Property Types
    1
    $

    Parsippany Troy Hills, NJ Shopping Centers for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Mountain Lakes, NJ Whippany, NJ Cedar Knolls, NJ
    Parsippany Commercial Retail Building Auction
    $450,000
    15,624 SF

    Parsippany Commercial Retail Building Auction

    1571 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054

    Two-story, seven-unit building on 1.81 acres for sale.

    • Prime Route 46 Frontage in Northern New Jersey with high visibility and access.
    • High Traffic Corridor: 25,160+\/- vehicles per day.
    • B‑2 Highway Development District: excellent flexibility for retail, service, or office.
    • Relatively New Construction: Built in 2019.
    • 15,624+\/- SF Commercial Retail Building with 7 Units.
    Updated: Feb 18
    View details
    Condo in Busy Strip Mall
    $2,750,000
    7,200 SF

    Condo in Busy Strip Mall

    170 Parsippany Rd, Parsippany, NJ 7054

    Condo in busy strip mall leased by anchor tenant.

    • Tenant responsible for maintenance fees and property taxes.
    • Leased by anchor tenant.
    • Excellent opportunity to own condo.
    • Located in busy strip mall.
    • Maintenance fee includes trash, snow, lawn, and building insurance.
    Updated: Aug 14, 2025
    View details
    Commercial Retail Building on Route 46
    Contact for pricing
    15,624 SF

    Commercial Retail Building on Route 46

    15,624+/- SF commercial building on 1.81+/- acres for sale.

    Parsippany Troy Hills, NJ 7054
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 11 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Parsippany Troy Hills, NJ, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Prime Fairfield Commercial Investment Opportunity
    $1,450,000
    4,584 SF

    Prime Fairfield Commercial Investment Opportunity

    Shopping strip with five units, high visibility, and immediate returns.

    24 Little Falls Rd, Fairfield Twp, NJ 07004
    View details
    Avenel Shopping Center For Sale
    $3,300,000
    11,520 SF

    Avenel Shopping Center For Sale

    Shopping center with stable tenants and long-term leases.

    1392 Saint Georges Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001
    View details
    Avenel Shopping Center For Sale
    $3,300,000
    11,520 SF

    Avenel Shopping Center For Sale

    Shopping center with stable tenants and long-term leases.

    1392 Saint Georges Avenue, Avenel, NJ 7001
    View details
    High-Visibility Retail Center Opportunity
    Contact for pricing
    100,007 SF

    High-Visibility Retail Center Opportunity

    Value-add retail center with redevelopment potential on 6.43 acres.

    295 US-46, Rockaway, NJ 7866
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Staten Island Commercial Land Opportunity
    $4,999,900
    1.38 Acres

    Staten Island Commercial Land Opportunity

    Commercial land for sale in Staten Island, approximately 60,000 sq. ft.

    6401 Amboy Road, Staten Island, NY 10309
    View details
    Prime Commercial Lots in Dayton
    $650,000
    11.50 Acres

    Prime Commercial Lots in Dayton

    Three commercial lots totaling 11.5 acres in a prime location.

    3803 Us 1, Dayton, NJ 08810
    View details
    Corner Lot in Middletown, NY
    $450,000
    2.90 Acres

    Corner Lot in Middletown, NY

    Corner lot suitable for any non-residential use.

    Airport Road, Middletown, NY 10940
    View details
    Prime Pocono Location Commercial Land
    $10,000,000
    105.06 Acres

    Prime Pocono Location Commercial Land

    105+ acres in the Poconos near major resorts.

    1744 Route 611, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
    View details

    Parsippany Troy Hills, NJ Shopping Centers Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 shopping centers for sale in Parsippany Troy Hills, NJ, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 22,824 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $3,200,000.

    Sale prices for plazas in Parsippany Troy Hills, NJ start at $450,000, averaging $1,600,000, and reaching up to $2,750,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Shopping centers 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 30K
    Population Growth (5Y) +2.1%
    Median Household Income $107,955
    College Educated 85.1%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings