$

    Assumption County, LA Retail Space for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    New Orleans, LA Lafayette, LA Shreveport, LA
    Commercial Property on Highway 1
    $215,000
    2,400 SF

    Commercial Property on Highway 1

    4214 Highway 1, Napoleonville, LA 70390

    Versatile commercial property with retail space and warehouse.

    • Highway 1 frontage in Napoleonville provides high visibility and convenient access.
    • Versatile commercial property suitable for retail and warehouse use.
    • Warehouse with two overhead doors for easy loading and unloading.
    • Ample warehouse space for storage, operations, or expansion.
    • Retail space ideal for showcasing products or serving customers.
    Updated: Apr 2
    View details
    Hwy 1 Commercial Property
    $300,000
    2,800 SF

    Hwy 1 Commercial Property

    4866 Hwy 1, Napoleonville, LA 70390

    Commercial property on Hwy 1 with visibility and expansion potential.

    • High visibility location on Hwy 1
    • Large metal building/shop area
    • Ample parking with parking lot
    • Spacious lot with room to expand
    • Potential for residential, commercial, or mixed‑use
    Updated: May 6
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 3 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Assumption County, LA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Land in Growing Corridor
    $1,599,000
    2.07 Acres

    Prime Land in Growing Corridor

    2.07 acres of PUD-zoned land on State Hwy 207.

    3229 State Road 207, Elkton, FL 32033
    View details

    Assumption County, LA Retail Space Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 retail space for sale in Assumption County, LA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 5,200 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $515,000.

    Sale prices for retail space in Assumption County, LA start at $215,000, averaging $257,500, and reaching up to $300,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map