Property Types
    1
    $

    Toledo, OH Sports & Entertainment Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Ottawa Hills, OH Holland, OH Sylvania, OH
    New Mixed-Use Building For Sale
    $814,999
    8,820 SF

    New Mixed-Use Building For Sale

    6195 Lewis Ave, Toledo, OH 43612

    100% occupied, newly constructed mixed-use building near Ohio/Michigan border.

    • 100% occupied, newly constructed (2024) mixed‑use building with 3 units and long‑term NNN leases.
    • Excellent location near the Ohio/Michigan border with high traffic counts and proximity to restaurants and retail.
    • New construction condition with new roof (15‑year warranty) and new mechanicals with warranties.
    • 42‑space parking lot, offering ample parking.
    • Great visibility and easy access with 2 curb cuts and monument signage.
    Updated: Mar 6
    View details
    Class A Executive Office Building
    $4,000,000
    46,814 SF

    Class A Executive Office Building

    1827 Richards Rd, Toledo, OH

    Executive office building with fitness center and robust IT infrastructure.

    • Class 'A' executive office building situated on a 9+ acre wooded campus.
    • New uninterruptable power system (UPS) and two separate generators for backup power.
    • Robust IT infrastructure - Verizon, AT&T, & Buckeye Fiber available in building.
    • 38 private offices, 8 conference rooms, large meeting venue, fitness center w/ locker area & large sauna room.
    • Large private executive suites with adjoining conference rooms.
    Updated: Sep 25, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 46 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Toledo, OH, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 36 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Detroit Bar, Nightclub, and Restaurant
    $600,000
    3,247 SF

    Detroit Bar, Nightclub, and Restaurant

    Two-story bar, nightclub, and restaurant in Southwest Detroit for sale.

    6538 Michigan Avenue, Detroit, MI 48210
    View details
    Former Athletic Club For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    35,500 SF

    Former Athletic Club For Sale

    35,500 SF former athletic club with many possible uses.

    1630 Fort St, Trenton, MI 48183
    View details
    Detroit Entertainment Venue Opportunity
    Contact for pricing
    5,800 SF

    Detroit Entertainment Venue Opportunity

    Prime location for entertainment venue in Detroit's thriving market.

    6609 Michigan Ave, Detroit, MI 48210
    View details
    Anchored Retail Center For Sale
    $3,514,000
    76,257 SF

    Anchored Retail Center For Sale

    Retail center anchored by Bassett’s Hardware & City Market.

    1608-1634 Maple St, Port Clinton, OH
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    77 Acres Former Golf Course
    $1,000,000
    77.00 Acres

    77 Acres Former Golf Course

    Unique 77-acre property with clubhouse and outbuilding.

    Carleton, MI 48117
    View details
    Commercial Land on Willis Road
    $119,900
    5.23 Acres

    Commercial Land on Willis Road

    5.23 acres of commercial land ready for development.

    10467 Willis Road, Augusta Twp, MI 48191
    View details
    Recreational Land with Lake Frontage
    $499,500
    50.00 Acres

    Recreational Land with Lake Frontage

    50-acre recreational property near Manchester, Michigan, with diverse terrain and lake.

    W US-12 Highway, Manchester, MI 48158
    View details
    Northville Commercial Land For Sale
    $498,500
    0.85 Acres

    Northville Commercial Land For Sale

    Commercially zoned 0.85-acre lot in Northville Township.

    41628 6 Mile Road, Northville, MI 48168
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Toledo, OH

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Toledo, OH. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    5111 Jackman Rd

    5111 Jackman Rd

    BOWLING ALLEY • 30,201 SF
    Value Estimation
    $740,000
    5111 Jackman Rd, Toledo, OH 43613-2922
    View details
    2162 Alexis Rd

    2162 Alexis Rd

    GOLF COURSE • 25,880 SF
    Value Estimation
    $555,000
    2162 Alexis Rd, Toledo, OH 43613-2216
    View details
    815 Broadway St

    815 Broadway St

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 8,925 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    815 Broadway St, Toledo, OH 43605
    View details
    4038 Berwick Ave

    4038 Berwick Ave

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 0.30 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    4038 Berwick Ave, Toledo, OH 43612
    View details
    5030 Jackman Rd

    5030 Jackman Rd

    BOWLING ALLEY • 31,658 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5030 Jackman Rd, Toledo, OH 43613-2921
    View details
    5060 Jackman Rd

    5060 Jackman Rd

    BOWLING ALLEY • 0.93 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    5060 Jackman Rd, Toledo, OH 43613-2921
    View details
    5311 Heatherdowns Blvd

    5311 Heatherdowns Blvd

    GOLF COURSE • 2,384 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5311 Heatherdowns Blvd, Toledo, OH 43614
    View details
    3824 Heatherdowns Blvd

    3824 Heatherdowns Blvd

    GOLF COURSE • 0.11 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $520,000
    3824 Heatherdowns Blvd, Toledo, OH 43614-3559
    View details
    3910 Heatherdowns Blvd

    3910 Heatherdowns Blvd

    GOLF COURSE • 30,570 SF
    Value Estimation
    $505,000
    3910 Heatherdowns Blvd, Toledo, OH 43614-3245
    View details
    4420 Heatherdowns Blvd

    4420 Heatherdowns Blvd

    GOLF COURSE • 36.73 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $505,000
    4420 Heatherdowns Blvd, Toledo, OH 43614-3113
    View details
    4410 Glendale Ave

    4410 Glendale Ave

    GOLF COURSE • 4,271 SF
    Value Estimation
    $505,000
    4410 Glendale Ave, Toledo, OH 43614
    View details
    5255 Heatherdowns Blvd

    5255 Heatherdowns Blvd

    BOWLING ALLEY • 67,257 SF
    Value Estimation
    $860,000
    5255 Heatherdowns Blvd, Toledo, OH 43614-4607
    View details
    5133 Telegraph Rd

    5133 Telegraph Rd

    BOWLING ALLEY • 34,197 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5133 Telegraph Rd, Toledo, OH 43612-3535
    View details
    Deer Crk Dr

    Deer Crk Dr

    GOLF COURSE • 0.52 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Deer Crk Dr, Ottawa, OH 45875
    View details
    4601 Dorr St

    4601 Dorr St

    GOLF COURSE • 110,367 SF
    Value Estimation
    $4,200,000
    4601 Dorr St, Toledo, OH 43615-4038
    View details
    5514 Secor Rd

    5514 Secor Rd

    BOWLING ALLEY • 0.11 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    5514 Secor Rd, Toledo, OH 43623
    View details
    5510 Secor Rd

    5510 Secor Rd

    BOWLING ALLEY • 0.11 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    5510 Secor Rd, Toledo, OH 43623
    View details
    5506 Secor Rd

    5506 Secor Rd

    BOWLING ALLEY • 0.11 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    5506 Secor Rd, Toledo, OH 43623
    View details
    5516 Secor Rd

    5516 Secor Rd

    BOWLING ALLEY • 0.15 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    5516 Secor Rd, Toledo, OH 43623
    View details
    4398 Monroe St

    4398 Monroe St

    BOWLING ALLEY • 31,606 SF
    Value Estimation
    $505,000
    4398 Monroe St, Toledo, OH 43613-4707
    View details
    1516 Starr Ave

    1516 Starr Ave

    BOWLING ALLEY • 35,999 SF
    Value Estimation
    $525,000
    1516 Starr Ave, Toledo, OH 43605-2477
    View details
    3915 Heatherdowns Blvd

    3915 Heatherdowns Blvd

    GOLF COURSE • 8,444 SF
    Value Estimation
    $695,000
    3915 Heatherdowns Blvd, Toledo, OH 43614-3268
    View details

    Toledo, OH Sports & Entertainment Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 38 sports & entertainment properties for sale in Toledo, OH on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 55,634 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $4,814,999.

    Sale prices for sports & entertainment properties in Toledo, OH start at $814,999, averaging $2,407,499, and reaching up to $4,000,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Toledo.

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Fitness centers & gyms 5
    Night clubs 1

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Toledo fall within the 100,000+ square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 299K
    Population Growth (5Y) -1.9%
    Median Household Income $52,956
    College Educated 15.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Toledo submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    43612 $815K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings