Property Types
    1
    $

    Newport News, VA Storefront Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Hampton, VA Carrollton, VA Norfolk, VA
    Newport News Commercial Property For Sale
    $450,000
    1,479 SF

    Newport News Commercial Property For Sale

    9913 Jefferson Avenue, Newport News, VA 23605

    Commercial property for sale in Newport News, Virginia.

    • Central air conditioning for year‑round comfort.
    • Location coordinates provided for easy navigation.
    Updated: Jan 31
    View details
    Commercial Building Near Newport News
    $445,000
    3,140 SF

    Commercial Building Near Newport News

    7826 Warwick Boulevard, Newport News, VA 23607

    Versatile commercial building on Warwick Boulevard, Newport News.

    • Prime commercial location on Warwick Boulevard near Newport News Shipyard.
    • High‑demand area with excellent visibility and accessibility.
    • Versatile building suitable for various business operations.
    • Ample space for operations, storage, or customization.
    • Formerly a custom fiberglass business, well‑suited for similar uses.
    Updated: Dec 9, 2024
    View details
    Newport News Retail Building For Sale
    $50,000
    2,800 SF

    Newport News Retail Building For Sale

    Vacant retail building on Warwick Blvd, excellent owner/user opportunity.

    13665 Warwick Blvd, Newport News, VA 23602
    View details
    Corner Lot in Newport News
    $1,250,000
    6,356 SF

    Corner Lot in Newport News

    High-visibility corner lot available for sale or lease.

    14350 Warwick Blvd, Newport News, VA
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 14 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Newport News, VA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 2 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Norfolk Commercial Property For Sale
    $895,000
    2,987 SF

    Norfolk Commercial Property For Sale

    Commercial property in a prime location with great visibility.

    1501 E Little Creek Road, Norfolk, VA 23518
    View details
    Historic Suffolk Building For Sale
    $299,000
    6,000 SF

    Historic Suffolk Building For Sale

    Historic 6,000 SF building in the heart of Suffolk, VA.

    120 W Washington St, Suffolk, VA 23434
    View details
    Retail Property on Heavily Traveled Road
    $895,000
    2,987 SF

    Retail Property on Heavily Traveled Road

    Retail or restaurant opportunity with high visibility and ample parking.

    1501 E Little Creek Road, Norfolk, VA 23518
    View details
    Retail Building with Drive-Thru
    Contact for pricing
    14,673 SF

    Retail Building with Drive-Thru

    Retail property featuring a drive-thru, built in 2015.

    1517 Holland Rd, Suffolk, VA
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Kilmarnock Commercial Land Opportunity
    $129,000
    1.73 Acres

    Kilmarnock Commercial Land Opportunity

    High-visibility commercial land near hospital and YMCA.

    Lot 110F Harris Road, Kilmarnock, VA 22482
    View details
    Kilmarnock Commercial Lot For Sale
    $175,000
    0.41 Acres

    Kilmarnock Commercial Lot For Sale

    Prime commercial lot in Kilmarnock's Steptoe District.

    Lot 45 N Main Street, Kilmarnock, VA 22482
    View details
    Commercial Lot For Sale
    $41,000
    0.14 Acres

    Commercial Lot For Sale

    Commercial lot for sale, 0.14 acres, zoned B2.

    109 S 6th Avenue, Hopewell, VA 23860
    View details
    Elizabeth City Land For Sale
    $425,000
    1.50 Acres

    Elizabeth City Land For Sale

    1.5 AC property in a prime location.

    108 Commercial Boulevard lot: 7, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Newport News, VA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Newport News, VA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    601 Thimble Shoals Blvd

    601 Thimble Shoals Blvd

    Individual retail properties
    Value Estimation by Request
    601 Thimble Shoals Blvd, Newport News, VA 23606
    View details
    12140 Jefferson Ave

    12140 Jefferson Ave

    Lifestyle centers
    Value Estimation by Request
    12140 Jefferson Ave, Newport News, VA 23602
    View details

    Newport News, VA Storefront Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 6 storefront properties for sale in Newport News, VA, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 9,156 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,300,000.

    Sale prices for retail units in Newport News, VA start at $50,000, averaging $650,000, and reaching up to $1,250,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map