Property Types
    1
    $

    Sevier County, UT Short Term Rental Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Salt Lake City, UT Cedar City, UT St George, UT
    Richfield Twin Home: Income Potential
    $999,800
    5,142 SF

    Richfield Twin Home: Income Potential

    973 & 977 W 1080 S, Richfield, UT 84701

    Twin home in Richfield, suitable for rental or residence.

    • Turnkey Short‑Term Rental: Established, licensed, and furnished for immediate income generation (subject to local regulations & buyer verification).
    • Flexible Zoning (RM‑11): Suitable for owner‑occupancy, investment, primary residence, or second home.
    • Upgraded Interior: Features an upscale kitchen, black windows, quality flooring, three‑tone paint, and ceiling fans throughout.
    • Attractive Exterior: Includes landscaping and a nearly fully fenced yard.
    • Strong Rental Performance: Demonstrated by annualized financials based on actual short‑term rental operations (detailed financials available upon request).
    Updated: Mar 4
    View details
    Richfield Twin Home Investment Opportunity
    $1,038,000
    5,142 SF

    Richfield Twin Home Investment Opportunity

    973 W 1080 S, Richfield, UT 84701

    Twin home in Richfield, suitable for investors or owner-occupants.

    • Turnkey, fully furnished short‑term rental with established income performance (financials available).
    • Versatile RM‑11 zoning allows for short‑term rental, primary residence, or second home use.
    • Upscale kitchen and numerous interior upgrades (black windows, flooring, paint, etc.).
    • Attractive landscaping and nearly fully fenced yard.
    • Well‑maintained twin home in Richfield City.
    Updated: Mar 13
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Sevier County, UT, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Sevier County, UT Short Term Rental Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 short term rental properties for sale in Sevier County, UT on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 10,284 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,037,800.

    Sale prices for short term rental properties in Sevier County, UT start at $999,800, averaging $1,018,900, and reaching up to $1,038,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map