Property Types
    1
    $

    Tyrone, PA Agricultural Land / Farmland for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Bellwood, PA Warriors Mark, PA Williamsburg, PA
    $399,900
    39.99 Acres

    Land with Tillable and Wooded Acreage

    TRACT 4: 39.99+/- ACRES UNION FURNACE RD, Tyrone, PA 16686

    39.99+/- acres featuring tillable and wooded land.

    • Directly across from the Little Juniata River, a renowned wild trout stream.
    • Approximately 39.99 acres featuring a mix of tillable (approx. 11 acres with productive soils) and wooded land.
    • Excellent hunting and abundant wildlife, including deer and turkey, with mature timber (especially walnut).
    • Rare opportunity to own a legacy property held within the same family for generations.
    • Conveniently located near Route 453, Route 22, and I‑99, minutes from Huntingdon and Alexandria.
    Updated: May 11
    View details
    $1,829,000
    131.24 Acres

    Prime Farmland with Timber and Outbuildings

    TRACT 1: 131.24+/- ACRES OFF OF UNION FURNACE RD, Tyrone, PA 16686

    131.24 acres of tillable land, woods, and outbuildings.

    • 131.24+\/- acres featuring tillable land, wooded acreage with mature timber, and useful outbuildings.
    • Approximately 92 acres of tillable land with productive soils.
    • Directly across the road from the Little Juniata River.
    • Excellent hunting and abundant wildlife, including deer and turkey.
    • Conveniently located near Route 453, Route 22, and I‑99.
    Updated: May 11
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Tyrone, PA, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Tyrone, PA Agricultural Land / Farmland Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 agricultural land / farmland for sale in Tyrone, PA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,228,900.

    Sale prices for farmlands in Tyrone, PA start at $399,900, averaging $1,114,450, and reaching up to $1,829,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Operating Costs & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value is 65.0%.

    Effective Property Tax $33.21 per sq ft
    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.59%
    Avg Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Tyrone Demographics Overview

    Population 13K
    Population Growth (5Y) -2.0%
    Median Household Income $65,641
    College Educated 26.8%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings