Property Types
    1

Map
    Oklahoma City, OK The Village, OK Guthrie, OK
    Edmond Duplex Near UCO Campus
    $629,000
    4,264 SF

    Edmond Duplex Near UCO Campus

    1120 E Campbell St, Edmond, OK 73034

    Well-maintained duplex near University of Central Oklahoma, great investment opportunity.

    • Move‑in ready duplex, a short walk to the University of Central Oklahoma (UCO) campus.
    • Each unit boasts 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 2 living areas.
    • Granite countertops and complete appliance package in each unit, including gas cooktop/oven, microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator, and washer/dryer.
    • Located within a Federal Opportunity Zone, offering potential investment benefits.
    • Parking available for 10 vehicles onsite.
    Updated: Feb 19
    View details
    Drive-Thru Restaurant Investment Opportunity
    $1,500,000

    Drive-Thru Restaurant Investment Opportunity

    2929 E Memorial Rd, Edmond, OK 73013

    NNN leased drive-thru restaurant near Oklahoma Christian University.

    • National Investment Grade Tenant with S&P Credit Rating BBB+
    • NNN Lease Structure - Tenant Reimburses Costs for Maintenance & Repairs
    • Tenant has Paid Rent in Full & On Time Throughout Pandemic
    • 10% Rental Escalations Every 5 Years
    • Constructed with Existing Drive Thru
    Updated: Mar 5
    View details
    Edmond Commercial Property For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    10,120 SF

    Edmond Commercial Property For Sale

    Commercial property available for purchase in Edmond, Oklahoma.

    2217 NW 178th Street C, Edmond, OK 73012
    View details
    Lowe's Ground Lease Opportunity
    $11,944,278
    115,000 SF

    Lowe's Ground Lease Opportunity

    NNN ground lease with rent increases in high-income Edmond.

    1320 E 2nd St, Edmond, OK 73034
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 46 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Edmond, OK, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 34 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    NNN Leased Investment Opportunity
    $495,000
    1,500 SF

    NNN Leased Investment Opportunity

    NNN leased investment property available for sale.

    708 W Britton Road, Oklahoma City, OK 73114
    View details
    Net-Leased Fogo de Chão Restaurant
    $4,773,000
    8,656 SF

    Net-Leased Fogo de Chão Restaurant

    Long-term net-leased Fogo de Chão in prime retail corridor.

    13810 N Pennsylvania Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73134
    View details
    Venue or Office Building
    $2,950,000
    10,032 SF

    Venue or Office Building

    5.78 acre venue or office building for sale.

    11200 N Eastern Ave, Oklahoma City, OK
    View details
    Oklahoma City NNN Investment Property
    $495,000
    1,500 SF

    Oklahoma City NNN Investment Property

    NNN lease investment property in Oklahoma City's Britton District.

    708 W Britton Rd, Oklahoma City, OK 73114
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Edmond Commercial Land For Sale
    $1,350,000
    3.44 Acres

    Edmond Commercial Land For Sale

    3.44 acres of industrial-zoned land with high-traffic frontage.

    S Fretz Avenue, Edmond, OK 73013
    View details
    Edmond Commercial Land For Sale
    $740,000
    1.89 Acres

    Edmond Commercial Land For Sale

    1.89 acres of industrial land in a high-traffic commercial area.

    S Fretz Avenue, Edmond, OK 73013
    View details
    Land with Airport Runway Access
    $109,000
    1.40 Acres

    Land with Airport Runway Access

    1.4 acres of land with private airport runway access.

    7550 Harvey Road, Guthrie, OK 73044
    View details
    Land Near Lazy E Arena
    $114,000
    3.00 Acres

    Land Near Lazy E Arena

    Acreage options near I-35, ideal for horse lovers.

    0010 S Post Road, Guthrie, OK 73044
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Edmond, OK

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Edmond, OK. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    601 Wade Martin Rd

    601 Wade Martin Rd

    DAY CARE, PRE-SCHOOL • 12,372 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    601 Wade Martin Rd, Edmond, OK 73034-6751
    View details
    601 Kelly Ave

    601 Kelly Ave

    CREMATORIUM, MORTUARY • 10,505 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,650,000
    601 Kelly Ave, Edmond, OK 73003-5698
    View details
    729 2nd St

    729 2nd St

    DAY CARE, PRE-SCHOOL • 3,680 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    729 2nd St, Edmond, OK 73003-5422
    View details
    6001 Covell Rd

    6001 Covell Rd

    DAY CARE, PRE-SCHOOL • 8,272 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6001 Covell Rd, Edmond, OK 73034-7650
    View details
    700 18th St

    700 18th St

    DAY CARE, PRE-SCHOOL • 11,341 SF
    Value Estimation
    $655,000
    700 18th St, Edmond, OK 73013-3720
    View details
    704 18th St

    704 18th St

    DAY CARE, PRE-SCHOOL • 12,330 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,295,000
    704 18th St, Edmond, OK 73013-3634
    View details
    1724 Renaissance Blvd

    1724 Renaissance Blvd

    DAY CARE, PRE-SCHOOL • 7,375 SF
    Value Estimation
    $820,000
    1724 Renaissance Blvd, Edmond, OK 73013-3022
    View details
    14755 Sooner Rd

    14755 Sooner Rd

    VETERINARY, ANIMAL HOSPITAL • 5,100 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,100,000
    14755 Sooner Rd, Edmond, OK 73034-9004
    View details
    3620 206th St

    3620 206th St

    DAY CARE, PRE-SCHOOL • 3,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3620 206th St, Edmond, OK 73012-9165
    View details
    724 15th St

    724 15th St

    DAY CARE, PRE-SCHOOL • 2,902 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    724 15th St, Edmond, OK 73013-3619
    View details
    1130 Chowning Ave

    1130 Chowning Ave

    DAY CARE, PRE-SCHOOL • 5,240 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1130 Chowning Ave, Edmond, OK 73034-5051
    View details
    19000 May Ave

    19000 May Ave

    DAY CARE, PRE-SCHOOL • 13,940 SF
    Value Estimation
    $900,000
    19000 May Ave, Edmond, OK 73012-9095
    View details
    14401 Santa Fe Ave

    14401 Santa Fe Ave

    DAY CARE, PRE-SCHOOL • 8,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $780,000
    14401 Santa Fe Ave, Edmond, OK 73013-2474
    View details
    17460 Western Ave

    17460 Western Ave

    DAY CARE, PRE-SCHOOL • 12,380 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,035,000
    17460 Western Ave, Edmond, OK 73012-6751
    View details
    3201 Clay Dr

    3201 Clay Dr

    KENNEL • 6,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3201 Clay Dr, Edmond, OK 73013-4453
    View details
    17 Ayers St

    17 Ayers St

    DAY CARE, PRE-SCHOOL • 2,830 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    17 Ayers St, Edmond, OK 73034-3668
    View details
    610 178th St

    610 178th St

    CREMATORIUM, MORTUARY • 9,819 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    610 178th St, Edmond, OK 73012-4254
    View details
    733 Vlg Pkwy

    733 Vlg Pkwy

    DAY CARE, PRE-SCHOOL • 8,787 SF
    Value Estimation
    $820,000
    733 Vlg Pkwy, Edmond, OK 73003-9701
    View details
    131 Waterloo Rd

    131 Waterloo Rd

    VETERINARY, ANIMAL HOSPITAL • 6,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    131 Waterloo Rd, Edmond, OK 73025-1998
    View details
    15000 Western Ave

    15000 Western Ave

    DAY CARE, PRE-SCHOOL • 9,987 SF
    Value Estimation
    $870,000
    15000 Western Ave, Edmond, OK 73013-1899
    View details

    Edmond, OK Specialty Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 38 specialty properties for sale in Edmond, OK, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 119,264 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $12,573,278.

    Sale prices for properties in Edmond, OK start at $629,000, averaging $6,286,639, and reaching up to $11,944,278 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    1031 exchange properties 2
    NNN properties 2
    Day care centers 1
    Schools 1

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Edmond fall within the 100,000+ square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 190K
    Population Growth (5Y) +11.3%
    Median Household Income $115,452
    College Educated 63.5%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Edmond submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    73013 $1.5M
    73034 $6.3M

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings