Steens, MS Starkville, MS West Point, MS
    Commercial Property Off Highway 82
    $500,000
    4.00 Acres

    Commercial Property Off Highway 82

    1291 S Frontage Rd, Columbus, MS 39701

    Prime commercial property with high visibility and steady traffic exposure.

    • Prime commercial property with maximum visibility and steady traffic exposure off Highway 82.
    • Spacious 50x60 shop suitable for various business operations, storage, or light industrial use.
    • Full road frontage providing excellent accessibility and signage opportunities.
    • Entire property is completely fenced, enhancing security and flexibility.
    • Durable gravel driveway ensures easy access for customers and equipment.
    Updated: Dec 4, 2025
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Buildings in Columbus
    $150,000
    2,408 SF

    Versatile Commercial Buildings in Columbus

    804 Alabama St, Columbus, MS 39702

    Two buildings suitable for retail, office, automotive, or salon use.

    • Two versatile buildings suitable for various business types (retail, office, automotive, salon).
    • High visibility and easy access location.
    • Flexible layouts in both buildings.
    • Ideal for starting or expanding a business.
    • In‑town location.
    Updated: Nov 24, 2025
    View details
    Established Retail Property For Sale
    $99,900
    1,500 SF

    Established Retail Property For Sale

    Commercial property with potential for various business ventures.

    750 1/2 Tuscaloosa Rd, Columbus, MS 39702
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 267 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Columbus, MS, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 259 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Versatile Commercial Space in Winfield
    $120,000
    2,000 SF

    Versatile Commercial Space in Winfield

    Downtown Winfield commercial space suitable for various business uses.

    125 ALABAMA 253, Winfield, AL 35594
    View details
    Downtown Winfield Commercial Space
    $165,000
    2,000 SF

    Downtown Winfield Commercial Space

    Versatile commercial space in downtown Winfield, Alabama.

    125 State Highway 253, Winfield, AL 35594
    View details
    Highway Frontage Commercial Land Available
    $699,900
    2.60 Acres

    Highway Frontage Commercial Land Available

    2.60 acre commercial land with highway frontage for sale.

    5620 Hwy 43 N, Northport, AL 35473
    View details
    Retail Space in Northport, AL
    $5,170,000
    58,035 SF

    Retail Space in Northport, AL

    Retail space available for sale in Northport, Alabama.

    5510 McFarland Blvd, Northport, AL 35476
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Land in Growing Corridor
    $1,599,000
    2.07 Acres

    Prime Land in Growing Corridor

    2.07 acres of PUD-zoned land on State Hwy 207.

    3229 State Road 207, Elkton, FL 32033
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Columbus, MS

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Columbus, MS. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    3910 Hwy 45th N

    3910 Hwy 45th N

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 13,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3910 Hwy 45th N, Columbus, MS 39705-1724
    View details
    1928 Hwy 45th N

    1928 Hwy 45th N

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 5,040 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1928 Hwy 45th N, Columbus, MS 39705-1949
    View details
    801 Military Rd

    801 Military Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,505 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    801 Military Rd, Columbus, MS 39701-4265
    View details
    454 Wilkins Wise Rd

    454 Wilkins Wise Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 8,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    454 Wilkins Wise Rd, Columbus, MS 39705-1780
    View details
    706 Alabama St

    706 Alabama St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,428 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    706 Alabama St, Columbus, MS 39702-5402
    View details
    775 Pickensville Rd

    775 Pickensville Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 6,838 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    775 Pickensville Rd, Columbus, MS 39702-7249
    View details
    932 Military Rd

    932 Military Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    932 Military Rd, Columbus, MS 39701-4136
    View details
    3277 Hwy 45th N

    3277 Hwy 45th N

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 9,460 SF
    Value Estimation
    $660,000
    3277 Hwy 45th N, Columbus, MS 39705-1634
    View details
    901 Alabama St

    901 Alabama St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 6,750 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    901 Alabama St, Columbus, MS 39702-5570
    View details
    181 Frontage Rd

    181 Frontage Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 9,230 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    181 Frontage Rd, Columbus, MS 39701-8706
    View details
    1423 Gardner Blvd

    1423 Gardner Blvd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 3,240 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1423 Gardner Blvd, Columbus, MS 39702-3131
    View details
    202 Alabama St

    202 Alabama St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 9,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    202 Alabama St, Columbus, MS 39702-5204
    View details
    606 Alabama St

    606 Alabama St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 4,131 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    606 Alabama St, Columbus, MS 39702-5308
    View details
    1489 Hwy 69th S

    1489 Hwy 69th S

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1489 Hwy 69th S, Columbus, MS 39702-9230
    View details
    1900 Main St

    1900 Main St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1900 Main St, Columbus, MS 39701-6040
    View details
    2915 Hwy 50th E

    2915 Hwy 50th E

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 31,260 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2915 Hwy 50th E, Columbus, MS 39702-9539
    View details
    1453 Hwy 69th S

    1453 Hwy 69th S

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1453 Hwy 69th S, Columbus, MS 39702-9230
    View details
    701 6th S St

    701 6th S St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,432 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    701 6th S St, Columbus, MS 39701-6741
    View details
    930 Tuscaloosa Rd

    930 Tuscaloosa Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 7,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    930 Tuscaloosa Rd, Columbus, MS 39702-1616
    View details
    3424 Military Rd

    3424 Military Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3424 Military Rd, Columbus, MS 39705-9176
    View details
    419 Lehmberg St

    419 Lehmberg St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 9,301 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    419 Lehmberg St, Columbus, MS 39701
    View details

    Columbus, MS Retail Space Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 262 retail space for sale in Columbus, MS, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 3,908 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $249,900.

    Sale prices for retail space in Columbus, MS start at $99,900, averaging $124,950, and reaching up to $150,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Auto shops 3
    Automotive properties 3
    Shopping centers 2
    Grocery and convenience stores 1
    Parking lots & garages 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 48K
    Population Growth (5Y) -3.5%
    Median Household Income $51,678
    College Educated 19.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Columbus submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    39702 $125K
    39701 $500K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings