Property Types
    1
    $

    Whatcom County, WA Sports & Entertainment Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Seattle, WA Tacoma, WA Spokane, WA
    High-Visibility Commercial Space in Bellingham
    $499,950
    0.11 Acres

    High-Visibility Commercial Space in Bellingham

    1012 W Holly St, Bellingham, WA 98225

    Versatile commercial space in a high-traffic Bellingham corridor.

    • High‑visibility location on W Holly St in Old Town Bellingham with excellent street frontage and strong traffic counts.
    • Flexible zoning supports a wide range of commercial or mixed‑use businesses (retail, office, service, production).
    • Located minutes from Downtown, the waterfront district, and key arterials.
    • Strong long‑term potential due to surrounding established businesses and ongoing redevelopment.
    • Ideal for owner‑user or investor.
    Updated: Nov 26, 2025
    View details
    Grandview Golf Course Investment Opportunity
    $3,300,000
    102.95 Acres

    Grandview Golf Course Investment Opportunity

    7738 Portal Way, Custer, WA 98240

    Turn-key 18-hole golf course near I-5 and Canadian border.

    • Thriving financial performance and surge in golf popularity offer a unique investment opportunity.
    • 102.95‑acre turn‑key property with an 18‑hole public golf course open seven days a week.
    • Strategically located near I‑5 and the Canadian border for easy accessibility.
    • Engaging 5900‑yard layout with a 12‑hole experience inspired by Jack Nicklaus.
    • Ample space available for cluster development.
    Updated: May 22, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 76 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Whatcom County, WA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 70 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Chewelah Golf Course Building Site
    $89,900
    0.33 Acres

    Chewelah Golf Course Building Site

    Elevated lot with mountain views in Chewelah Golf & Country Club.

    1622 PALMER LOOP, Chewelah, WA 99109
    View details
    Golf Course Lot with Views
    $76,500
    0.33 Acres

    Golf Course Lot with Views

    Serene lot on Chewelah Golf Course with stunning valley views.

    1612 PALMER LP, Chewelah, WA 99109
    View details
    Stoneridge Golf Course Building Lot
    $159,000
    1,916 SF

    Stoneridge Golf Course Building Lot

    0.29-acre lot on Stoneridge Golf Course with lake views.

    NKA Stoneridge Rd, Blanchard, ID 83804
    View details
    Land in Salishan Community
    $62,500
    0.24 Acres

    Land in Salishan Community

    0.24 acre lot in gated Salishan community.

    9 Big Tree Road, Gleneden Beach, OR 97388
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Whatcom County, WA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Whatcom County, WA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1820 Cornwall Ave

    1820 Cornwall Ave

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 9,636 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1820 Cornwall Ave, Bellingham, WA 98225-4615
    View details
    1788 Labounty Dr

    1788 Labounty Dr

    BOWLING ALLEY • 19,536 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,550,000
    1788 Labounty Dr, Ferndale, WA 98248-9444
    View details
    Blaine, WA 98230

    Blaine, WA 98230

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 1.54 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Blaine, WA 98230
    View details
    Big Riv W Blvd

    Big Riv W Blvd

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 0.10 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Big Riv W Blvd, Deming, WA 98244
    View details
    8732 Blaine Rd

    8732 Blaine Rd

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 9,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8732 Blaine Rd, Blaine, WA 98230-9715
    View details
    7878 Birch Bay Dr

    7878 Birch Bay Dr

    GOLF COURSE • 11,736 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,200,000
    7878 Birch Bay Dr, Blaine, WA 98230-9656
    View details
    Blaine, WA 98230

    Blaine, WA 98230

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT
    Value Estimation by Request
    Blaine, WA 98230
    View details
    210 Holly St

    210 Holly St

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 9,150 SF
    Value Estimation
    $640,000
    210 Holly St, Bellingham, WA 98225-4312
    View details
    200 Homestead Blvd, Unit B

    200 Homestead Blvd, Unit B

    GOLF COURSE • 11,416 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,000,000
    200 Homestead Blvd, Lynden, WA 98264
    View details
    200 Homestead Blvd, Unit A

    200 Homestead Blvd, Unit A

    GOLF COURSE • 12,032 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,000,000
    200 Homestead Blvd, Lynden, WA 98264
    View details
    5022 Guide Meridian

    5022 Guide Meridian

    RACE TRACK (AUTO, DOG, HORSE) • 672 SF
    Value Estimation
    $720,000
    5022 Guide Meridian, Bellingham, WA 98226-8077
    View details
    5022 Guide Meridian

    5022 Guide Meridian

    RACE TRACK (AUTO, DOG, HORSE) • 1,468 SF
    Value Estimation
    $720,000
    5022 Guide Meridian, Bellingham, WA 98226-8077
    View details
    Matia Vw Dr

    Matia Vw Dr

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT
    Value Estimation
    $1,130,000
    Matia Vw Dr, Lummi Island, WA 98262
    View details
    4874 Birch Bay Lynden Rd

    4874 Birch Bay Lynden Rd

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 6,933 SF
    Value Estimation
    $960,000
    4874 Birch Bay Lynden Rd, Blaine, WA 98230-9636
    View details
    Elmhurst Ct

    Elmhurst Ct

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 0.18 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Elmhurst Ct, Bellingham, WA 98229
    View details
    Jasper Trl

    Jasper Trl

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT
    Value Estimation by Request
    Jasper Trl, Deming, WA 98244
    View details
    7159 Mt Baker Hwy

    7159 Mt Baker Hwy

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 1,944 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7159 Mt Baker Hwy, Deming, WA 98244-9522
    View details
    Circus

    Circus

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 515 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Circus, Deming, WA 98244
    View details
    421 Judson St Aly

    421 Judson St Aly

    SKATING RINK, ICE SKATING, ROLLER SKATING • 45,900 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,140,000
    421 Judson St Aly, Lynden, WA 98264-1933
    View details
    Br Cir

    Br Cir

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT
    Value Estimation by Request
    Br Cir, Deming, WA 98244
    View details
    Bellingham, WA 98229

    Bellingham, WA 98229

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 3.46 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Bellingham, WA 98229
    View details
    Drial Loop

    Drial Loop

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT
    Value Estimation by Request
    Drial Loop, Deming, WA 98244
    View details

    Whatcom County, WA Sports & Entertainment Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 sports & entertainment properties for sale in Whatcom County, WA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $3,799,950.

    Sale prices for sports & entertainment properties in Whatcom County, WA start at $499,950, averaging $1,899,975, and reaching up to $3,300,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map