Property Types
    1

Cushing, OK Chandler, OK Depew, OK
    Commercial Property on Route 66
    $300,000
    8,520 SF

    Commercial Property on Route 66

    718 W Main Street, Stroud, OK 74079

    Versatile commercial property with retail and warehouse space on Route 66.

    • Prime location halfway between Oklahoma City and Tulsa, just East of Hwy 99 on Route 66, offering exceptional access and visibility.
    • Two buildings included: ~8,520 SF (Red Building with retail/warehouse space, new HVAC, insulated attic, large power supply, 2022 roof) and ~2,070 SF (White Building).
    • High‑traffic location on historic Route 66 with strong signage opportunities.
    • Versatile layout suitable for retail, manufacturing, service‑based businesses, or investment income.
    • Easy access to major highways and interstates.
    Updated: May 8
    View details
    Stroud Commercial Building on Highway
    $499,000
    6,000 SF

    Stroud Commercial Building on Highway

    1521 N Ok-99 Highway, Stroud, OK 74079

    6,000 SF commercial building on 6.15 acres.

    • Strategic Location: Centrally positioned between Tulsa and Oklahoma City with immediate access to the Turner Turnpike (I‑44).
    • High Visibility: +\/-815 feet of frontage on OK‑99, ensuring dominant exposure.
    • Substantial Infrastructure: Features 120/208V 3‑phase power, concrete floors, and a clear‑span layout.
    • +\/-6.15 acres provides ample space for operations.
    • Mechanical Upgrades: Includes a 2020 15‑ton three‑phase commercial HVAC unit and three ductless mini splits.
    Updated: Feb 27
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 30 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Stroud, OK, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 20 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Adaptable Commercial Building in Chandler
    $169,000
    5,182 SF

    Adaptable Commercial Building in Chandler

    Versatile commercial building with office, storage, and showroom spaces.

    107 W 13th Street, Chandler, OK 74834
    View details
    Adaptable Commercial Building For Sale
    $199,000
    5,182 SF

    Adaptable Commercial Building For Sale

    5182 SF building with office, storage, and showroom spaces.

    107 W 13th Street, Chandler, OK 74834
    View details
    Cushing Industrial Facility For Sale
    $850,000
    42,693 SF

    Cushing Industrial Facility For Sale

    42,693 SF industrial facility on 6.77 acres in Cushing, OK.

    624 E Eseco Rd, Cushing, OK 74023
    View details
    Cushing Warehouse with Acreage
    $875,000
    29,200 SF

    Cushing Warehouse with Acreage

    29,200 SF warehouse on 5 acres in Cushing, OK.

    500 E 19th, Cushing, OK
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Wewoka Light Industrial Land
    $69,000
    20.70 Acres

    Wewoka Light Industrial Land

    20+ acres of industrial land near Wewoka Golf Course.

    Jack Rabbit Road, Wewoka, OK 74884
    View details
    Prime Development Land I-35 Frontage
    $6,600,000
    79.00 Acres

    Prime Development Land I-35 Frontage

    79-acre development opportunity with I-35 frontage in Edmond, OK.

    4200 E I-35 Highway, Edmond, OK 73013
    View details
    Oklahoma City Industrial Development Site
    $375,000
    2.15 Acres

    Oklahoma City Industrial Development Site

    2.15-acre industrial development site with I-240 frontage.

    6520 SE 74th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73135
    View details
    Oklahoma City Industrial Land Parcel
    $500,000
    3.93 Acres

    Oklahoma City Industrial Land Parcel

    3.93-acre industrial parcel in southeast Oklahoma City's expanding corridor.

    1 S Sunnylane Road, Oklahoma City, OK 73160
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Stroud, OK

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Stroud, OK. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Central St

    Central St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 175 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Central St, Stroud, OK 74079
    View details
    425 Main St

    425 Main St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 350 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    425 Main St, Stroud, OK 74079-3613
    View details
    408 8th Ave

    408 8th Ave

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 300 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    408 8th Ave, Stroud, OK 74079-4630
    View details
    101 Allied Rd

    101 Allied Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    101 Allied Rd, Stroud, OK 74079-2655
    View details
    600 Old Stroud Rd

    600 Old Stroud Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    600 Old Stroud Rd, Stroud, OK 74079-2846
    View details
    1706 Hwy 66

    1706 Hwy 66

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1706 Hwy 66, Stroud, OK 74079-2822
    View details
    209 4th Ave

    209 4th Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 175 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    209 4th Ave, Stroud, OK 74079-3646
    View details
    Old Stroud Rd

    Old Stroud Rd

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 300 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Old Stroud Rd, Stroud, OK 74079
    View details
    201 Main St

    201 Main St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 300 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    201 Main St, Stroud, OK 74079-3609
    View details
    1904 Hwy 66

    1904 Hwy 66

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 350 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1904 Hwy 66, Stroud, OK 74079
    View details
    111 Central St

    111 Central St

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    111 Central St, Stroud, OK 74079
    View details
    Allied Rd

    Allied Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Allied Rd, Stroud, OK 74079
    View details
    700 9th St

    700 9th St

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 250 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    700 9th St, Stroud, OK 74079
    View details
    515 4th St

    515 4th St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 100 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    515 4th St, Stroud, OK 74079
    View details
    610 4th St

    610 4th St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 150 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    610 4th St, Stroud, OK 74079
    View details
    212 4th Ave

    212 4th Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 250 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    212 4th Ave, Stroud, OK 74079-3645
    View details
    2nd St

    2nd St

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 300 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2nd St, Stroud, OK 74079
    View details
    411 2nd St

    411 2nd St

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 300 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    411 2nd St, Stroud, OK 74079
    View details
    112 1st St

    112 1st St

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 250 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    112 1st St, Stroud, OK 74079
    View details
    Stroud, OK 74079

    Stroud, OK 74079

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Stroud, OK 74079
    View details

    Stroud, OK Warehouses Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 22 warehouses for sale in Stroud, OK on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 14,520 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $799,000.

    Sale prices for warehouse buildings in Stroud, OK start at $300,000, averaging $399,500, and reaching up to $499,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map