Property Types
    1
    $

    Sonoita, AZ Agricultural Land / Farmland for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Patagonia, AZ Vail, AZ Whetstone, AZ
    Sonoita Land with Grazing Potential
    $1,400,000
    174.91 Acres

    Sonoita Land with Grazing Potential

    E Greaterville Road, Sonoita, AZ 85637

    174+ acre land parcel suitable for grazing and development.

    • Large 175 acre property suitable for cattle grazing or development.
    • Borders National Forest, offering privacy and recreational opportunities.
    • Multiple building sites with large views.
    • Easy access to Tucson.
    • Includes two tax parcels, offering flexibility.
    Updated: May 8
    View details
    Sonoita Land on Winery Row
    $279,000
    19.95 Acres

    Sonoita Land on Winery Row

    Elgin Road, Sonoita, AZ 85637

    19-acre corner lot in Elgin's wine country.

    • 19+-acre parcel on Winery Row in Elgin, Arizona.
    • Prime location in the heart of Elgin's wine country.
    • Panoramic mountain views and rolling grasslands.
    • Multiple ideal building sites with sunrise/sunset views.
    • Fenced on 3 sides for privacy and security.
    Updated: Mar 2
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Sonoita, AZ, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Sonoita, AZ Agricultural Land / Farmland Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 agricultural land / farmland for sale in Sonoita, AZ on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,679,000.

    Sale prices for farmlands in Sonoita, AZ start at $279,000, averaging $839,500, and reaching up to $1,400,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,133
    Population Growth (5Y) -9.0%
    Median Household Income $80,000
    College Educated 51.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Sonoita submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    85637 $261.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings