Short Term Rental

Mountain View, AR Short Term Rental Properties for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
Lexington, AR Melbourne, AR Timbo, AR Fox, AR Guion, AR Pleasant Grove, AR Edgemont, AR Calico Rock, AR
6 properties
Six-Unit Short-Term Rental Property
Updated: Sep 2
Six-Unit Short-Term Rental Property

75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560

$459,000
3,500 sqft 1.76 AC lot
Six rental units with one efficiency, three 1BR/1BA cabins, and two 4BR/3BA cabins
3,500 square feet situated on 1.76 acres
Four‑bedroom and one‑bedroom cabins include full kitchens
Two larger cabins feature a whirlpool tub in one bathroom
White River setting in Mountain View, Arkansas
View details
Furnished Four-Unit Quadplex
Updated: May 12
Furnished Four-Unit Quadplex

144 Hollie Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560

$374,000
1,968 sqft 1.06 AC lot
Four furnished units designed for short‑term rental use
1,968 square feet on 1.06 acres
Constructed in 2015
Wood flooring and metal roof
Additional space beneath the property for storage
View details
White River Short-Term Rental Property
White River Short-Term Rental Property

75 Ruddells Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

$459,000
3,500 sqft

Lodging property with varied cabin layouts, guest kitchens, and proximity to Mountain View attractions and recreation.

View details
Realmo Analytics Monitor Off-market properties and contact owners who are ready to sell. Many signals applied to make quality leads for you. Get Leads
Two-Story Live-Work Building
Two-Story Live-Work Building

118 E Main St, Mountain View, AR 72560

$195,000
3,040 sqft

Furnished commercial and residential areas support business use alongside a nightly rental option.

View details
Furnished Quadplex with Storage Potential
Furnished Quadplex with Storage Potential

144 Hollie Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560

$374,000
1,968 sqft

Four-unit property configured for short-term rentals near the White River and Ozark Folk Center.

View details
Vacant Land
Vacant Land

601 South Peabody, Mountain View, AR 72560

$69,000

Short term rental properties

View details
Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 6 Active listings in Mountain View, AR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

Opportunities in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Renovated Four-Unit Townhome Quadplex
Renovated Four-Unit Townhome Quadplex

122 E Main Street Unit A - D, Unit A - D, Heber Springs, AR 72543

$796,087
8,446 sqft

Three-story residences combine upgraded interiors with private elevators and detached parking.

View details
4-Unit Renovated Townhome Quadplex
4-Unit Renovated Townhome Quadplex

122 E Main Street, Heber Springs, AR 72543

$796,087
8,446 sqft 0.21 AC lot

Vacant downtown property with private elevators, covered assigned parking, and varied townhouse floor plans.

View details
Studio Rental with Deck
Studio Rental with Deck

3108 Summerhill Place, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088

$50,000
480 sqft

The furnished unit includes a full electric range, refrigerator, and stacked washer and dryer.

View details
Furnished Studio Rental Unit
Furnished Studio Rental Unit

3099 Summerhill Place, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088

$59,900
480 sqft

Upstairs end unit with a kitchenette, full bath, private deck, and furnishings already in place.

View details

Mountain View, AR Short Term Rental Properties Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 6 short term rental properties for sale in Mountain View, AR, showcased through 6 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 13,976 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,930,000.

Sale prices for short term rental properties in Mountain View, AR start at $69,000, averaging $321,666, and reaching up to $459,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

List
Map

Top Commercial Asset Segments

Commercial property segments ranked by active listings on the market

Short term rental properties 6
Quadplexes 2
Mobile home & RV parks 1

Demographics Overview

Population 7,987
Population Growth (5Y) -15.9%
Median Household Income $36,115
College Educated 30.9%

High-Yield Neighborhoods for Investment

Identify Mountain View submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the average listing prices of real estate assets

Neighborhood Average Price
72560 $323.3K

Taxes & Financing

Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.71%
Property Tax per SF $86.28 per SF
Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

Total CRE Inventory on Market (SF)

Need Help?

Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings

Why this one?
Saved
Reason not saved — we won't ask again