Property Types
    1
    $

    Dallas County, TX Sports & Entertainment Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Houston, TX San Antonio, TX Dallas, TX
    Grand Prairie Retail/Restaurant Opportunity
    $1,799,000
    0.41 Acres

    Grand Prairie Retail/Restaurant Opportunity

    2601 W Jefferson Street, Grand Prairie, TX 75051

    Restaurant/Bar/Night Club opportunity near Arlington stadiums. Remodeled with ample parking.

    • Prime location near the Arlington Stadiums (Cowboys & Rangers).
    • Recently completed total remodel.
    • New paved and striped parking lot.
    • Occupancy approved for 72.
    • Convenient access to I‑30, Hwy 360, and E Abram St.
    Updated: Aug 21, 2025
    View details
    Topgolf Net Lease Investment Opportunity
    $43,134,000
    46,615 SF

    Topgolf Net Lease Investment Opportunity

    3670 S State Hwy 161, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

    New Topgolf net lease in Dallas-Fort Worth MSA.

    • 20‑year corporate absolute net lease to Topgolf International, Inc.
    • Brand‑new 2025 construction.
    • Located in the 172‑acre EpicCentral mixed‑use and entertainment district.
    • Exceptional visibility at the intersection of I‑20 and S State Highway 161 (239,698 combined ADT).
    • Located in the Dallas–Fort Worth MSA.
    Updated: Mar 18
    View details
    Highway 67 Commercial Property
    $950,000

    Highway 67 Commercial Property

    Commercial property with diverse possibilities on Highway 67 service road.

    719 E Highway 67, Duncanville, TX 75137
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Property Near Downtown
    $160,000

    Versatile Commercial Property Near Downtown

    Adaptable commercial space with potential for various business ventures.

    509 E 3rd Street, Lancaster, TX 75146
    View details
    Highway 67 Commercial Property
    $950,000
    3,550 SF

    Highway 67 Commercial Property

    Commercial property with multiple possibilities on Highway 67 service road.

    719 E Highway 67, Duncanville, TX 75137
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 114 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 5 Active listings in Dallas County, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 105 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Venus TX Unimproved Development Land
    $9,947,600
    191.30 Acres

    Venus TX Unimproved Development Land

    191.3 acres suitable for various developments and investments.

    3632 CR-619, Venus, TX 76084
    View details
    Lewisville Commercial Land For Sale
    $3,100,000
    2.97 Acres

    Lewisville Commercial Land For Sale

    2.97 acres of commercial land in Lewisville, Texas.

    1729 FM 544, Lewisville, TX 75056
    View details
    Approved Land with Development Potential
    $2,490,000
    3.90 Acres

    Approved Land with Development Potential

    Approved land in Rowlett, TX, with high traffic and visibility.

    6851 Lakeview Parkway, Rowlett, TX 75088
    View details
    Highway Frontage Commercial Land
    $795,000

    Highway Frontage Commercial Land

    Prime commercial land with highway frontage and development potential.

    11450 NW Highway 287 #Land, Fort Worth, TX 76052
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Dallas County, TX

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Dallas County, TX. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    8505 Walton Blvd

    8505 Walton Blvd

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 77,581 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,150,000
    8505 Walton Blvd, Irving, TX 75063-8037
    View details
    4310 2nd Ave

    4310 2nd Ave

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 6,384 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4310 2nd Ave, Dallas, TX 75210-2709
    View details
    536 Davidson Dr

    536 Davidson Dr

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 4,600 SF
    Value Estimation
    $515,000
    536 Davidson Dr, Garland, TX 75040-7201
    View details
    145 Fitness Ct

    145 Fitness Ct

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 11,197 SF
    Value Estimation
    $530,000
    145 Fitness Ct, Coppell, TX 75019-7941
    View details
    2154 Royal Ln

    2154 Royal Ln

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 51,764 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,540,000
    2154 Royal Ln, Dallas, TX 75229-3253
    View details
    139 Turtle Crk Blvd

    139 Turtle Crk Blvd

    BOWLING ALLEY • 17,908 SF
    Value Estimation
    $615,000
    139 Turtle Crk Blvd, Dallas, TX 75207-6807
    View details
    2661 Midway Rd

    2661 Midway Rd

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 52,788 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,065,000
    2661 Midway Rd, Carrollton, TX 75006-2359
    View details
    2201 Allen St

    2201 Allen St

    AUDITORIUM • 36,645 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,205,000
    2201 Allen St, Dallas, TX 75204
    View details
    6760 Abrams Rd

    6760 Abrams Rd

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 57,210 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,645,000
    6760 Abrams Rd, Dallas, TX 75231-7177
    View details
    704 Walton Walker Blvd

    704 Walton Walker Blvd

    AUDITORIUM • 43,075 SF
    Value Estimation
    $840,000
    704 Walton Walker Blvd, Dallas, TX 75211-4235
    View details
    231 Jefferson Blvd

    231 Jefferson Blvd

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 12,160 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    231 Jefferson Blvd, Dallas, TX 75208-4510
    View details
    1508 Cadiz St

    1508 Cadiz St

    AUDITORIUM • 14,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $510,000
    1508 Cadiz St, Dallas, TX 75201-6404
    View details
    2750 Lyndon B Johnson Fwy

    2750 Lyndon B Johnson Fwy

    BOWLING ALLEY • 54,044 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,485,000
    2750 Lyndon B Johnson Fwy, Irving, TX 75063-3840
    View details
    11801 Mccree Rd, Unit ED

    11801 Mccree Rd, Unit ED

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 63,930 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,110,000
    11801 Mccree Rd, Dallas, TX 75238-3273
    View details
    1210 Belt Line Rd

    1210 Belt Line Rd

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 25,084 SF
    Value Estimation
    $610,000
    1210 Belt Line Rd, Richardson, TX 75081-3707
    View details
    1904 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd

    1904 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 14,564 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1904 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Dallas, TX 75215-2807
    View details
    2101 Central Expy

    2101 Central Expy

    BOWLING ALLEY • 38,720 SF
    Value Estimation
    $785,000
    2101 Central Expy, Richardson, TX 75080-2708
    View details
    2525 Honors Clb Dr

    2525 Honors Clb Dr

    COUNTRY CLUB • 27,386 SF
    Value Estimation
    $965,000
    2525 Honors Clb Dr, Carrollton, TX 75006-5505
    View details
    4205 Pioneer Dr

    4205 Pioneer Dr

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 33,452 SF
    Value Estimation
    $680,000
    4205 Pioneer Dr, Irving, TX 75061-8107
    View details

    Dallas County, TX Sports & Entertainment Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 110 sports & entertainment properties for sale in Dallas County, TX, showcased through 5 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 50,165 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $44,084,000.

    Sale prices for sports & entertainment properties in Dallas County, TX start at $950,000, averaging $22,042,000, and reaching up to $43,134,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map