Property Types
    1
    $

    Boise County, ID Short Term Rental Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Boise, ID Idaho Falls, ID Nampa, ID
    Turn-Key Mountain Retreat
    $455,000
    1,352 SF

    Turn-Key Mountain Retreat

    5 Pump House Rd, Garden Valley, ID 83622

    Fully furnished, income-producing cabin near Boise with rental potential.

    • Turn‑key, fully furnished and renovated cabin, currently a successful Airbnb.
    • Proven rental income potential with opportunity to increase income by converting garage living space into an ADU.
    • Detached 2‑car garage with 331 sq ft finished living space above.
    • Mountain views and stunning Idaho sunsets from front and rear upper‑level decks.
    • Open‑concept living, kitchen, and dining area with modern finishes and abundant natural light.
    Updated: May 12
    View details
    Updated Duplex with Mountain Views
    $809,000
    3,478 SF

    Updated Duplex with Mountain Views

    25 Horseshu Vue Circle, Horseshoe Bend, ID 83629

    Updated duplex with mountain views, suitable for multi-family or rental.

    • Two homes in one with completely updated, high‑end finishes throughout.
    • Stunning mountain views and a private, peaceful retreat setting.
    • Ideal for multi‑family living, guest space, or short‑term rental with two full kitchens and private living spaces.
    • Large lot with tool sheds, suitable for gardening and raising chickens.
    • Large front porch perfect for entertaining or relaxing.
    Updated: Jan 23
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Boise County, ID, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Boise County, ID Short Term Rental Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 short term rental properties for sale in Boise County, ID on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,830 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,264,000.

    Sale prices for short term rental properties in Boise County, ID start at $455,000, averaging $632,000, and reaching up to $809,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map