Property Types
    1
    $

    Carrabelle, FL Short Term Rental Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Lanark Village, FL St Teresa, FL Eastpoint, FL
    Coastal Lodge Business Opportunity
    $829,000
    3,060 SF

    Coastal Lodge Business Opportunity

    1001 Hwy 98 E, Carrabelle, FL 32322

    Turnkey lodging business with income potential in Carrabelle, Florida.

    • Turnkey, income‑producing coastal lodging business with established branding, website, and goodwill for seamless transition and immediate cash flow.
    • Projected Year‑1 rental income of approximately $131,955 with an estimated Net Operating Income of $88,718.
    • Eight units (seven 1BR/1BA suites and one 2BR/1BA unit) plus two RV sites with water and sewer connections.
    • Significant revenue upside by including income from two RV sites.
    • Prime location on Highway 98 with excellent visibility and easy access to downtown Carrabelle, boat ramp, marinas, and St. George Island beaches.
    Updated: Jan 17
    View details
    Restored Mixed-Use Plaza Near Beach
    $850,000
    8,100 SF

    Restored Mixed-Use Plaza Near Beach

    2390C Oak Street Street, Carrabelle, FL 32322

    Historic plaza with residences, restaurants, and commercial spaces near beach.

    • Rare commercial and residential designation offering live/work/play potential.
    • Historic property, 98% restored, formerly Camp Gordon Johnston headquarters.
    • Multiple income‑generating opportunities: Studio and apartment ready for AirBnB, plus another AirBnB nearing completion, and two fully equipped restaurants (including pizza oven).
    • New 30x30 metal building with steel reinforcement, 7 storage units, and over 7000 sq ft total space on 1.22 acres.
    • Prime location: 5 minutes to Carrabelle Beach, 4 blocks to the Bay, and 3 blocks from Hwy 98.
    Updated: Apr 24, 2022
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Carrabelle, FL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Apalachicola Mixed-Use Commercial Building
    $799,900
    3,500 SF

    Apalachicola Mixed-Use Commercial Building

    High-visibility mixed-use property with income potential in downtown Apalachicola.

    51 Market St, Apalachicola, FL 32320
    View details
    Multi-Unit Investment Opportunity
    $599,900
    2,825 SF

    Multi-Unit Investment Opportunity

    Three homes on one parcel with strong income potential.

    Port St Joe, FL 32456
    View details
    Turnkey Income-Producing Duplex Opportunity
    $449,900
    1,636 SF

    Turnkey Income-Producing Duplex Opportunity

    Fully furnished duplex generating $3,400+/month with short-term rental upside.

    Port St Joe, FL 32456
    View details
    Historic Taranto House Rental Gem
    $599,000
    2,145 SF

    Historic Taranto House Rental Gem

    Restored historic 5-bedroom, 5-bath residence in downtown Apalachicola.

    20 4th Street, Apalachicola, FL 32320
    View details

    Carrabelle, FL Short Term Rental Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 short term rental properties for sale in Carrabelle, FL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 11,160 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,679,000.

    Sale prices for short term rental properties in Carrabelle, FL start at $829,000, averaging $839,500, and reaching up to $850,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Mobile home & RV parks 2
    Short term rental properties 2
    Apartment buildings 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 4,348
    Population Growth (5Y) +4.7%
    Median Household Income $58,030
    College Educated 21.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Carrabelle submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    32322 $839.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.32%
    Property Tax per SF $22.56 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.13 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings