Property Types
    1

Map
    Mapleton, IL Creve Coeur, IL South Pekin, IL
    Commercial Lot in Downtown Pekin
    $165,000
    0.14 Acres

    Commercial Lot in Downtown Pekin

    353 ANN ELIZA Street, Pekin, IL 61554

    High-visibility commercial lot in downtown Pekin with B-3 zoning.

    • Prime commercial lot in high‑visibility, high‑traffic downtown Pekin location on Ann Eliza Street.
    • Flexible B‑3 (General Business) zoning allows for diverse commercial uses.
    • Vacant lot provides a clean slate for new construction and business development.
    • High‑exposure location on a primary westbound route ensures a steady stream of potential customers.
    • Ideal for drive‑thru or ATM establishment due to high traffic volume.
    Updated: Jul 9, 2025
    View details
    Commercial Land with High Visibility
    $99,900

    Commercial Land with High Visibility

    2428 N 8th St, Pekin, IL 61554

    Corner lot with frontage on two routes, zoned commercial.

    • 317 ft Frontage on Corner Lot
    • Zoned B‑3 Commercial
    • High Visibility Location
    • Corner of Route 29 and Route 98
    • Access via Eighth Street Access Road
    Updated: Jan 9, 2023
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 76 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Pekin, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 70 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Glenhaven Estates/Commons Land Parcels
    $2,639,734
    24.24 Acres

    Glenhaven Estates/Commons Land Parcels

    Five lots available in Glenhaven Estates and Glenhaven Commons.

    0 N Allen Rd, Peoria, IL
    View details
    Knoxville Crossing Retail Outlots
    $196,020
    0.75 Acres

    Knoxville Crossing Retail Outlots

    Four retail outlots available in rapidly growing Knoxville Crossing.

    Alta Dr, Peoria, IL
    View details
    40 Acres Commercial Land Available
    Contact for pricing
    40.00 Acres

    40 Acres Commercial Land Available

    40 acres of commercial land near I-474 and Rt. 29.

    1101-1145 Wesley Rd, Creve Coeur, IL
    View details
    Commercial Land on Main Thoroughfare
    $99,900

    Commercial Land on Main Thoroughfare

    Land with great visibility on a 4-lane main thoroughfare.

    211 S Main St, Creve Coeur, IL 61610
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Pekin, IL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Pekin, IL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Illinois Rte 29

    Illinois Rte 29

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 7.84 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Illinois Rte 29, Pekin, IL 61554
    View details
    13494 Manito Rd

    13494 Manito Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.59 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    13494 Manito Rd, Pekin, IL 61554-8590
    View details
    2125 Ct St

    2125 Ct St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.34 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $2,700,000
    2125 Ct St, Pekin, IL 61554-5216
    View details
    Brookdale Ln

    Brookdale Ln

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.22 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,200,000
    Brookdale Ln, Pekin, IL 61554
    View details
    3010 Ct St

    3010 Ct St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.38 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3010 Ct St, Pekin, IL 61554-6204
    View details
    14684 Townline Rd

    14684 Townline Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 8.47 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    14684 Townline Rd, Pekin, IL 61554
    View details
    800 Ct St

    800 Ct St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.06 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    800 Ct St, Pekin, IL 61554-4737
    View details
    810 Ct St

    810 Ct St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.30 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    810 Ct St, Pekin, IL 61554-4737
    View details
    804 Ct St

    804 Ct St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.24 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    804 Ct St, Pekin, IL 61554-4737
    View details
    816 Ct St

    816 Ct St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.30 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    816 Ct St, Pekin, IL 61554-4737
    View details
    2808 Ct St

    2808 Ct St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.35 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $700,000
    2808 Ct St, Pekin, IL 61554-6228
    View details
    Radio City Dr

    Radio City Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.12 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Radio City Dr, Pekin, IL 61554
    View details
    Radio City Dr

    Radio City Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.29 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Radio City Dr, Pekin, IL 61554
    View details
    320 Ct St

    320 Ct St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    320 Ct St, Pekin, IL 61554
    View details
    328 Ct St

    328 Ct St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    328 Ct St, Pekin, IL 61554
    View details
    324 Ct St

    324 Ct St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.12 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    324 Ct St, Pekin, IL 61554
    View details
    326 Ct St

    326 Ct St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    326 Ct St, Pekin, IL 61554
    View details
    Ct St

    Ct St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Ct St, Pekin, IL 61554
    View details
    355 Ann Eliza St

    355 Ann Eliza St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.11 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    355 Ann Eliza St, Pekin, IL 61554-3137
    View details
    Executive Ct

    Executive Ct

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.83 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Executive Ct, Pekin, IL 61554
    View details
    El Camino Dr

    El Camino Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.04 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    El Camino Dr, Pekin, IL 61554
    View details
    215 3rd St

    215 3rd St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.38 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    215 3rd St, Pekin, IL 61554-3107
    View details

    Pekin, IL Commercial Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 commercial land for sale in Pekin, IL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $264,900.

    Sale prices for commercial lots in Pekin, IL start at $99,900, averaging $132,450, and reaching up to $165,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 6
    Residential land & home lots 4

    Demographics Overview

    Population 41K
    Population Growth (5Y) -3.0%
    Median Household Income $62,484
    College Educated 8.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Pekin submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    61554 $132.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings