Property Types
    1

Turn-Key Event Venue in Wayne
    $1,850,000
    5,618 SF

    Turn-Key Event Venue in Wayne

    35000 Sims Street, Wayne, MI 48184

    Premier commercial property suitable for weddings, banquets, and corporate events.

    • Turn‑key event venue with capacity for up to 400 guests, suitable for various events.
    • Prime location at a high‑traffic corner in the heart of Wayne's Major Business District, near City Hall, Goudy Park, and the future amphitheater.
    • Full commercial kitchen and recently installed bar to support catering and dining needs.
    • Ample parking and exceptional ingress/egress, with venue stairway serving as a main pathway to the future amphitheater.
    • Prime exterior signage space on a bustling corner with maximum visibility.
    Updated: Feb 19
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Building in Wayne
    $225,000
    2,880 SF

    Versatile Commercial Building in Wayne

    5455 S Wayne Road, Wayne, MI 48184

    Spacious building with potential for various business types.

    • Prime location in the heart of Wayne, near I‑94, I‑275, Telegraph Rd., and Detroit Metro Airport.
    • Versatile commercial building suitable for conversion to various business types.
    • Convenient rear parking for staff and visitors.
    • Four bathrooms available.
    • Abundant natural light from large windows.
    Updated: May 18
    View details
    Wayne Event Venue For Sale
    $1,850,000

    Wayne Event Venue For Sale

    Turn-key event venue in Wayne, MI, accommodates up to 400 guests.

    35000 Sims St, Wayne, MI 48184
    View details
    Wayne Commercial Property for Sale
    $225,000

    Wayne Commercial Property for Sale

    Commercial property in Wayne, Michigan, suitable for various uses.

    5455 S Wayne Rd, Wayne, MI 48184
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 21 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Wayne, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 9 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Westland Religious Facility For Sale
    $675,000
    0.77 Acres

    Westland Religious Facility For Sale

    Religious facility on 0.77 acres suitable for alternative uses.

    32747 Grand Traverse St, Westland, MI 48186
    View details
    Romulus Church with Versatile Spaces
    $95,000
    5,139 SF

    Romulus Church with Versatile Spaces

    5,139 sq ft church on .64 acres for sale.

    11547 Grover St, Romulus, MI, 48174, Romulus, MI 48174
    View details
    Romulus Church with Versatile Spaces
    $124,000
    5,139 SF

    Romulus Church with Versatile Spaces

    5,139 sq ft church on 0.64 acres for sale.

    11547 Grover St, Romulus, MI 48174
    View details
    Canton Land Parcel For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    572,000 SF

    Canton Land Parcel For Sale

    Large 572,000 SF land parcel in Canton, Michigan.

    Westland, MI 48188
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Northville Commercial Land For Sale
    $498,500
    0.85 Acres

    Northville Commercial Land For Sale

    Commercially zoned 0.85-acre lot in Northville Township.

    41628 6 Mile Road, Northville, MI 48168
    View details
    Commercial Land on Willis Road
    $119,900
    5.23 Acres

    Commercial Land on Willis Road

    5.23 acres of commercial land ready for development.

    10467 Willis Road, Augusta Twp, MI 48191
    View details
    Detroit Commercial Development Opportunity
    $75,000
    0.19 Acres

    Detroit Commercial Development Opportunity

    0.19-acre vacant lot in Detroit's west side.

    15390 SCHAEFER, Detroit, MI 48227
    View details
    Southfield Land Investment Opportunity
    $699,900
    7.52 Acres

    Southfield Land Investment Opportunity

    7.52-acre vacant land in a prime Southfield location.

    INKSTER Road, Southfield, MI 48033
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Wayne, MI

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Wayne, MI. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    36912 Van Born Rd

    36912 Van Born Rd

    VETERINARY, ANIMAL HOSPITAL • 6,565 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    36912 Van Born Rd, Wayne, MI 48184-1511
    View details
    4884 Wayne Rd

    4884 Wayne Rd

    DAY CARE, PRE-SCHOOL • 2,343 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4884 Wayne Rd, Wayne, MI 48184-2359
    View details
    35850 Earl St

    35850 Earl St

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 7,206 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    35850 Earl St, Wayne, MI 48184-2070
    View details
    35100 Van Born Rd

    35100 Van Born Rd

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 24,907 SF
    Value Estimation
    $945,000
    35100 Van Born Rd, Wayne, MI 48184-2912
    View details
    34516 Michigan Ave

    34516 Michigan Ave

    Schools • 52,070 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    34516 Michigan Ave, Wayne, MI 48184
    View details
    5055 Venoy Rd

    5055 Venoy Rd

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 314,418 SF
    Value Estimation
    $6,370,000
    5055 Venoy Rd, Wayne, MI 48184-2521
    View details
    2916 Venoy Rd

    2916 Venoy Rd

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 144,442 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,210,000
    2916 Venoy Rd, Wayne, MI 48184-1330
    View details
    38050 Michigan Ave

    38050 Michigan Ave

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 8,775 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    38050 Michigan Ave, Wayne, MI 48184-1046
    View details
    34567 Michigan Ave

    34567 Michigan Ave

    FUNERAL HOME • 12,429 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    34567 Michigan Ave, Wayne, MI 48184
    View details

    Wayne, MI Specialty Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 13 specialty properties for sale in Wayne, MI, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 8,498 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,075,000.

    Sale prices for properties in Wayne, MI start at $225,000, averaging $1,037,500, and reaching up to $1,850,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Churches & religious facilities 3
    Wedding venues 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 17K
    Population Growth (5Y) -1.0%
    Median Household Income $54,572
    College Educated 20.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Wayne submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    48184 $1.3M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 6.40%
    Property Tax per SF $85.84 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings