$

    Minnesota Self Service Car Washes for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Minneapolis, MN Mankato, MN Saint Paul, MN
    Hibbing Car Wash For Sale
    $850,000
    8,576 SF

    Hibbing Car Wash For Sale

    4019 E 12th Ave, Hibbing, MN 55746

    State-of-the-art car wash with self-serve bays and pet wash.

    • State‑of‑the‑art automatic car wash
    • Features 7 self serve bays
    • Convenient pet wash station
    • Excellent prestressed concrete construction
    • Includes outdoor vacuums
    Updated: Dec 12, 2025
    View details
    Established Car Wash on Main
    $159,900
    2,774 SF

    Established Car Wash on Main

    101 Main St S, Aurora, MN 55705

    Well-established car wash business opportunity on Main Street in Aurora.

    • Established car wash business on prime commercial property.
    • Great Main Street location in Aurora with established customer base.
    • Includes two self‑serve bays (standard vehicles), one self‑serve bay (trucks), and one automatic wash.
    • Low maintenance building design with metal roof.
    • Equipped with two coin‑operated vacuums and a vending area.
    Updated: Dec 11, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 61 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Minnesota, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 59 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Minnesota

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Minnesota. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    100 Richwood Rd

    100 Richwood Rd

    CAR WASH - SELF-SERVE • 5,540 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,595,000
    100 Richwood Rd, Detroit Lakes, MN 56501-2100
    View details
    417 Main St

    417 Main St

    CAR WASH - SELF-SERVE • 4,848 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    417 Main St, Wanamingo, MN 55983
    View details
    225 Main S St

    225 Main S St

    CAR WASH - SELF-SERVE • 2,133 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    225 Main S St, Pemberton, MN 56078
    View details
    114 5th NW Ave

    114 5th NW Ave

    CAR WASH - SELF-SERVE • 1,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    114 5th NW Ave, Lonsdale, MN 55046-9623
    View details
    524 Main St

    524 Main St

    CAR WASH - SELF-SERVE • 3,436 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    524 Main St, Zumbrota, MN 55992-1688
    View details
    635 Johnson SW Ave

    635 Johnson SW Ave

    CAR WASH - SELF-SERVE • 1,938 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    635 Johnson SW Ave, Pine City, MN 55063-2008
    View details
    Main N St

    Main N St

    CAR WASH - SELF-SERVE • 1,296 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Main N St, Dexter, MN 55926
    View details
    210 Hwy 56th S

    210 Hwy 56th S

    CAR WASH - SELF-SERVE • 1,270 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    210 Hwy 56th S, Kenyon, MN 55946
    View details
    712 Maralouis Ct

    712 Maralouis Ct

    CAR WASH - SELF-SERVE • 1,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    712 Maralouis Ct, Caledonia, MN 55921
    View details
    304 Rock St

    304 Rock St

    CAR WASH - SELF-SERVE • 3,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    304 Rock St, Springfield, MN 56087-1044
    View details
    303 1st St

    303 1st St

    CAR WASH - SELF-SERVE • 960 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    303 1st St, Kenyon, MN 55946
    View details
    616 Main St

    616 Main St

    CAR WASH - SELF-SERVE • 1,020 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    616 Main St, Madison Lake, MN 56063
    View details
    2303 Park NW Ave

    2303 Park NW Ave

    CAR WASH - SELF-SERVE • 8,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $680,000
    2303 Park NW Ave, Bemidji, MN 56601-2427
    View details
    Le Roy, MN 55951

    Le Roy, MN 55951

    CAR WASH - SELF-SERVE • 2,080 SF
    Value Estimation
    $780,000
    Le Roy, MN 55951
    View details
    297 Hwy 210th W

    297 Hwy 210th W

    CAR WASH - SELF-SERVE • 6,360 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    297 Hwy 210th W, Motley, MN 56466-8203
    View details
    6359 Kobmagergade

    6359 Kobmagergade

    CAR WASH - SELF-SERVE • 392 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6359 Kobmagergade, Askov, MN 55704
    View details
    441 Main St

    441 Main St

    CAR WASH - SELF-SERVE • 1,760 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    441 Main St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055
    View details
    1820 State St

    1820 State St

    CAR WASH - SELF-SERVE • 3,949 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1820 State St, New Ulm, MN 56073
    View details
    815 4th NW St

    815 4th NW St

    CAR WASH - SELF-SERVE • 2,100 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    815 4th NW St, Faribault, MN 55021-4901
    View details
    907 Oakland Ave

    907 Oakland Ave

    CAR WASH - SELF-SERVE • 3,320 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    907 Oakland Ave, Austin, MN 55912
    View details
    24622 Holland Ave

    24622 Holland Ave

    CAR WASH - SELF-SERVE • 1,380 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    24622 Holland Ave, Morristown, MN 55052
    View details
    11541 60th NE St

    11541 60th NE St

    CAR WASH - SELF-SERVE • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    11541 60th NE St, Albertville, MN 55301-4080
    View details

    Minnesota Self Service Car Washes Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 61 self service car washes for sale in Minnesota on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 11,350 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,009,900.

    Sale prices for self-serve carwash businesses in Minnesota start at $159,900, averaging $504,950, and reaching up to $850,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map