight 2‑bedroom units offer stable income potential.
    • Desirable location near Lake Arlann with lake views.
    • Each unit has in‑apartment laundry.
    • Quiet, residential setting ideal for long‑term tenants.
    • Central air conditioning in all units.
    Updated: Jun 25, 2025
    View details
    Pekin Commercial Building with Apartments
    $494,900

    Pekin Commercial Building with Apartments

    101 N PARKWAY Drive, Pekin, IL 61554

    Versatile commercial building with apartments in Pekin, Illinois.

    • High‑traffic corner location at Parkway Drive and Broadway in Pekin with B3 zoning
    • Large 7653 SQFT building with quality improvements, currently a medical office
    • Versatile layout with exam rooms, offices, finished basement with kitchenette and conference area, and two upstairs apartments
    • Two apartments with separate entries, each featuring a kitchen, living room, bedroom, bathroom, and storage room
    • Ample parking with a large parking lot and a nice entryway carport
    Updated: Oct 23, 2023
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 67 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Pekin, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 57 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Mixed-Use Building Near Morton
    $314,900
    0.70 Acres

    Mixed-Use Building Near Morton

    Multi-use building with commercial spaces and apartments near Morton.

    3409 MEADOW Avenue, East Peoria, IL 61611
    View details
    East Peoria Multi-Use Property
    $399,900
    10,894 SF

    East Peoria Multi-Use Property

    Multi-unit property with retail, gym, apartment, and storage.

    1101 E Washington St, East Peoria, IL
    View details
    Restored Landmark Building with Leases
    $3,500,000
    29,970 SF

    Restored Landmark Building with Leases

    Meticulously restored building with luxury apartments and commercial space.

    214 SW Pecan Street, Peoria, IL 61602
    View details
    Luxury Lofts in Waterfront Place
    $3,500,000
    20,038 SF

    Luxury Lofts in Waterfront Place

    Premier residential portfolio in Peoria's vibrant Warehouse District.

    311 Southwest Water Street, Peoria, IL 61602
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Development Land, Springfield MO
    $2,850,000
    29.20 Acres

    Prime Development Land, Springfield MO

    29.2 acres of retail-zoned land for mixed-use development.

    N West Bypass, Springfield, MO 65802
    View details
    Asheville Development Opportunity: 5.94 Acres
    $2,500,000
    5.94 Acres

    Asheville Development Opportunity: 5.94 Acres

    5.94-acre parcel zoned RM6, ideal for multi-family development.

    215 N Bear Creek Road, Asheville, NC 28806
    View details
    Greenville Development Opportunity: 1.33 Acres
    $699,900
    1.33 Acres

    Greenville Development Opportunity: 1.33 Acres

    1.33 acre parcel suitable for multi-family development near downtown.

    71 Salters Road, Greenville, SC 29607
    View details
    Norman Land For Luxury Condos
    $285,000
    0.74 Acres

    Norman Land For Luxury Condos

    Prime Norman land suitable for luxury condos development.

    801 NW 36th Avenue, Norman, OK 73072
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Pekin, IL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Pekin, IL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1402 Sommerset St

    1402 Sommerset St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 660 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1402 Sommerset St, Pekin, IL 61554-2024
    View details
    633 11th St

    633 11th St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 2,496 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    633 11th St, Pekin, IL 61554-7502
    View details
    2418 Lakeshore Dr, Unit A

    2418 Lakeshore Dr, Unit A

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 3,504 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2418 Lakeshore Dr, Pekin, IL 61554-6627
    View details
    Florentine Ct

    Florentine Ct

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 1,816 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,200,000
    Florentine Ct, Pekin, IL 61554
    View details
    2414 Lakeshore Dr, Unit 1-8

    2414 Lakeshore Dr, Unit 1-8

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 3,750 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2414 Lakeshore Dr, Pekin, IL 61554-1564
    View details
    340 Caroline St

    340 Caroline St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 2,552 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    340 Caroline St, Pekin, IL 61554-3206
    View details
    301 Lakeside Ave

    301 Lakeside Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 3,968 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    301 Lakeside Ave, Pekin, IL 61554-1676
    View details
    609 3rd St

    609 3rd St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 1,540 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    609 3rd St, Pekin, IL 61554-4477
    View details
    1513 Sara Ln, Unit 1519

    1513 Sara Ln, Unit 1519

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 2,160 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1513 Sara Ln, Pekin, IL 61554-2335
    View details
    1445 Valle Vis Blvd

    1445 Valle Vis Blvd

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 1,632 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1445 Valle Vis Blvd, Pekin, IL 61554-6249
    View details
    2032 Westgate Dr

    2032 Westgate Dr

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 6,420 SF
    Value Estimation
    $980,000
    2032 Westgate Dr, Pekin, IL 61554-2450
    View details
    111 Park Vw Ct, Unit 1

    111 Park Vw Ct, Unit 1

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 2,050 SF
    Value Estimation
    $510,000
    111 Park Vw Ct, Pekin, IL 61554-6955
    View details
    112 Park Vw Ct, Unit 1

    112 Park Vw Ct, Unit 1

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 2,790 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    112 Park Vw Ct, Pekin, IL 61554-6953
    View details
    234 Sunnyridge Ct, Unit 241

    234 Sunnyridge Ct, Unit 241

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 2,760 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    234 Sunnyridge Ct, Pekin, IL 61554-3958
    View details
    231 Sunnyridge Ct, Unit 1

    231 Sunnyridge Ct, Unit 1

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 2,760 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    231 Sunnyridge Ct, Pekin, IL 61554-7208
    View details
    223 Sunnyridge Ct1-8

    223 Sunnyridge Ct1-8

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 2,883 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    223 Sunnyridge Ct1-8, Pekin, IL 61554-3961
    View details
    1230 Hamilton St

    1230 Hamilton St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 2,436 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1230 Hamilton St, Pekin, IL 61554-3683
    View details
    1614 Pkwy Dr

    1614 Pkwy Dr

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 7,930 SF
    Value Estimation
    $775,000
    1614 Pkwy Dr, Pekin, IL 61554-1979
    View details
    210 Davis St, Unit 212

    210 Davis St, Unit 212

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 2,016 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    210 Davis St, Pekin, IL 61554-4355
    View details
    4681 Allentown Rd

    4681 Allentown Rd

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 9,540 SF
    Value Estimation
    $825,000
    4681 Allentown Rd, Pekin, IL 61554-8433
    View details
    2104 Brookview Ter

    2104 Brookview Ter

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 1,560 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2104 Brookview Ter, Pekin, IL 61554-7306
    View details
    2602 Pne St

    2602 Pne St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 3,726 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2602 Pne St, Pekin, IL 61554-2562
    View details

    Pekin, IL Apartment Buildings Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 59 apartment buildings for sale in Pekin, IL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,169,800.

    Sale prices for two-family homes in Pekin, IL start at $494,900, averaging $584,900, and reaching up to $674,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 41K
    Population Growth (5Y) -3.0%
    Median Household Income $62,484
    College Educated 8.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Pekin submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    61554 $584.9K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings