Map
    Capitol Heights, MD District Heights, MD Temple Hills, MD
    Suitland Retail/Salon Condo For Sale
    $149,900

    Suitland Retail/Salon Condo For Sale

    5000 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, Suitland, MD 20746

    Retail condo operating as a salon/spa near Washington, DC.

    • Prime commercial condo located just 2 miles from Washington, DC.
    • Currently built‑out as a hair salon and spa, ready for immediate operation.
    • Flexible open floor plan suitable for various retail, beauty, wellness, medical, or professional service uses.
    • Close proximity to major commuter routes and Metro access.
    • Strong visibility and accessibility for local and DC‑based customers.
    Updated: Apr 24
    View details
    Prime Location Commercial Opportunity
    $1,650,000
    0.71 Acres

    Prime Location Commercial Opportunity

    5061 Allentown Rd, Suitland, MD 20746

    Excellent visibility, high traffic, and flexible commercial zoning.

    • Significant 34% Price Reduction: Now $1,650,000 (was $2,500,000).
    • Prime Location: Excellent visibility and high traffic volume.
    • CGO Zoning: Allows for a wide range of commercial uses.
    • Excellent Condition: Continuously updated since total renovation 15 years ago.
    • Priced Below Market Value: Significantly lower cost per square foot.
    Updated: Sep 16, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 50 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Suitland, MD, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 43 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Minnesota Avenue Mixed-Use Opportunity
    $3,280,000
    9,200 SF

    Minnesota Avenue Mixed-Use Opportunity

    Mixed-use property with income and development potential in Washington, DC.

    2900 Minnesota Ave Se, Washington, DC 20019
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Building in Capitol Heights
    $1,800,000
    6,316 SF

    Versatile Commercial Building in Capitol Heights

    6,316 sq ft building on .34-acre lot near DC.

    116 Ritchie Rd, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
    View details
    Anacostia Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity
    $745,000
    2,521 SF

    Anacostia Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity

    Mixed-use property with retail, apartments, and commercial kitchen.

    1245 Marion Barry Ave SE, Washington, DC 20020
    View details
    Retail/Office Building with Industrial Land
    $515,000
    800 SF

    Retail/Office Building with Industrial Land

    800 SF building with 17,685 SF industrial land.

    5837 Martin Luther King Jr Hwy, Capitol Heights, MD
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime PUD-Zoned Land Opportunity
    $1,599,000
    900 SF

    Prime PUD-Zoned Land Opportunity

    2.07 acres of PUD-zoned land in a growing corridor.

    3229 State Road 207, Elkton, FL 32033
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Suitland, MD

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Suitland, MD. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    4517 Silver Hl Rd

    4517 Silver Hl Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 5,983 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,810,000
    4517 Silver Hl Rd, Suitland, MD 20746-2573
    View details
    3800 Old Silver Hl Rd

    3800 Old Silver Hl Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 3,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,010,000
    3800 Old Silver Hl Rd, Suitland, MD 20746-3128
    View details
    3806 Old Silver Hl Rd

    3806 Old Silver Hl Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,700 SF
    Value Estimation
    $840,000
    3806 Old Silver Hl Rd, Suitland, MD 20746-3128
    View details
    3405 Bonita St

    3405 Bonita St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 11,190 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,680,000
    3405 Bonita St, Suitland, MD 20746-3105
    View details
    Midtown Sq

    Midtown Sq

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 13,791 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Midtown Sq, Suitland, MD 20746
    View details
    4615 Silver Hl Rd

    4615 Silver Hl Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 8,520 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,265,000
    4615 Silver Hl Rd, Suitland, MD 20746-2402
    View details
    5061 Allentown Rd

    5061 Allentown Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 4,860 SF
    Value Estimation
    $655,000
    5061 Allentown Rd, Suitland, MD 20746-4172
    View details
    4701 Old Soper Rd

    4701 Old Soper Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 7,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4701 Old Soper Rd, Suitland, MD 20746-4009
    View details
    6715 Suitland Rd

    6715 Suitland Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 3,010 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,650,000
    6715 Suitland Rd, Suitland, MD 20746-4643
    View details
    2319 Shadyside Ave

    2319 Shadyside Ave

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,596 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2319 Shadyside Ave, Suitland, MD 20746-4827
    View details
    2403 Shadyside Ave

    2403 Shadyside Ave

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,664 SF
    Value Estimation
    $525,000
    2403 Shadyside Ave, Suitland, MD 20746-4813
    View details
    2401 Shadyside Ave

    2401 Shadyside Ave

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 3,500 SF
    Value Estimation
    $615,000
    2401 Shadyside Ave, Suitland, MD 20746-4813
    View details
    3720 Old Silver Hl Rd

    3720 Old Silver Hl Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 6,520 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,115,000
    3720 Old Silver Hl Rd, Suitland, MD 20746-3101
    View details
    3716 Old Silver Hl Rd

    3716 Old Silver Hl Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 5,190 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,005,000
    3716 Old Silver Hl Rd, Suitland, MD 20746-3126
    View details
    4812 Silver Hl Rd

    4812 Silver Hl Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4812 Silver Hl Rd, Suitland, MD 20746-1758
    View details
    4905 Suitland Rd

    4905 Suitland Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,100 SF
    Value Estimation
    $595,000
    4905 Suitland Rd, Suitland, MD 20746-1262
    View details
    4708 Suitland Rd

    4708 Suitland Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation
    $635,000
    4708 Suitland Rd, Suitland, MD 20746-1701
    View details
    4702 Suitland Rd

    4702 Suitland Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation
    $585,000
    4702 Suitland Rd, Suitland, MD 20746-1701
    View details
    4710 Suitland Rd

    4710 Suitland Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation
    $610,000
    4710 Suitland Rd, Suitland, MD 20746-1701
    View details
    3910 Old Silver Hl Rd

    3910 Old Silver Hl Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 4,240 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,285,000
    3910 Old Silver Hl Rd, Suitland, MD 20746
    View details
    4707 Silver Hl Rd

    4707 Silver Hl Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 15,010 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,805,000
    4707 Silver Hl Rd, Suitland, MD 20746
    View details
    4701 Silver Hl Rd

    4701 Silver Hl Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 17,061 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,410,000
    4701 Silver Hl Rd, Suitland, MD 20746-2404
    View details

    Suitland, MD Retail Space Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 45 retail space for sale in Suitland, MD on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,799,900.

    Sale prices for retail space in Suitland, MD start at $149,900, averaging $899,950, and reaching up to $1,650,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Storefront properties 3
    Shopping centers 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 27K
    Population Growth (5Y) +0.9%
    Median Household Income $78,391
    College Educated 17.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Suitland submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    20746 $900K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.12%
    Property Tax per SF $9.51 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.11 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings