Property Types
    1
    $

    Emmet County, MI Storefront Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Detroit, MI Jackson, MI Grand Rapids, MI
    Brewery Restaurant on Main Street
    $595,000
    3,797 SF

    Brewery Restaurant on Main Street

    6352 N Lake Shore, Harbor Springs, MI 49740

    Modern brewery restaurant on Main Street in Cross Village.

    • Prime location on Main Street in Cross Village along the Tunnel of Trees (M‑119), attracting consistent tourist traffic.
    • Currently operating as a Brewery Restaurant with indoor dining room, outdoor covered bar/dining area, and upper‑level office/conference room with full bathroom.
    • Spacious basement suitable for an extra prep kitchen and ample storage.
    • Large lot with potential for expansion, outdoor dining, or additional activities.
    • Includes essential appliances: Range and Refrigerator.
    Updated: Oct 18, 2025
    View details
    Prime Petoskey Retail and Office
    $1,850,000
    7,958 SF

    Prime Petoskey Retail and Office

    321 E Lake, Petoskey, MI 49770

    Commercial building in Petoskey's Gaslight District with high visibility.

    • Prime location in Petoskey's historic Gaslight District, a high‑traffic area.
    • High visibility with a daily traffic count of 3,970 vehicles.
    • Rare and valuable asset of eight dedicated private parking spaces.
    • Versatile 7,958 sq ft building with retail and office space.
    • Located in Petoskey, a top‑tier resort destination.
    Updated: Sep 4, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Emmet County, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Emmet County, MI Storefront Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 storefront properties for sale in Emmet County, MI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 11,755 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,445,000.

    Sale prices for retail units in Emmet County, MI start at $595,000, averaging $1,222,500, and reaching up to $1,850,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map