Shopping Center

Port Huron, MI Shopping Centers for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
Marysville, MI Fort Gratiot Township, MI Kimball, MI Smiths Creek, MI Clyde, MI Lakeport, MI Saint Clair, MI Jeddo, MI
Shopping Center with Available Space
Updated: Apr 13
Shopping Center with Available Space

210 Huron Ave., Port Huron, MI 48060

$799,000
7,600 sqft 0.53 AC lot
Approximately 7,600 square feet of available space divided into 5,200 SF and 2,400 SF areas
Additional land behind the shopping center included
Retail, restaurant, and office uses identified as suitable occupancy options
On‑site parking and property signage
0.53‑acre property in the Garfield Corridor
View details
Commercial Land with Existing Building
Updated: Mar 11, 2025
Commercial Land with Existing Building

2700 Pine Grove Avenue, Port Huron, MI 48060

$2,495,000
47,319 sqft 2.92 AC lot
2.92‑acre commercial land parcel
47,319‑square‑foot existing building constructed in 1979
Road frontage on all four sides
Existing building provides immediate rental income
Public water service at the property
View details
Multi-Tenant Strip Mall
Multi-Tenant Strip Mall

3944-3945 24th Avenue, Port Huron, MI 48060

$900,000
7,930 sqft

Fully leased retail property with separate utilities and on-site parking.

View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Based on your search, we've compiled 22 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Port Huron, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 14 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

Opportunities in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Shopping Center Former Bank Drive-Thru
Shopping Center Former Bank Drive-Thru

1055 SAINT CLAIR RIVER DR, Algonac, MI 48001

Contact for pricing
2,847 sqft

Former financial-services space with drive-thru infrastructure in a waterfront neighborhood retail center.

View details
Turn-key Restaurant in Clinton Township
Turn-key Restaurant in Clinton Township

44875-44905 Morley Dr, Clinton Township, MI

Contact for pricing
2,444 sqft 2.91 AC lot

Restaurant space with FF&E and liquor license available for rent.

View details
New Shopping Center For Sale
New Shopping Center For Sale

16620-16660 19 Mile Road |, Clinton Township, MI 48038

Contact for pricing
24 sqft

New shopping center with high visibility and traffic.

View details
Neighborhood Shopping Center with Kroger
Neighborhood Shopping Center with Kroger

2600 Pointe Tremble Road |, Algonac, MI 48001

Contact for pricing
4 sqft

Neighborhood shopping center anchored by Kroger and Dollar Tree.

View details

Potential Development Sites for Consideration

Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

Commercial Land at Hard Corner
Commercial Land at Hard Corner

5010 Marine City Hwy, East China, MI 48054

$699,000
205,168 sqft 4.71 AC lot

Flat development site with access from two roads and utilities available at the street.

View details

Off-Market Properties in Port Huron, MI

Consider similar Off-Market properties in Port Huron, MI. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

1215 24th St
SHOPPING CENTER, STRIP CENTER

1215 24th St, Port Huron, MI 48060-4812

Value Estimation by Request
94,537 sqft 12.63 AC lot
View details
1179 32nd St
WHOLESALE OUTLET, DISCOUNT STORE

1179 32nd St, Port Huron, MI 48060-7363

$6,940,000
Estimated value
198,647 sqft 26.04 AC lot
View details
1251 Water St
WHOLESALE OUTLET, DISCOUNT STORE

1251 Water St, Port Huron, MI 48060-4304

$345,000
Estimated value
9,170 sqft 0.46 AC lot
View details
655 24th St
WHOLESALE OUTLET, DISCOUNT STORE

655 24th St, Port Huron, MI 48060-7306

$650,000
Estimated value
112,176 sqft 14.28 AC lot
View details
655 24th St
WHOLESALE OUTLET, DISCOUNT STORE

655 24th St, Port Huron, MI 48060-7306

$485,000
Estimated value
112,176 sqft 15.68 AC lot
View details
1333 24th St
SHOPPING CENTER, STRIP CENTER

1333 24th St, Port Huron, MI 48060-4803

$465,000
Estimated value
15,000 sqft 0.75 AC lot
View details
3013 24th St
SHOPPING CENTER, STRIP CENTER

3013 24th St, Port Huron, MI 48060-0902

$365,000
Estimated value
6,900 sqft 1.06 AC lot
View details
1001 24th St
SHOPPING CENTER, STRIP CENTER

1001 24th St, Port Huron, MI 48060-4848

$315,000
Estimated value
4,552 sqft 0.65 AC lot
View details
1333-1337 24Th St
Neighborhood centers

1333-1337 24Th St, Port Huron, MI 48060

Value Estimation by Request
15,000 sqft 0.75 AC lot
View details
3944 24Th Ave
Lifestyle centers

3944 24Th Ave, Port Huron, MI 48060

Value Estimation by Request
8,000 sqft 1.40 AC lot
View details
2700 Pne Grv Ave
SHOPPING CENTER, STRIP CENTER

2700 Pne Grv Ave, Port Huron, MI 48060-2877

$1,010,000
Estimated value
47,319 sqft 2.92 AC lot
View details
1042 Griswold St
WHOLESALE OUTLET, DISCOUNT STORE

1042 Griswold St, Port Huron, MI 48060-5867

$325,000
Estimated value
4,992 sqft 0.14 AC lot
View details
3013 24th St
SHOPPING CENTER, STRIP CENTER

3013 24th St, Port Huron, MI 48060-0902

Value Estimation by Request
6,946 sqft 1.16 AC lot
View details
1339 24th St
SHOPPING CENTER, STRIP CENTER

1339 24th St, Port Huron, MI 48060-4803

$255,000
Estimated value
11,106 sqft 0.89 AC lot
View details

Port Huron, MI Shopping Centers Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 17 shopping centers for sale in Port Huron, MI, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 62,849 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $4,194,000.

Sale prices for plazas in Port Huron, MI start at $799,000, averaging $1,398,000, and reaching up to $2,495,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

List
Map

Top Commercial Asset Segments

Commercial property segments ranked by active listings on the market

Automotive properties 8
Storefront properties 8
Shopping centers 7
Auto shops 6
Banks 3

Demographics Overview

Population 40K
Population Growth (5Y) -0.1%
Median Household Income $51,342
College Educated 12.0%

High-Yield Neighborhoods for Investment

Identify Port Huron submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the average listing prices of real estate assets

Neighborhood Average Price
48060 $862.5K

Taxes & Financing

Tax Rate (average for all types) 4.24%
Property Tax per SF $52.19 per SF
Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

Listings Trend

New vs delisted commercial listings in St. Clair County

New Delisted

Total CRE Inventory on Market (SF)

Need Help?

Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings