Property Types
    1
    $

    Mountain View, AR Bed & Breakfasts for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Edgemont, AR Calico Rock, AR Shirley, AR
    Turn-Key Hospitality Property in Mountain View
    $459,000
    3,500 SF

    Turn-Key Hospitality Property in Mountain View

    75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Established hospitality property with rental units in Mountain View, Arkansas.

    • Turn‑key nightly rental property with established hospitality business.
    • Six rental units with diverse configurations to accommodate various group sizes.
    • Overlooks the White River in Mountain View, Arkansas, a desirable tourism area.
    • One‑bedroom and four‑bedroom units feature full kitchens.
    • Larger cabins include a whirlpool tub.
    Updated: Apr 14
    View details
    Downtown Mountain View Bed & Breakfast
    $895,000
    4,384 SF

    Downtown Mountain View Bed & Breakfast

    100 Washington Street, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Charming 10-unit bed and breakfast in the heart of downtown.

    • Successful, established Bed and Breakfast business with 10 units.
    • Prime downtown location in Mountain View, Arkansas.
    • Mix of historic Inn (built 1918) and newer cottages (built 2018).
    • 8 luxury rooms and 2 outstanding cottages.
    • Units feature fantastic furnishings and private bathrooms.
    Updated: Oct 20, 2025
    View details
    Turn-Key Bed & Breakfast
    $925,000
    0.38 Acres

    Turn-Key Bed & Breakfast

    Fully furnished B&B in historic Mountain View, Arkansas.

    100 E Washington St, Mountain View, AR 72560
    View details
    Charming Ozarks Bed and Breakfast
    $675,000
    0.79 Acres

    Charming Ozarks Bed and Breakfast

    Bed and breakfast in Mountain View, Arkansas, near town square.

    219 S Peabody Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 18 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Mountain View, AR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 6 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Turn-Key Tourist Lodging Investment
    $759,000
    5,267 SF

    Turn-Key Tourist Lodging Investment

    Tourist lodging with commercial zoning near downtown Eureka Springs.

    3185 E Van Buren, Eureka Springs, AR 72632
    View details
    Historic Bed-and-Breakfast on 5.41 Acres
    $1,850,000
    7,176 SF

    Historic Bed-and-Breakfast on 5.41 Acres

    Restored 1910 Craftsman-style bed-and-breakfast bordering Hot Springs National Park.

    2009 PARK Avenue, Hot Springs, AR 71901
    View details
    Historic Hot Springs Bed & Breakfast
    $774,900
    4,284 SF

    Historic Hot Springs Bed & Breakfast

    Well-maintained 1905 home near downtown Hot Springs.

    318 Quapaw Avenue, Hot Springs, AR 71901
    View details
    Highway Frontage Commercial Property
    $375,000
    2,210 SF

    Highway Frontage Commercial Property

    Commercial property with highway frontage, suitable for various uses.

    426 Van Buren St, Eureka Springs, AR 72632
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Wooded Acreage Near Buffalo River
    $33,000
    11.62 Acres

    Wooded Acreage Near Buffalo River

    11.62 acres ideal for nightly rental cabin development.

    357 Coza Home Road, Harriet, AR 72639
    View details
    Lake Tenkiller View Lot
    $50,000
    1.56 Acres

    Lake Tenkiller View Lot

    1.56 acre lake view lot near water access.

    20486 S Chicken Creek Road, Cookson, OK 74427
    View details
    Broken Bow Land with Creek
    $88,060
    1.26 Acres

    Broken Bow Land with Creek

    Scenic 1.258-acre lot with seasonal creek in Broken Bow.

    317 Marked Pine Lane, Broken Bow, OK 74728
    View details
    Land with Creek in Broken Bow
    $108,010
    1.54 Acres

    Land with Creek in Broken Bow

    Beautiful 1.543-acre lot with creek, ideal for cabin development.

    323 Marked Pine Lane, Broken Bow, OK 74728
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Mountain View, AR

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Mountain View, AR. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    219 Peabody Ave

    219 Peabody Ave

    BED & BREAKFAST • 3,848 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    219 Peabody Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560-9773
    View details
    307 Washington St

    307 Washington St

    BED & BREAKFAST • 8,854 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    307 Washington St, Mountain View, AR 72560-6415
    View details
    405 Jackson St

    405 Jackson St

    BED & BREAKFAST • 4,416 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    405 Jackson St, Mountain View, AR 72560-9080
    View details
    100 Washington St

    100 Washington St

    BED & BREAKFAST • 4,384 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    100 Washington St, Mountain View, AR 72560
    View details
    17221 Hwy 9th 9

    17221 Hwy 9th 9

    BED & BREAKFAST • 5,098 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    17221 Hwy 9th 9, Mountain View, AR 72560-7770
    View details
    17221 Hwy 9th 9

    17221 Hwy 9th 9

    BED & BREAKFAST • 8,259 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    17221 Hwy 9th 9, Mountain View, AR 72560-7770
    View details

    Mountain View, AR Bed & Breakfasts Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 10 bed & breakfasts for sale in Mountain View, AR, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 7,884 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,354,000.

    Sale prices for inns in Mountain View, AR start at $459,000, averaging $677,000, and reaching up to $895,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Bed & breakfasts 4
    Campgrounds 1
    Resorts 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 7,987
    Population Growth (5Y) -15.9%
    Median Household Income $36,115
    College Educated 30.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Mountain View submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    72560 $738.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.71%
    Property Tax per SF $86.28 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings