Property Types
    1
    $

    Tinley Park, IL Storefront Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Country Club Hills, IL Oak Forest, IL Hazel Crest, IL
    Freestanding Retail Building in Tinley Park
    $419,900
    4,083 SF

    Freestanding Retail Building in Tinley Park

    17702 Oak Park Ave, Tinley Park, IL 60477

    Well-maintained 4,083 SF building on 12,253 SF lot.

    • Freestanding 4,083 SQ FT Commercial Retail Building in Tinley Park.
    • Large Front and Side Parking Lot with 20 Car Capacity.
    • High‑Traffic Location: 8,000 Vehicles Per Day (VPD) on Oak Park.
    • Versatile Zoning (NG Neighborhood General Legacy District) allows for redevelopment or various commercial uses (Office, Retail, Professional).
    • Clean Phase One EPA Report Available.
    Updated: Jun 13, 2025
    View details
    Retail Space on Heavily Traveled Road
    $3,400,000
    2,270 SF

    Retail Space on Heavily Traveled Road

    7101-7125 183rd St, Tinley Park, IL

    Retail space available on a heavily traveled road.

    • Lighted intersection for great visibility.
    • Heavily traveled road ensures high traffic.
    • East of Harlem Ave, convenient location.
    • Near 183rd St, close to local amenities.
    Updated: Mar 14, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 28 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Tinley Park, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 18 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Established Tailor Business Opportunity
    $90,000

    Established Tailor Business Opportunity

    Turnkey tailor and seamstress business with equipment and client list.

    3921 147th Street, Midlothian, IL 60445
    View details
    Chicago Heights Commercial Opportunity
    $299,900

    Chicago Heights Commercial Opportunity

    Versatile property ideal for retail, office, or service-based operations.

    348 W 14th Street, Chicago Heights, IL 60411
    View details
    Chicago Heights Commercial Property Opportunity
    $195,000
    2,519 SF

    Chicago Heights Commercial Property Opportunity

    Single-level commercial property with three units in Chicago Heights.

    1488 Aberdeen Street, Chicago Heights, IL 60411
    View details
    Commercial Corner Lot on 147th
    $129,900

    Commercial Corner Lot on 147th

    Prime commercial corner lot in Midlothian business district.

    4031 147th St, Midlothian, IL 60445
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Frankfort Commercial Land For Sale
    $510,000
    0.84 Acres

    Frankfort Commercial Land For Sale

    Highly visible commercial land in the heart of Frankfort, Illinois.

    7825 W Lincoln Highway, Frankfort, IL 60423
    View details
    Mokena Corner Lot Opportunity
    $135,000
    0.28 Acres

    Mokena Corner Lot Opportunity

    Prime commercial land in Mokena's Historic District.

    McGovney Street lot: 7 Block 3 Mcgovney, Mokena, IL 60448
    View details
    Commercial Corner Lot in Midlothian
    $119,900

    Commercial Corner Lot in Midlothian

    Prime commercial land in a high-traffic business district.

    4031 147th Street, Midlothian, IL 60445
    View details
    Chicago Commercial Land For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    0.07 Acres

    Chicago Commercial Land For Sale

    Commercial land in a rapidly developing Chicago neighborhood.

    22 E 112th Street, Chicago, IL 60628
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Tinley Park, IL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Tinley Park, IL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    7950 167th St

    7950 167th St

    STORE, RETAIL OUTLET • 0.88 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $800,000
    7950 167th St, Tinley Park, IL 60477-2360
    View details
    16532 Oak Park Ave

    16532 Oak Park Ave

    STORE, RETAIL OUTLET • 0.85 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $2,425,000
    16532 Oak Park Ave, Tinley Park, IL 60477-1918
    View details
    17333 La Grange Rd

    17333 La Grange Rd

    STORE, RETAIL OUTLET
    Value Estimation by Request
    17333 La Grange Rd, Tinley Park, IL 60487-7502
    View details
    6775 Prosperi Dr

    6775 Prosperi Dr

    STORE, RETAIL OUTLET • 3.72 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $2,045,000
    6775 Prosperi Dr, Tinley Park, IL 60477-4789
    View details
    16555 Oak Park Ave

    16555 Oak Park Ave

    STORE, RETAIL OUTLET • 0.90 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    16555 Oak Park Ave, Tinley Park, IL 60477-1752
    View details
    17495 La Grange Rd

    17495 La Grange Rd

    STORE, RETAIL OUTLET • 1.10 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    17495 La Grange Rd, Tinley Park, IL 60487-7581
    View details
    9500 175th St

    9500 175th St

    STORE, RETAIL OUTLET • 1,452 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    9500 175th St, Tinley Park, IL 60487-6043
    View details
    17112 Oak Park Ave

    17112 Oak Park Ave

    STORE, RETAIL OUTLET • 0.17 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    17112 Oak Park Ave, Tinley Park, IL 60477-3406
    View details
    7711 159th St

    7711 159th St

    STORE, RETAIL OUTLET • 0.80 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    7711 159th St, Tinley Park, IL 60477-1329
    View details
    7901 159th St

    7901 159th St

    STORE, RETAIL OUTLET • 1.06 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    7901 159th St, Tinley Park, IL 60477-1881
    View details
    16325 Harlem Ave

    16325 Harlem Ave

    STORE, RETAIL OUTLET • 1.58 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    16325 Harlem Ave, Tinley Park, IL 60477-2509
    View details
    16860 Oak Park Ave

    16860 Oak Park Ave

    STORE, RETAIL OUTLET • 0.42 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    16860 Oak Park Ave, Tinley Park, IL 60477-2761
    View details
    17265 Oak Park Ave

    17265 Oak Park Ave

    STORE, RETAIL OUTLET • 0.22 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    17265 Oak Park Ave, Tinley Park, IL 60477-3401
    View details
    17265 Oak Park Ave

    17265 Oak Park Ave

    STORE, RETAIL OUTLET • 0.13 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    17265 Oak Park Ave, Tinley Park, IL 60477-3401
    View details
    17250 67th

    17250 67th

    STORE, RETAIL OUTLET • 0.20 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    17250 67th, Tinley Park, IL 60477
    View details
    17250 Oak Park Ave

    17250 Oak Park Ave

    STORE, RETAIL OUTLET • 0.17 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    17250 Oak Park Ave, Tinley Park, IL 60477-3402
    View details
    18210 La Grange Rd

    18210 La Grange Rd

    STORE, RETAIL OUTLET • 0.63 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    18210 La Grange Rd, Tinley Park, IL 60487-7722
    View details
    6828 34th W 171st St

    6828 34th W 171st St

    STORE, RETAIL OUTLET • 0.37 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    6828 34th W 171st St, Tinley Park, IL 60477
    View details

    Tinley Park, IL Storefront Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 20 storefront properties for sale in Tinley Park, IL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 6,353 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $3,819,900.

    Sale prices for retail units in Tinley Park, IL start at $419,900, averaging $1,909,950, and reaching up to $3,400,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Shopping centers 12
    Storefront properties 3
    Banks 2
    Automotive properties 1
    Car washes 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 79K
    Population Growth (5Y) -3.3%
    Median Household Income $104,612
    College Educated 48.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Tinley Park submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    60477 $419.9K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings