Property Types
    1
    $

    Greenville, ME Retail Properties & Spaces for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Monson, ME Rockwood, ME Guilford, ME
    Mixed-Use Commercial Opportunity in Greenville
    $799,900
    1,744 SF

    Mixed-Use Commercial Opportunity in Greenville

    38 Moosehead Lake Road, Greenville, ME 04441

    Versatile commercial asset in premier lakefront destination with income potential.

    • Prime downtown location in Greenville, Maine, near Moosehead Lake.
    • Multiple income‑producing commercial tenants providing immediate cash flow.
    • Large parking area, a rare and valuable asset in the downtown area.
    • Additional income potential from two separate storage unit buildings.
    • Excellent visibility and accessibility due to central location.
    Updated: Mar 18
    View details
    Downtown Greenville Commercial Building
    $325,000
    1,198 SF

    Downtown Greenville Commercial Building

    15 Moosehead Lake Road, Greenville, ME 04441

    Commercial building with studio apartment in downtown Greenville, Maine.

    • Prime downtown Greenville location, walking distance to Moosehead Lake activities.
    • Includes a fully furnished, modern studio apartment for living or rental income.
    • Versatile floor plan easily convertible to office spaces or retail booths.
    • Commercial building suitable for various business ventures (antiques, collectibles, etc.).
    • Public water and sewer connections.
    Updated: May 1
    View details
    Greenville Meat and Deli Shop
    $50,000

    Greenville Meat and Deli Shop

    Family-owned meat and deli shop in the heart of Greenville.

    25 Moosehead, Greenville, ME 04441
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 25 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Greenville, ME, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 14 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Dover-Foxcroft Commercial Property For Sale
    $295,000
    2,500 SF

    Dover-Foxcroft Commercial Property For Sale

    2,500 square foot commercial property in prime location.

    Dover Foxcroft, ME 04426
    View details
    Charming Village District Commercial Space
    $165,000
    1,012 SF

    Charming Village District Commercial Space

    Retail/residential space in revitalized Monson, near lake and amenities.

    14 Tenney Hill Road, Monson, ME 04464
    View details
    Monson Mixed-Use Waterfront Landmark
    $329,000
    3,344 SF

    Monson Mixed-Use Waterfront Landmark

    Mixed-use property with waterfront access and residential/retail potential.

    5 Tenney Hill Road, Monson, ME 04464
    View details
    Dover-Foxcroft Commercial Opportunity
    $160,000
    4,800 SF

    Dover-Foxcroft Commercial Opportunity

    Versatile commercial property in a thriving downtown district.

    Dover Foxcroft, ME 04426
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Lot in Recreational Region
    $79,900
    2.10 Acres

    Commercial Lot in Recreational Region

    2.1 acre commercial lot in Maine's four-season recreational region.

    MPI8 L4-1.15 Industrial Park Road, Greenville, ME 04441
    View details
    Versatile Land Parcel in Sebec
    $59,900
    2.20 Acres

    Versatile Land Parcel in Sebec

    2.2-acre parcel suited for residential, business, or commercial ventures.

    M7/L18-2,3 Ladd Road, Sebec, ME 04481
    View details
    Vacant Lot on Main Street
    $179,900
    0.31 Acres

    Vacant Lot on Main Street

    Vacant 0.31-acre lot with cement pad in Millinocket, ME.

    75 Penobscot Avenue, Millinocket, ME 04462
    View details
    Vacant Lot on Main Street
    $179,900
    0.31 Acres

    Vacant Lot on Main Street

    Vacant 0.31-acre lot with utilities in downtown Millinocket, Maine.

    75 Penobscot Avenue, Millinocket, ME 04462
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Greenville, ME

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Greenville, ME. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    18 Beech St

    18 Beech St

    FINANCIAL BUILDING • 0.06 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    18 Beech St, Greenville, ME 04441
    View details
    388 Pritham Ave

    388 Pritham Ave

    FINANCIAL BUILDING • 0.44 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    388 Pritham Ave, Greenville, ME 04441
    View details
    43 Beech St

    43 Beech St

    FINANCIAL BUILDING • 0.23 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    43 Beech St, Greenville, ME 04441
    View details
    23 Birch St

    23 Birch St

    FINANCIAL BUILDING • 0.31 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    23 Birch St, Greenville, ME 04441-3094
    View details
    28 Beech St

    28 Beech St

    FINANCIAL BUILDING • 0.50 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    28 Beech St, Greenville, ME 04441
    View details
    614 Lily Bay Rd

    614 Lily Bay Rd

    FINANCIAL BUILDING • 5.26 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    614 Lily Bay Rd, Greenville, ME 04441
    View details
    26 Washington St

    26 Washington St

    FINANCIAL BUILDING • 0.36 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    26 Washington St, Greenville, ME 04441
    View details
    379 Lily Bay Rd

    379 Lily Bay Rd

    FINANCIAL BUILDING • 1.90 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    379 Lily Bay Rd, Greenville, ME 04441
    View details
    3 Harmony Ln

    3 Harmony Ln

    FINANCIAL BUILDING • 0.48 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3 Harmony Ln, Greenville, ME 04441
    View details
    393 Pritham Ave

    393 Pritham Ave

    FINANCIAL BUILDING • 0.46 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    393 Pritham Ave, Greenville, ME 04441
    View details
    25 Moosehead

    25 Moosehead

    Retail properties & Spaces • 2,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    25 Moosehead, Greenville, ME 04441
    View details
    31 Lily Bay Rd

    31 Lily Bay Rd

    FINANCIAL BUILDING
    Value Estimation by Request
    31 Lily Bay Rd, Greenville, ME 04441
    View details
    20 Lily Bay Rd

    20 Lily Bay Rd

    FINANCIAL BUILDING • 1.35 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    20 Lily Bay Rd, Greenville, ME 04441-3401
    View details
    53 Crafts Rd

    53 Crafts Rd

    FINANCIAL BUILDING • 0.63 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    53 Crafts Rd, Greenville, ME 04441
    View details

    Greenville, ME Retail Properties & Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 17 retail properties & spaces for sale in Greenville, ME, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 2,942 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,124,900.

    Sale prices for stores in Greenville, ME start at $325,000, averaging $562,450, and reaching up to $799,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Grocery and convenience stores 1
    Storefront properties 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 2,071
    Population Growth (5Y) +11.4%
    Median Household Income $61,241
    College Educated 40.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Greenville submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    04441 $391.6K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.78%
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings